Dennis Conner Around the Coronado Isles Race
Cortez Racing Association | September 11, 2021

PHRF Spin 0 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2021 1:51:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69152   Staghound   -57   Alec Oberschmidt    SWYC/CRA   03:30:10   1   1  
1  
2  
77000   Pendragon   -58   Steve Torres
Doris Torres  
SDYC/CRA   03:32:07   2   2  
2  
 



PHRF Spin 1 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 13, 2021 11:49:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
7447   Spin Doctor   11   Paul Farrell    PLYC/CRA   03:27:30   1   1  
1  
2  
66960   More Madness   -15   Ernie Pennell
Matt Brown  
CRA SDYC   03:28:15   2   2  
2  
3  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts    CRA   03:28:24   3   3  
3  
4  
USA7291A/GER19A   Zero Gravity   -3   Ivan Batanov    SDYC/CRA   03:29:48   4   4  
4  
5  
56440   AEOLOS   18   Gregory Price    SDYC/CRA   03:32:26   5   5  
5  
6  
58885   MAASAI   -9   OZ Wilkinson
ned warner  
cra   03:35:24   6   6  
6  
7  
52447   Athena   18   David Cheresh    CRA   03:46:08   7   7  
7  
8  
46705   Infinity   18   Jay Sorensen    CRA   03:53:09   8   8  
8  
9  
27007   Blond Fury   -9   Heather Furey
Chuck Furey  
CYC   03:54:09   10/RET-AF   10  
9  
 



PHRF Spin 2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2021 1:51:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46412   Sundance   30   J Michael Honeysett    San Diego Yacht Club   03:29:18   1   1  
1  
2  
103   Creative   33   Ed Sanford    SDYC/CRA   03:34:13   2   2  
2  
3  
83   arsenal   45   Neil Senturia    SDYC/CRA   03:34:58   3   3  
3  
4  
8   ABACUS   45   Tim Chin    SGYC / CRA   03:38:00   4   4  
4  
5  
28770   Troublespot   48   Oliver Michaelis    CRA/KYC   03:38:05   5   5  
5  
6  
43513   B'Quest   51   Keith Ericson    CRA   03:39:56   6   6  
6  
7  
7531   Tenacious   41   Alec Charters    CRA   03:47:14   7   7  
7  
8  
93400   Miss Betty   30   Bill Quealy    CRA   03:55:47   8   8  
8  
 



PHRF Spin 3 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2021 1:56:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
10   Splendor   72   Dennis Conner    SDYC/CRA   03:14:45   1   1  
1  
2  
34   Ohana   65   Joe Markee    SDYC/CRA   03:17:28   2   2  
2  
3  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   03:27:50   3   3  
3  
4  
37345   Mi Sueño   90   Dave Kettenhofen    Coronado Yacht Club   03:29:34   4   4  
4  
5  
584   Ohana   84   Scott Lowry    SDYC   03:30:11   5   5  
5  
6  
97012   Buttercup   69   Roderick Messsinger    CRA   03:35:42   6   6  
6  
7  
46854   Falcon   81   Paul Hemond    SWYC/CRA   03:39:59   7   7  
7  
8  
97670   Echo   75   Calvin Schmid
Anton & Paula Schmid  
SDYC / CRA   03:41:37   8   8  
8  
9  
77699   Outlander   81   Mark Clements    CRA/sgyc   03:46:34   9   9  
9  
10  
97300   Blue Lunatic   72   Don Fulton    SDYC/CRA   03:51:02   10   10  
10  
11  
8975   Enzo   75   Charles Campbell    SWYC/CRA   04:01:36   11   11  
11  
12  
90   PI (was Legend)   80   Larry Smith    SDYC/CRA   04:14:25   12   12  
12  
13  
60161   Flashheart   69   DAVID CATTLE    CRA   NO TIME   14/DNC   14  
13  
 



PHRF Spin 4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 13, 2021 8:30:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
7079   Anarchy V   141   Scot Tempesta    SDYC/CRA   03:28:14   1   1  
1  
2  
30918   Lucky Charms   138   Scott Bennett    CRA   03:33:45   2   2  
2  
3  
60842   Softstar   141   Martin Dobal    SDYC   03:39:35   3   3  
3  
4  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan    CRA   03:40:27   4   4  
4  
5  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers    CRA   03:40:29   5   5  
5  
6  
87268   BLIND SQUIRREL   120   MIKE SCHRAGER    CRA   03:47:04   6   6  
6  
7  
32636   Fiasco III   120   Joe Saad    CRA   03:49:40   7   7  
7  
8  
56952   Belle   148   Jacques Naviaux    SWYC/CRA   03:51:44   8   8  
8  
9  
7005   Elusive   123   Ryan Rogers    NYCSD/SWYC   04:08:52   9   9  
9  
 



PHRF Spin 5 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2021 1:51:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8096   Janis   192   David Basham
Robin & Darah Basham  
CRA   03:39:28   1   1  
1  
2  
67123   Kudzu 2   198   Jerry Lewis    SWYC/CRA/GCYC   03:50:19   2   2  
2  
 



PHRF Non-Spin (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2021 1:51:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4   Zealot   126   Don Garber    SWYC/CRA   03:24:00   1   1  
1  
2  
37600   Masquerade   155   MICK MOORE    PLYC / SGYC / CRA   03:36:14   2   2  
2  
3  
61510   Seaquestered   163   Jordan Stutzman    NYCSD   05:13:14   3   3  
3  
4  
52760   Windsome   105   Robert Madruga    SGYC/CRA   05:32:13   4   4  
4  
5  
61501   Celeste Marie   72   Edwin Sorensen    CRA/Point Loma YC   06:05:39   5   5  
5  
6  
2164   Malena   176   Craig Moss    CRA/SDYC   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
6  
6  
57717   Rumlined   203   Tim Sanders
David Calloway  
CRA/PLYC   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
6  
 



J-24 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2021 1:51:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
2275   IRIE   174   Ryan Jurkowski    CRA   03:35:12   1   1  
1  
2  
46   Superdry   174   David Wetherelt    CRA   NO TIME   5/DNC   5T  
2  
2  
162   Puffin   174   Kyle McCaig    CRA   NO TIME   5/DNC   5T  
2  
2  
77219   CYGNET 2   174   Christian Seidel    CRA   NO TIME   5/DNC   5T  
2  
 



Multi-Hull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2021 1:51:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
23   UnEven Keel   51   mark berdan    SGYC/CRA   03:04:25   1   1  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network