2021 Fall Series
Grapevine Sailing Club |

Fleet 4 Catalina 22 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 20, 2021 4:30:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
197   Average White Boat II   0   David Hayslip
David Brian Hayslip  
GSC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   1   [3/DNC]   [3/DNC]   1   1   15  
1  
2  
13125   Papepuka   270   Javier Gras    GSC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   [4/DNC]   1   1   [3/DNC]   3/DNC   17  
2  
3  
700   High Maintenance   270   Patrice Moon    GSC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2   [3/DNC]   [3/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   20  
3  
 



Fleet 6 Multi-Hull (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 20, 2021 4:30:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
1124   Soggy Bottom   141   Keith MacDonald
Keith A MacDonald  
GSC   1   [2]   [2/DNC]   2/DNC   1   1   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   1/RDG   1/RDG   13  
1  
2  
1211   TRAINING HULLS   141   James Pujals    GSC   [2]   1   [2/DNC]   2/DNC   2   2   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   1   1   15  
2  
 



Fleet 1 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 20, 2021 4:30:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
21   Wild Wave   165   Daniel Khoroshansky
Mike Lipari  
GSC   1/RDG   1/RDG   [2]   2   2   2   2   1   1   [3]   2   14  
1  
2  
737   JetStream   177   John Martin
John David Martin  
GSC   1   1   1   1   5/DNC   5/DNC   1   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   2   1   18  
2  
3  
118   Impulse IV   162   Thomas Parham    GWC   2   2   3   3   5/DNC   5/DNC   6/DNC   1/RDG   1/RDG   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   28  
3  
4  
30001   Smiles   142   Bob Scott
Bob Scott  
GSC   3   3   [5]   4   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   1/RDG   2   5/DNS   4   4   31  
4  
5  
145   JACKEL   132   Richard Cunningham    GSC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   4   5   3   3   3   3   2   5   5   33  
5  
6  
154   Lucky Dog   96   Paul Preston    GSC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   1   1   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   3   36  
6  
 



Fleet 3 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, November 23, 2021 10:15:46 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
110   il Brigante   206   Nicholas (Nico) Trevino    GSC   [4]   [4]   1   1   1   1   1/RDG   3   3   1   1   13  
1  
2  
55   Big Kahuna   183   Drew Larrabee    Yes   [5]   1   2   2   [3]   3   2   2   2   1/RDG   1/RDG   16  
2  
3  
917   Kolibri   204   Erika Gunnari
Erika Gunnari  
GDI   2   2   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   2   4   1   1   1   2   2   17  
3  
4  
H265   Liberty   226   Jeff Swearingen
Blake Crenshaw  
GSC   1   3   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   4   2   [7/DNF]   1/RDG   1/RDG   3   3   24  
4  
5  
1995   Hakuna Matata   223   Debbie Kimball
Debbie Kimball  
GSC   [7]   [6]   1/RDG   1/RDG   5   5   4   4   5   4   4   33  
5  
6  
6365   Que Sera   213   Randy Ramler
Maha Ramler  
GSC   6   5   7/DNC   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   3   5   4   1/RDG   1/RDG   39  
6  
7  
98   Susitna   198   Chris Terrell    GSC   3   7/OCS   3   3   [8/DNF]   [8/DNF]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   56  
7  
8  
128   Alliance   210   Nick Thomas    Grapevine Sailing Club   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   6   6   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   66  
8  
9  
150   BLOW ME!   201   Jared Koons    GRAPEVINE SAILING CLUB   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   72  
9  
 



Fleet 5 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 20, 2021 5:05:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
14837   Montrachet   126   Brian Rush    GSC   [2]   1   1   1   1/RDG   1/RDG   1   [3]   2   1   1   10  
1  
2  
42   Don't Panic   186   Asa James Potter
Jeff Bagford  
GSC   1   2   2   2   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   1   1   2   2   18T  
2  
3  
2666   Sail la Vie   180   Marilyn Boemer
Marilyn Boemer  
gsc   1/RDG   1/RDG   [3]   [3]   1   2   2   2   3   3   3   18T  
3  
4  
4324   Noname   189   Christopher Ashford
Maggi Olian, Linda Ashford  
Grapevine Sailing Club   3   3   1/RDG   1/RDG   2   1   3   [5]   5   [6/DSQ]   5/DSQ   24  
4  
5  
NA   Sails Meeting   177   Scott Schaunaman
Scott Schaunaman  
GSC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   47  
5  
6  
4092   Romance   186   Josh Hough    GSC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   51  
6  
 



Fleet 7 Intro Fleet (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 20, 2021 4:30:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
28   Ranger   153   Riley Moore    GSC   1   1   2   1   1   2   2   1   1   [6/DNF]   [4/DNC]   12  
1  
2  
T30   Sundowner   195   John Rieger    GSC   2   2   1   3   2   1   1   2   2   [6/DNF]   [4/DNC]   16  
2  
3  
306   Sojourner   223   David Bukovec    GSC   [3]   3   3   2   3   3   [6/DNF]   3   3   1   1   22  
3  
4  
5737   Glory Bound   240   Mark Alford
Alyson Alford-Garcia  
GSC   4   4   4   4   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNF   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   2   36  
4  
5  
M17   Ole Yeller   294   Jim Hymes    GSC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   4   5/DNS   6/DNF   5/DNC   5/DNC   3   4/DNC   44  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network