47th Annual Indian Summer Regatta
Waccamaw Sailing Club | October 02-03, 2021

Isotope (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2021 12:36:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 186, Isotope, J.P. AYERSJ.P. AYERS, Carolina Sailing Club, 3-2-1- ; 6   
2. 827, , Stephen ChobotStephen Chobot, Carolina Sailing Club, 1-1-5- ; 7T   
3. 2008, Isotope, John Kirles, Carolina Sailing Club, 2-3-2- ; 7T   
4. 000, Isotope 000, Ryan Collins, CSC, 4-4-3- ; 11   
5. 1953, Isodora, Mark Prudhomme, Carolina Sailing club, 6-5-4- ; 15   
6. 2041, , Peter Hamilton/Leslie Sox, CSC, 5-6-6- ; 17   
 



Weta (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2021 6:43:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1313, , John Harrop, San Diego Yacht Club, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 1189, Sweet As, ALAN TAYLOR, CSC, 2-2- ; 4   
3. 479, , Curtis Crotts, Oak Hollow Sailing Club, 5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 10T   
4. 619, , Eric Frank, Blackbeard Sailing Club, 5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 10T   
 



Hobie16 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2021 6:43:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 113793, , Ted Hardwicke, Keowee Sailing Club, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 114558, , Bill Croughwell, Carolina Sailing Club, 3-2- ; 5T   
3. 113886, , Mark WilliamsMark L Williams/Hannah Williams, N/A, 2-3- ; 5T   
 



Tanzer (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2021 6:43:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2002, , Harold Blanchard/Debra Walters, WSC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 1567, , Dave Gilbert/Adam Toppercer, none, 3-2- ; 5T   
3. 1014, , Dale Strickland/David de Miranda, Lake Townsend Yacht Club, 2-3- ; 5T   
4. 566, None, Bob Frazier, Waccamaw Sailing Club, 5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 10   
 



OpenMonohull (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2021 6:43:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 62, Adrenline, David McLamb, Waccamaw Sailing Club, 2-1- ; 3T   
2. 111, , Steven Stopa/Dick Densler, member, 1-2- ; 3T   
3. 38, , Neill Graham/Mitch Johnson, WSC, 4-3- ; 7T   
4. 48, French Kiss, Bruce Watts/John Wilder, None, 3-4- ; 7T   
5. 1447, Harried Potter, William Purcell, waccamaw sailing club, 8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 16T   
6. 495, Wild Hair, Nick Logan/Jimmy Hamrick, Waccamaw Sail Club, Inc, 8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 16T   
7. 21, WindSwept, Carol Lawlor, WSC, 8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 16T   
 



OpenMultihull (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2021 6:43:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 431, Akurra F18, Philippe Laurent, WSC/Red Gear Racing, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 258, Frugal - F18 C2, Ron MedlinRon Medlin/Trey Medlin, WSC / Red Beer Racing, 2-2- ; 4   
3. 50, , Gene Miller, Waccamaw Sailing Club, 4-3- ; 7T   
4. USA 312, USA 312, Russell Galvan/Lauren Galvan, WSC / Red Beer Racing, 3-4- ; 7T   
5. 654, , Mark CritzerMark Critzer, LWSC/OHSC, 9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 18T   
6. 405, Carbon damage, Bach Wilson, Keowee sailing club, 9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 18T   
7. 324, Hooty Hoo Racing, Brian Willess/Ben Loranger, WSC, 9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 18T   
8. 150, Booger, Mac Mccallum, Waccamaw sail club, 9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 18T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network