47th Annual Indian Summer Regatta
Waccamaw Sailing Club | October 02-03, 2021

Isotope (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2021 12:36:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
186   Isotope   74.3   J.P. AYERS
J.P. AYERS  
Carolina Sailing Club   3   2   1   6  
1  
2  
827      74.3   Stephen Chobot
Stephen Chobot  
Carolina Sailing Club   1   1   5   7T  
2  
3  
2008   Isotope   74.3   John Kirles    Carolina Sailing Club   2   3   2   7T  
3  
4  
000   Isotope 000   74.3   Ryan Collins    CSC   4   4   3   11  
4  
5  
1953   Isodora   74.3   Mark Prudhomme    Carolina Sailing club   6   5   4   15  
5  
6  
2041      74.3   Peter Hamilton /
Leslie Sox  
CSC/    5   6   6   17  
6  
 



Weta (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2021 6:43:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1313      78.5   John Harrop    San Diego Yacht Club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
1189   Sweet As   78.5   ALAN TAYLOR    CSC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
479      78.5   Curtis Crotts    Oak Hollow Sailing Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   10T  
3  
3  
619      78.5   Eric Frank    Blackbeard Sailing Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   10T  
3  
 



Hobie16 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2021 6:43:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
113793      76   Ted Hardwicke    Keowee Sailing Club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
114558      76   Bill Croughwell    Carolina Sailing Club   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
113886      76   Mark Williams
Mark L Williams/
Hannah Williams  
N/A/    2   3   5T  
3  
 



Tanzer (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2021 6:43:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
2002      97.1   Harold Blanchard /
Debra Walters  
WSC/    1   1   2  
1  
2  
1567      97.1   Dave Gilbert /
Adam Toppercer  
none/    3   2   5T  
2  
3  
1014      97.1   Dale Strickland /
David de Miranda  
Lake Townsend Yacht Club/    2   3   5T  
3  
4  
566   None   97.1   Bob Frazier    Waccamaw Sailing Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   10  
4  
 



OpenMonohull (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2021 6:43:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
62   Adrenline   85.8   David McLamb    Waccamaw Sailing Club   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
111      94.5   Steven Stopa /
Dick Densler  
member/    1   2   3T  
2  
3  
38      85.8   Neill Graham /
Mitch Johnson  
WSC/    4   3   7T  
3  
4  
48   French Kiss   94.5   Bruce Watts /
John Wilder  
None/    3   4   7T  
4  
5  
1447   Harried Potter   105   William Purcell    waccamaw sailing club   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
5  
5  
495   Wild Hair   94.3   Nick Logan /
Jimmy Hamrick  
Waccamaw Sail Club, Inc/    8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
5  
5  
21   WindSwept   99   Carol Lawlor    WSC   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
5  
 



OpenMultihull (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2021 6:43:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
431   Akurra F18   62.4   Philippe Laurent    WSC/Red Gear Racing   1   1   2  
1  
2  
258   Frugal - F18 C2   62.4   Ron Medlin
Ron Medlin/
Trey Medlin  
WSC / Red Beer Racing/    2   2   4  
2  
3  
50      61.93   Gene Miller    Waccamaw Sailing Club   4   3   7T  
3  
4  
USA 312   USA 312   63   Russell Galvan /
Lauren Galvan  
WSC / Red Beer Racing/    3   4   7T  
4  
5  
654      70.1   Mark Critzer
Mark Critzer  
LWSC/OHSC   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
5  
5  
405   Carbon damage   64.5   Bach Wilson    Keowee sailing club   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
5  
5  
324   Hooty Hoo Racing   59.3   Brian Willess /
Ben Loranger  
WSC/    9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
5  
5  
150   Booger   63   Mac Mccallum    Waccamaw sail club   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network