57th Little Ensenada Race
Southwestern Yacht Club | October 01-02, 2021

PHRF 2 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 02, 2021 3:10:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
55555   Peligroso   -115   Doug Baker    LBYC   17:34:29   1   17:34:29   1  
1  
17:34:29
2  
77000   Pendragon   -64   Steve Torres
Doris Torres  
SDYC0   21:48:32   2   21:48:32   2  
2  
21:48:32
3  
69152   Staghound   -55   Alec Oberschmidt    SWYC/CRA   NO TIME   5/DNF   21:49:32   5T  
3  
21:49:32
3  
55544   Volpe   -30   Les Linkogle    CRA   NO TIME   5/DNF   21:49:32   5T  
3  
21:49:32
 



PHRF 3 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 02, 2021 3:10:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
7447   Spin Doctor   10   Paul Farrell    PLYC   19:27:34   1   19:27:34   1  
1  
19:27:34
2  
69933   TooLoco   18   Lawrence Andrews    Southwestern   NO TIME   6/DNF   19:28:34   6T  
2  
19:28:34
2  
USA7219A   Zero Gravity   -3   Ivan Batanov    SDYC   NO TIME   6/DNF   19:28:34   6T  
2  
19:28:34
2  
58885   MAASAI   -3   Oz Wilkinson
ned warner  
cra   NO TIME   6/DNF   19:28:34   6T  
2  
19:28:34
2  
7065   Nereid   -10   Standish Fleming    CRA   NO TIME   6/DNF   19:28:34   6T  
2  
19:28:34
 



PHRF 4 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 02, 2021 3:10:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
43513   B'Quest   54   Keith Ericson    CRA   18:12:13   1   18:12:13   1  
1  
18:12:13
2  
103   Creative   33   Ed Sanford    SDYC/CRA   18:46:04   2   18:46:04   2  
2  
18:46:04
3  
60161   Flashheart   66   David Cattle
Matthew Cooper  
CRA   NO TIME   5/DNF   18:47:04   5T  
3  
18:47:04
3  
US 38   Amadeus   29   Robert Walker    Dpyc   NO TIME   5/DNC   18:47:04   5T  
3  
18:47:04
 



PHRF 5 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 02, 2021 3:10:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   Mike Schrager    CRA   17:52:28   1   17:52:28   1  
1  
17:52:28
2  
56952   Belle   148   Jacques Naviaux    SWYC   24:08:56   2   24:08:56   2  
2  
24:08:56
3  
32636   Fiasco III   123   Joe Saad    CRA   NO TIME   4/DNF   24:09:56   4  
3  
24:09:56
 



Cruising Class-Spin (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 07, 2021 4:01:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
61181   Komet   135   William Mason    SWYC   20:26:49   1/CPT-Motor   20:26:49   1  
1  
20:26:49
 



ORR 2 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 07, 2021 8:17:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
55555   Peligroso   1.2702   Doug Baker    LBYC   11:04:57   1   11:04:57   1  
1  
11:04:57
2  
77000   Pendragon   1.1566   Steve Torres
Doris Torres  
SDYC   15:27:58   2   15:27:58   2  
2  
15:27:58
3  
55544   Volpe   1.0769   Les Linkogle    DPYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   15:28:58   4  
3  
15:28:58
 



ORR 3 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 07, 2021 8:17:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
7219   Zero Gravity   1.0602   Ivan Batanov    SDYC   NO TIME   3/DNF   N/A   3T  
1  
N/A
1  
7065   Nereid   1.0271   Standish Flemming    CRA   NO TIME   3/DNF   N/A   3T  
1  
N/A
 



ORR 4 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 02, 2021 3:10:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
43513   B Quest   0.895   Keith Ericson    CRA   16:12:54   1   16:12:54   1  
1  
16:12:54
2  
60161   Flashheart   0.876   David Cattle    CRA   NO TIME   3/DNF   16:13:54   3  
2  
16:13:54
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network