Dunedin Cup - Small Boat Regatta
Dunedin Youth Sailiing Association |

420 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 25, 2021 2:55:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. E / E, Alyssa Jongsma, Venice Yacht Club, [1]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. F / F, Roman Khrushinskiy, VYBA, 2-[3]-2-2-2- ; 8   
3. A / A, Colin Colbert, DYSA, [5]-5-4-4-3- ; 16T   
4. Q / Q, Campbell Addis, VYBA, 4-[7]-3-5-4- ; 16T   
5. J / J, Oderic St Hilaire, Dunedin Youth Sailing Association, [10/DNF]-2-6-3-6- ; 17   
6. I / I, Jennifer Frink, Dunedin Youth Sailing Association, [10/DNF]-6-5-6-5- ; 22   
7. B / B, Hunter Reyes, DYSA, 3-4-[10/DNF]-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 27   
8. R / R, Anish Tejomurtula, DYSA, [10/DNF]-8-10/DNF-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 38   
9. P / P, Jesse Durina, Dysa, [10/DNF]-9-10/DNF-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 39   
 



C420 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 25, 2021 2:55:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. H / H, Matthew McGonigal, CCSC, [1]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. D / D, Carter Weatherilt, CCSC, 2-[6]-3-2-2- ; 9   
3. G / G, Gianna Talarico, CCSC, 3-2-[4]-4-3- ; 12   
4. L / L, Charles McGucken, TYCC, 5-3-[6]-3-4- ; 15   
5. K / K, Skip Eckhard, Tampa Yacht and Country Club, 4-5-2-[10/DNS]-5- ; 16   
6. N / N, Ocean Unger, CCSC, 6-4-[7]-5-6- ; 21   
7. M / M, Kate Arthur, Tycc, 7-7-5-[10/DNS]-10/DNS- ; 29   
8. C / C, Aiden Juan, Dunedin Youth Sailing, [10/DNF]-8-10/DNF-6-10/DNS- ; 34   
9. O / O, Eliana Herrero, DYSA, [10/DNF]-9-10/DNF-7-10/DNS- ; 36   
 



OPTI (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 25, 2021 2:34:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17813, Tunner Russell, Tycc, 1-2-1-1- ; 5   
2. 7151, Gage Haber, TYCC, 2-1-2-2- ; 7   
3. 15150, Miller McConnell, CCSC, 4-4-3-3- ; 14   
4. W105, BodhiKai Schuhmann, DYSA, 3-5-4-4- ; 16   
5. W109, David Procter, DYSA, 9-7-7-6- ; 29   
6. 18087, Connor Heckman, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 6-13-6-7- ; 32   
7. 18736, Connor Boyle, Clearwater Community Sailing Club, 10-6-10-8- ; 34   
8. 10009, Natee Parke, CCSC, 12-16-5-5- ; 38   
9. W104, Susan Foote, Windlasses, 5-3-18/DNF-18/DNS- ; 44   
10. W101, Nicholas Yzzi, DYSA, 18/DNF-10-8-11- ; 47T   
11. 6753, Nicholas Lockey, Clearwater sailing club, 11-9-18/DNF-9- ; 47T   
12. 1022, Monica Krummrich, TYCC, 16-14-9-10- ; 49   
13. W106, Charles Wadland, DYSA, 8-8-18/RET-BF-18/DNS- ; 52   
14. W102, Noah Yzzi, DYSA, 7-15-18/DNF-18/DNS- ; 58   
15. W107, Theodore Wadland, DYSA, 13-12-18/RET-BF-18/DNS- ; 61   
16. 152, Malia Halvorsen, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 15-11-18/DNF-18/DNS- ; 62   
17. W103, Valentina Williams, Member, 14-17-18/RET-BF-18/DNS- ; 67   
 



Sunfish (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 25, 2021 2:57:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 76098, Tangi Bohlmann, Windlasses, [4]-2-2-1-1- ; 6   
2. 78026, Marty Williamson, Windlasses, 2-1-1-[3]-3- ; 7   
3. 73182, Christine Russo, Windlasses, 3-[4]-3-2-2- ; 10   
4. 25508, Carolyn Jelnicky, Windlasses, 1-3-[6/RET-BF]-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 16   
5. 4 / 8, Suzy Ballantyne, Windlasses, [5]-5-4-4-4- ; 17   
6. 1493, Joan Brown Levine, Windlasses, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 28   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network