2022 I-420 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | January 15-17, 2022

I-420s (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 17, 2022 1:01:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 57001, Griggs Diemar/Emery Diemar, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 1-[3]-3-2-1-2-2- ; 11   
2. 55999, Cole Woodworth/Annabel Woodworth, Pequot Yacht Club/LISOT, [9]-4-1-9-4-4-6- ; 28   
3. 56345, Freddie Parkin/Thomas Whidden, Riverside YC/Coral Reef YC/LISOT, 2-11-[12]-1-7-1-7- ; 29   
4. 57187, Robert Ulmer/Henry Allgeier, LISOT/Belle Haven, 4-8-6-5-3-[13]-4- ; 30   
5. 56715, KYRA PHELAN/Timmy Gee, SCYC, 11-9-2-3-[14]-5-3- ; 33   
6. 56616, Peter Foley/Liam O'Keefe, OUTFIT SAILING, 3-7-[14]-7-6-10-1- ; 34   
7. 56973, Samara Walshe/Lillie Foster, EYC/AYC, 10-1-7-8-2-8-[16]- ; 36   
8. 56975, Samantha Hemans/Michael Fineman, ABYC/BCYC/StFYC, 12-[19]-5-4-8-11-12- ; 52T   
9. 56033, Jack Murphy/Sawyer Bastian, High Perfomance Center, 7-6-10-18-5-6-[21]- ; 52T   
10. 56652, Alec Van Kerckhove/Dylan Murphy, HPC, 5-[24]-21-12-11-3-9- ; 61   
11. 56343, Annabelle Brameld/Tatem Gee, HPC, 6-[20]-17-6-9-9-18- ; 65   
12. 56109, Gavin Murphy/Camille Stang, HPC, 8-15-9-[23]-12-12-10- ; 66   
13. 56949, Sophia Devling/Carmen Berg, Balboa Yacht Club, [29/DNF]-2-13-13-10-17-17- ; 72   
14. 55616, Ian Lent/Thomas Rice, Black Rock YC, 16-5-16-20-[29/OCS]-7-11- ; 75T   
15. 56555, William Kulas/Grant Schmidt, USSCMC/OUTFIT SAILING, 13-12-8-[21]-17-20-5- ; 75T   
16. 56128, Callie Hammond/Ava Stevens, Larchmont Yacht Club/LISOT, 18-13-4-16-16-16-[19]- ; 83   
17. 11, Christopher Tang/Joshua Goldberg, HPC, 14-[21]-15-14-15-14-14- ; 86   
18. 5612, Helena Borcherding/Violet Martin, Belle Haven Club, [19]-14-11-10-18-19-15- ; 87   
19. 55876, Ash Raval/Boris Bialer, CGSC/LISOT, 15-10-20-17-13-[25]-13- ; 88   
20. 55147, Aidan Gurskis/Kenzo Peraire, High Performance Center, 17-22-19-11-[29/OCS]-18-8- ; 95   
21. 54064, Leo Robillard/AJ Mckeon, HPC, 22-16-18-15-19-[23]-22- ; 112   
22. 55494, Gabriela Collins/Penelope Hall, Larchmont Yatch Club, 21-18-22-19-22-22-[27]- ; 124   
23. 56364, Julian Kalehoff/George Helme, NYAC YC / LISOT, [24]-23-24-22-20-15-24- ; 128   
24. 53655, Mika Sternberg/Ted Sherman, DRYC/HPC/CYC, 23-17-23-25-[29/DNS]-24-20- ; 132   
25. 56240, Chase O’Malley/Gavin Hudson, One United, 20-[25]-25-24-21-21-23- ; 134   
26. 56037, Tomer Polak/Caspar Lenz Anderson, HPC, [29/RET-BF]-26-27-27-23-29/RET-26- ; 158   
27. 56365, Sadie Yoder/Michelle Kaneti, Larchmont Yacht Club / LISOT, [29/DNC]-29/DNC-26-26-29/DNF-26-25- ; 161   
28. 56126, Elizabeth Wire/Tilden Coate, USSCMC/Outfit Sailing, [29/DNC]-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC- ; 174   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network