The River Romp 2021 a US SAILING Junior Olympic Sailing Festival Regatta
Edison Sailing Center | October 16-17, 2021

Optimist Green (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 17, 2021 12:40:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19032, Andrea Bolz, CGSC, 4-4-1-1- ; 10   
2. 88402, Henry Bolz, CGSC, 5-8-6-2- ; 21   
3. 18402, Stephanie Gregg, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 7-5-7-3- ; 22   
4. 23138, Stefan Sultana, Sarasota Yacht Club, 3-3-5-12- ; 23   
5. 22821, Lee Rhoades Munder, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 1-2-10-13- ; 26   
6. 7, Alyson Fernandez, Sarasota Yacht Club, 6-1-14-6- ; 27   
7. 22376, Willem Staubitz, CGSC, 8-12-2-8- ; 30T   
8. USA16953, Louis de Teran, CGSC, 14-7-4-5- ; 30T   
9. 8, Eddie Miersch, Sarasota Yacht Club, 2-14-8-7- ; 31T   
10. 116, Dylan Lopez, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 9-9-9-4- ; 31T   
11. 111, Pedro Grubissich, CGSC, 15-11-3-16- ; 45   
12. 22558, Skyler Dussan, YSF, 20-6-12-18- ; 56   
13. USA13791, Anouk Theurillat, CGSC, 18-15-15-9- ; 57T   
14. 17259, Hudson Cavell, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 19-17-11-10- ; 57T   
15. 22556, Ashton Evers, YSFIRC, 16-13-20-11- ; 60   
16. 21959, Alex Infanti, Sarasota Yacht Club, 13-18-16-17- ; 64   
17. 22996, Greyson Milligan, SYC, 17-10-18-20- ; 65T   
18. 119, Jonathon Keisacker, Sarasota youth Sailing, 11-23-17-14- ; 65T   
19. 22470, MAXTON DAMIANO, LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB, 10-24-19-15- ; 68   
20. 3, Payton Ruback, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 12-19-23-22- ; 76   
21. 14698, Grant Campbell, Sarasota Yacht Club, 23-26-13-19- ; 81   
22. 15874, Dean Broadwater, Edison Sailing Center, 27-22-22-21- ; 92   
23. 17224, Maximo Mendiguren, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 29-21-21-23- ; 94   
24. 22155, Logan Curie, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 26-20-29-24- ; 99   
25. 8877, CARTER CROTEAU, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 30-16-30-26- ; 102   
26. 19068, Wolf Twiss, Venice Youth Boating Association, 22-29-27-25- ; 103   
27. 19075, Ava Andrews, ESC, 25-25-28-27- ; 105   
28. 5, Piper Roberts, Sarasota Yacht Club, 21-27-31-28- ; 107   
29. 12, Samuel Welty, SYS, 24-30-24-31- ; 109   
30. 22864, Dylan Ruback, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 28-31-25-29- ; 113   
31. 13387, Xavier Hart, ESC, 31-28-26-30- ; 115   
32. 10676, Aislyn Flynn, Lauderdale, 37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC- ; 148T   
33. USA 276, Jackson Jones, CRYC, 37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC- ; 148T   
34. tbd, Everett Vaughan, Venice Boating Association, 37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC- ; 148T   
35. 0001, Jonas Schechter, Sarasota Yacht Club, 37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC- ; 148T   
36. 22968, LUKE HODDINOTT, SARASOTA YACHT CLUB, 37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC- ; 148T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network