The River Romp 2021 a US SAILING Junior Olympic Sailing Festival Regatta
Edison Sailing Center | October 16-17, 2021in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 17, 2021 12:55:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (20 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7377, John HARTNEY[Blue], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 1-1-6-1- ; 9   
2. 22484, Colin GARRATY[Blue], CRYC, 3-2-4-2- ; 11   
3. 23117, Alexander Delamarter[Blue], Youth Sailing Foundation of Indian River County, 5-8-12-10- ; 35T   
4. 13969, Benjamin Dreyfuss[Blue], Naples Community SC, 11-11-7-6- ; 35T   
5. 22979, Wesley Wrigley[Blue], Sarasota Yacht Club, 8-7-1-21- ; 37   
6. 21549, Benjamin White[Blue], PBSC, 9-10-19-12- ; 50   
7. 14698, Oliver Woodbury[Blue], Sarasota Yacht Club, 10-18-16-22- ; 66T   
8. 20280, Hollis Harding[Blue], BHYC, 22-15-15-14- ; 66T   
9. 22571, Jake Andrews[Blue], Esc, 30-30-20-17- ; 97   
10. 21330, Ella Diaz[Blue], sarasota yacht club, 21-22-22-45/UFD- ; 110T   
11. 19712, Andrew Getzels[Blue], Sarasota Yacht Club, 33-29-25-23- ; 110T   
12. 22970, Everett Perrin[Blue], Sarasota Yacht Club, 12-28-45/UFD-26- ; 111   
13. 22566, Christopher Lynch[Blue], VYBA, 29-25-13-45/UFD- ; 112   
14. 23330, Rachel Ady[Blue], Sarasota Yacht Club, 24-20-32-45/UFD- ; 121   
15. 22518, Griffin Roberts[Blue], Sarasota Yacht Club, 23-45/UFD-14-45/UFD- ; 127   
16. 20681, Luke Jacobs[Blue], SAYC, 31-45/NSC-21-45/UFD- ; 142T   
17. 16761, James Bohannon[Blue], Edison Sailing Center, 37-32-45/UFD-28- ; 142T   
18. 22568, Alexandria Broadwater[Blue], Edison Sailing Center, 35-19-45/RET-45/DNC- ; 144   
19. 22997, Maks Hoddinott[Blue], Sarasota Yacht Club, 45/DNC-45/DNC-45/DNC-45/DNC- ; 180T   
20. 22554, Juan andres Perez[Blue], YSF, 45/DNC-45/DNC-45/DNC-45/DNC- ; 180T   
 



Division: Red (15 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22977, Nils Wheeler[Red], Sarasota Yacht Club, 7-4-5-3- ; 19   
2. 23063, Matthew RAY[Red], Sarasota Yacht Club, 14-3-2-11- ; 30T   
3. 23161, Ernie Plass[Red], Sarasota yacht club, 2-5-18-5- ; 30T   
4. 23163, Gwendolyn Woodbury[Red], Sarasota Yacht Club, 6-6-9-9- ; 30T   
5. 17772, Mina Bernthal[Red], SDYS - Salty Dogs, 4-13-10-4- ; 31   
6. 1701, Landon Coleman[Red], Venice Youth Boating Association, 19-12-8-7- ; 46   
7. 23116, Alexander Getzels[Red], Sarasota Yacht Club, 15-17-3-16- ; 51   
8. 22991, Emma Maroney[Red], Saint Augustine Yacht Club, 18-16-23-15- ; 72   
9. 21954, Brendan Leonard[Red], SAYC, 17-26-28-18- ; 89   
10. 15106, Jade Campbell[Red], Sarasota Yacht Club, 16-23-45/UFD-8- ; 92   
11. 21422, Cole Rogers[Red], SPYC, 32-24-27-13- ; 96   
12. 17701, Teak Gammaro[Red], VYBA, 38-45/DNS-29-45/UFD- ; 157   
13. 10167, Finn Cox[Red], SPYC, 45/DNC-45/DNC-45/DNC-45/DNC- ; 180T   
14. 20724, Finn Robinson[Red], FYC, 45/DNC-45/DNC-45/DNC-45/DNC- ; 180T   
15. 20402, Will Barnhart[Red], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 45/DNC-45/DNC-45/DNC-45/DNC- ; 180T   
 



Division: White (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10400, Elina Oswald[White], PBSC/CGSC, 13-9-24-20- ; 66   
2. 23312, Ethan Cox[White], SPYC, 26-21-11-19- ; 77   
3. USA21550, Morgan Temple[White], Palm Beach Sailing Club, 25-14-30-25- ; 94   
4. 18599, Kai Bernthal[White], SDYS-Salty Dogs, 20-27-26-24- ; 97   
5. 13352, Mason Valdes[White], SAYC, 36-34-31-27- ; 128   
6. 12450, Samuel Vaughan[White], Venice Boating Association, 28-45/UFD-17-45/UFD- ; 135   
7. 17854, Tony Andrews[White], ESC, 27-31-45/RET-45/DNC- ; 148   
8. 16586, Edward Kurth[White], ESC, 34-33-45/RET-45/DNC- ; 157   
9. 22998, Kohl Hoddinott[White], SARASOTA YACHT CLUB, 45/DNC-45/DNC-45/DNC-45/DNC- ; 180   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network