2021 Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Macatawa Bay
Macatawa Bay Yacht club | October 09-10, 2021

Optimist Green (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 10, 2021 11:48:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
10139   Noah Baubie    Bayview Yacht Club   3   1   3   2   1   2   [4]   1   1   1   1   1   4   21  
1  
2  
16232   Mayson Milliron    Spring Lake Yacht Club   [4]   3   2   1   2   4   2   2   3   4   3   2   2   30  
2  
3  
18065   Ava Schaupeter    Bayview Yacht Club   1   2   1   3   [4]   1   1   4   4   3   4   4   3   31  
3  
4  
18433   Finley Rumohr    Bayview Yacht Club   2   [4]   4   4   3   3   3   3   2   2   2   3   1   32  
4  
 



Optimist RWB (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 10, 2021 12:21:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
19077   Charlie Molesta    Spring Lake Yacht Club   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   13  
1  
2  
20746   Peter Horst    Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   2   5   1   2   [6]   6   3   3   4   5   3   2   4   2   42  
2  
3  
2022   Matthew TeVelde    Macatawa Bay   [8]   2   5   3   4   5   7   5   2   2   2   3   6   8   54  
3  
4  
12803   Anna Groustra    Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   [9]   4   8   6   2   3   5   6   6   7   4   5   7   3   66  
4  
5  
19754   Cooper Riley    Bayview Yacht Club   5   8   4   5   3   4   2   7   8   8   5   [9]   5   4   68  
5  
6  
15948   Connor Smith    Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   4   3   7   4   9   7   4   4   [10/DNF]   3   6   7   2   9   69  
6  
7  
22065   Kate McDonald    Columbia Yacht Club   6   6   6   8   7   8   6   2   5   4   7   4   [9]   6   75  
7  
8  
977   Erin DeGrazia    Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   3   7   3   7   5   2   [9]   9   3   6   8   8   8   7   76  
8  
9  
21125   Courtney Cowan    Bayview Yacht Club   7   [9]   9   9   8   9   8   8   7   9   9   6   3   5   97  
9  
 



Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 10, 2021 12:34:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
209326   Lucas Nykamp    Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
218115   Ella Towner    Grand Rapids Yacht Club   [2]   2   1   2   2   2   2   1   2   2   2   2   20  
2  
3  
165040   Cameron Bert    MBJA   3   4   3   4   3   [6/DNF]   3   4   4   4   3   3   38T  
3  
4  
211823   Aidan Bugeja    Bayview Yacht Club   4   3   4   3   4   3   [6/DNF]   3   3   3   4   4   38T  
4  
5  
36   Nahil Edrisinha    PYC   5   [6/DNS]   5   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   4   5   5   5   6/DNS   6/DNS   59  
5  
 



Laser Full (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 10, 2021 12:36:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
82981   jake elsen    Pontiac Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   [3]   3   2   16  
1  
2  
217275   Gavin Van manen    Charlevoix Yacht Club   1   2   [4]   2   2   2   3   1   3   2   4   3   25  
2  
3  
198358   Alden Gort    Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   3   3   2   3   3   3   [5]   4   2   1   1   4   29  
3  
4  
151939   TJ Allison    Saugatuck Yacht Club   4   [5]   3   4   4   4   2   3   4   4   2   1   35  
4  
5  
165014   Jacob Doll    PYC   [5]   4   5   5   5   5   4   5   5   5   5   5   53  
5  
6  
132514   Caden Meyers    Pontiac Yacht Club   6   6   6   6   [7]   6   6   7   6   7   6   7   69  
6  
7  
8   Nicole Torkos    Pontiac Yacht Club   7   7   7   7   6   [8/DNF]   8/DNF   6   7   6   7   6   74  
7  
 



C420 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 10, 2021 12:44:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
9181   Parker Herman /
Jed Lory  
Severn Sailing Association/ SSA   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   2   1   [5]   1   2   2   1   17  
1  
2  
1106   Greta Traver /
Amelia Traver  
Macatawa Bay JA/ MBJA   5   4   3   4   4   3   1   4   2   [7]   5   1   1   3   40  
2  
3  
5   Vincenzo Paliga /
Madeline Martin  
PYC/ Pontiac Yacht Club   3   3   2   3   5   [8]   4   6   3   6   2   3   6   2   48  
3  
4  
8256   Michael Cyrul /
Michael Kovalchick  
Lansing sailing club/ Lansing sailing club   2   2   4   2   2   5   5   3   5   [17/DSQ]   4   7   4   5   50  
4  
5  
6   Walter Paliga /
Karen Callahan  
PYC/ Pontiac yacht club   9   7   5   6   3   [11]   7   8   10   4   3   6   11   6   85  
5  
6  
41344   Liam Hounsell /
Miles Laker  
PYC/ PYC   4   11   8   9   7   [12]   10   1   7   2   8   8   3   11   89  
6  
7  
8700   Jack Riley /
Addison Kimmel  
Bayview Yacht Club/ Bayview Yacht Club   7   5   10   5   6   2   8   9   9   10   7   10   [12]   4   92  
7  
8  
4   Ethan Gulati /
Dane Greenwood  
Pontiac Yacht Club/ Pontiac Yacht Club   6   9   7   7   8   7   3   10   11   [12]   10   4   5   7   94  
8  
9  
8598   Eveyln Young /
Alex Young  
Bayview Yacht Club/ Bayview Yacht Club   8   6   6   11   9   6   11   7   12   8   6   [17/OCS]   7   8   105  
9  
10  
8704   Brent Armstrong /
Jack Armstrong  
Pontiac yacht club/ Pontiac yacht club   [13]   8   11   13   11   9   6   11   6   3   11   5   9   10   113  
10  
11  
8069   Rodrigo Flores /
Diego Kittinger  
PYC/ PYC   10   13   9   8   10   4   9   [17/OCS]   8   11   9   12   8   12   123  
11  
12  
8854   Alexa Klein /
Eliana Zolper  
Saugatuck Yacht Club/ Saugatuck Yacht Club   12   10   12   12   12   14   12   5   4   1   12   [17/DNF]   10   9   125  
12  
13  
7486   Will Hilborn /
Graham Rebain  
Pontiac Yacht Club/ Pontiac Yacht Club   11   12   13   10   13   13   13   12   [14]   9   14   11   13   13   157  
13  
14  
7   Jamie Stewart /
Sophia Worden  
Pontiac Yacht Club/ Pontiac Yacht Club   [16]   15   16   14   14   15   14   13   13   15   13   9   14   14   179  
14  
15  
6928   Aarush Kapur /
Declan Smith  
Pontiac Yacht club/ PYC   14   14   15   [16]   16   10   15   15   16   14   16   13   15   15   188  
15  
16  
8   Jaclyn Scott /
Bella Satterfield  
Pontiac Yacht Club/ Pontiac Yacht Club   15   [16]   14   15   15   16   16   14   15   13   15   14   16   16   194  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network