Around Guemes Night Race
Anacortes Yacht Club | August 28-29, 2021

PHRF (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 29, 2021 3:09:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
253   Big Broderna   -3   Lars Strandberg [PHRF]   Anacortes Yacht Club   05:02:47   1   1  
1  
2  
162   Sanctuary   243   Charles Webb [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   2/DNF   2  
2  
3  
56   SEAGLASS   200   James Mahan [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
3  
3  
232   Black Rabbit   168   Stephen Orsini [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
3  
3  
440   Kinetic   93   Vincent Townrow [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
3  
3  
265   Little Annie   228   John Gunn [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
3  
3  
59059   PANGAEA   105   Mac / Wendy Madenwald / Gray [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
3  
3  
45   Zephyros   150   Walt Guterbock [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
3  
3  
53561   Sadie Mae   81   Justin Beals [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
3  
3  
61093   Asylum   174   Murray Laidley [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
3  
3  
69919   Son of Raven   15   Chris Sherman [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
3  
3  
11   Zenyata   189   Tim Wenger [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
3  
3  
83   Wild Rumpus   156   Stephanie Campbell [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
3  
3  
69532   Sunshine Girl   72   Walt Meagher [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
3  
3  
190   Juan Pequeno   234   John Sanford [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
3  
3  
1777   RANGER   189   Scott Soes [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
3  
3  
84   Off Constantly   156   Jeff Hulme [PHRF]   AYC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
3  
3  
450   Avalon   183   Greg Siewert [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
3  
3  
8   Pulelehua   114   Matt Wallis [PHRF]   Corinthian Bellingham   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
3  
3  
N/A   WHI NOT   189   Starke Scott [PHRF]   South Whidbey Yacht Club   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
3  
3  
284   Capricho   138   Eric Beemer [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
3  
3  
491   Celebration   141   Jim Bottles [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
3  
3  
303   El Kabong   105   Glenn Griley [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
3  
3  
031   RECON   42   Kevin Welch [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network