The River Romp 2021 a US SAILING Junior Olympic Sailing Festival Regatta
Edison Sailing Center | October 16-17, 2021

Optimist Green (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 17, 2021 12:40:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
19032   Andrea Bolz    CGSC   4   4   1   1   10  
1  
2  
88402   Henry Bolz    CGSC   5   8   6   2   21  
2  
3  
18402   Stephanie Gregg    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   7   5   7   3   22  
3  
4  
23138   Stefan Sultana    Sarasota Yacht Club   3   3   5   12   23  
4  
5  
22821   Lee Rhoades Munder    Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   2   10   13   26  
5  
6  
7   Alyson Fernandez    Sarasota Yacht Club   6   1   14   6   27  
6  
7  
22376   Willem Staubitz    CGSC   8   12   2   8   30T  
7  
8  
USA16953   Louis de Teran    CGSC   14   7   4   5   30T  
8  
9  
8   Eddie Miersch    Sarasota Yacht Club   2   14   8   7   31T  
9  
10  
116   Dylan Lopez    Sarasota Youth Sailing   9   9   9   4   31T  
10  
11  
111   Pedro Grubissich    CGSC   15   11   3   16   45  
11  
12  
22558   Skyler Dussan    YSF   20   6   12   18   56  
12  
13  
USA13791   Anouk Theurillat    CGSC   18   15   15   9   57T  
13  
14  
17259   Hudson Cavell    Palm Beach Sailing Club   19   17   11   10   57T  
14  
15  
22556   Ashton Evers    YSFIRC   16   13   20   11   60  
15  
16  
21959   Alex Infanti    Sarasota Yacht Club   13   18   16   17   64  
16  
17  
22996   Greyson Milligan    SYC   17   10   18   20   65T  
17  
18  
119   Jonathon Keisacker    Sarasota youth Sailing   11   23   17   14   65T  
18  
19  
22470   MAXTON DAMIANO    LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB   10   24   19   15   68  
19  
20  
3   Payton Ruback    Sarasota Youth Sailing   12   19   23   22   76  
20  
21  
14698   Grant Campbell    Sarasota Yacht Club   23   26   13   19   81  
21  
22  
15874   Dean Broadwater    Edison Sailing Center   27   22   22   21   92  
22  
23  
17224   Maximo Mendiguren    Palm Beach Sailing Club   29   21   21   23   94  
23  
24  
22155   Logan Curie    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   26   20   29   24   99  
24  
25  
8877   CARTER CROTEAU    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   30   16   30   26   102  
25  
26  
19068   Wolf Twiss    Venice Youth Boating Association   22   29   27   25   103  
26  
27  
19075   Ava Andrews    ESC   25   25   28   27   105  
27  
28  
5   Piper Roberts    Sarasota Yacht Club   21   27   31   28   107  
28  
29  
12   Samuel Welty    SYS   24   30   24   31   109  
29  
30  
22864   Dylan Ruback    Sarasota Youth Sailing   28   31   25   29   113  
30  
31  
13387   Xavier Hart    ESC   31   28   26   30   115  
31  
32  
10676   Aislyn Flynn    Lauderdale   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   148T  
32  
32  
USA 276   Jackson Jones    CRYC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   148T  
32  
32  
tbd   Everett Vaughan    Venice Boating Association   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   148T  
32  
32  
0001   Jonas Schechter    Sarasota Yacht Club   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   148T  
32  
32  
22968   LUKE HODDINOTT    SARASOTA YACHT CLUB   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   148T  
32  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network