2021 Fall Series
Grapevine Sailing Club |

Fleet 4 Catalina 22 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 20, 2021 4:30:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 197, Average White Boat II, David HayslipDavid Brian Hayslip, GSC, 2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-1-[3/DNC]-[3/DNC]-1-1- ; 15   
2. 13125, Papepuka, Javier Gras, GSC, 2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-[4/DNC]-1-1-[3/DNC]-3/DNC- ; 17   
3. 700, High Maintenance, Patrice Moon, GSC, 2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2-[3/DNC]-[3/DNC]-3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 20   
 



Fleet 6 Multi-Hull (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 20, 2021 4:30:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1124, Soggy Bottom, Keith MacDonaldKeith A MacDonald, GSC, 1-[2]-[2/DNC]-2/DNC-1-1-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-1/RDG-1/RDG- ; 13   
2. 1211, TRAINING HULLS, James Pujals, GSC, [2]-1-[2/DNC]-2/DNC-2-2-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-1-1- ; 15   
 



Fleet 1 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 20, 2021 4:30:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21, Wild Wave, Daniel KhoroshanskyMike Lipari, GSC, 1/RDG-1/RDG-[2]-2-2-2-2-1-1-[3]-2- ; 14   
2. 737, JetStream, John MartinJohn David Martin, GSC, 1-1-1-1-5/DNC-5/DNC-1-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-2-1- ; 18   
3. 118, Impulse IV, Thomas Parham, GWC, 2-2-3-3-5/DNC-5/DNC-6/DNC-1/RDG-1/RDG-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]- ; 28   
4. 30001, Smiles, Bob ScottBob Scott, GSC, 3-3-[5]-4-[5/DNC]-5/DNC-1/RDG-2-5/DNS-4-4- ; 31   
5. 145, JACKEL, Richard Cunningham, GSC, [6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-4-5-3-3-3-3-2-5-5- ; 33   
6. 154, Lucky Dog, Paul Preston, GSC, 6/DNC-6/DNC-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-1-1-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-1-3- ; 36   
 



Fleet 3 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, November 23, 2021 10:15:46 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 110, il Brigante, Nicholas (Nico) Trevino, GSC, [4]-[4]-1-1-1-1-1/RDG-3-3-1-1- ; 13   
2. 55, Big Kahuna, Drew Larrabee, Yes, [5]-1-2-2-[3]-3-2-2-2-1/RDG-1/RDG- ; 16   
3. 917, Kolibri, Erika GunnariErika Gunnari, GDI, 2-2-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-2-4-1-1-1-2-2- ; 17   
4. H265, Liberty, Jeff SwearingenBlake Crenshaw, GSC, 1-3-[6/DNS]-6/DNS-4-2-[7/DNF]-1/RDG-1/RDG-3-3- ; 24   
5. 1995, Hakuna Matata, Debbie KimballDebbie Kimball, GSC, [7]-[6]-1/RDG-1/RDG-5-5-4-4-5-4-4- ; 33   
6. 6365, Que Sera, Randy RamlerMaha Ramler, GSC, 6-5-7/DNC-7/DNC-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-3-5-4-1/RDG-1/RDG- ; 39   
7. 98, Susitna, Chris Terrell, GSC, 3-7/OCS-3-3-[8/DNF]-[8/DNF]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 56   
8. 128, Alliance, Nick Thomas, Grapevine Sailing Club, [9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-6-6-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 66   
9. 150, BLOW ME!, Jared Koons, GRAPEVINE SAILING CLUB, [9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 72   
 



Fleet 5 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 20, 2021 5:05:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14837, Montrachet, Brian Rush, GSC, [2]-1-1-1-1/RDG-1/RDG-1-[3]-2-1-1- ; 10   
2. 42, Don't Panic, Asa James PotterJeff Bagford, GSC, 1-2-2-2-[5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-5/DNC-1-1-2-2- ; 18T   
3. 2666, Sail la Vie, Marilyn BoemerMarilyn Boemer, gsc, 1/RDG-1/RDG-[3]-[3]-1-2-2-2-3-3-3- ; 18T   
4. 4324, Noname, Christopher AshfordMaggi Olian, Linda Ashford, Grapevine Sailing Club, 3-3-1/RDG-1/RDG-2-1-3-[5]-5-[6/DSQ]-5/DSQ- ; 24   
5. NA, Sails Meeting, Scott SchaunamanScott Schaunaman, GSC, [6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-4-4-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 47   
6. 4092, Romance, Josh Hough, GSC, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 51   
 



Fleet 7 Intro Fleet (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 20, 2021 4:30:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 28, Ranger, Riley Moore, GSC, 1-1-2-1-1-2-2-1-1-[6/DNF]-[4/DNC]- ; 12   
2. T30, Sundowner, John Rieger, GSC, 2-2-1-3-2-1-1-2-2-[6/DNF]-[4/DNC]- ; 16   
3. 306, Sojourner, David Bukovec, GSC, [3]-3-3-2-3-3-[6/DNF]-3-3-1-1- ; 22   
4. 5737, Glory Bound, Mark AlfordAlyson Alford-Garcia, GSC, 4-4-4-4-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-6/DNF-5/DNC-5/DNC-2-2- ; 36   
5. M17, Ole Yeller, Jim Hymes, GSC, [6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-4-5/DNS-6/DNF-5/DNC-5/DNC-3-4/DNC- ; 44   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network