2022 Lightning Midwinters
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | March 24-25, 2022

Lightning (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 25, 2022 1:19:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
29 / 15611   David Starck /
Jenna Probst
Tom Starck  
BCC/ BCC
/ The Cleveland Yachting Club  
4   1   [27/DNC]   2   1   2   10  
1  
2  
11 / 11011   tito gonzalez    club de veleros de aculeo/ Club veleros laguna de aculeo   5   [7]   1   3   2   4   15  
2  
3  
23 / 15507   Ched Proctor /
Madeline Gill
Jeff Eiber  
Cedar Point Yacht Club/ Storm Trysail Club
/ Edgewater Yacht Club  
6   2   3   [18]   4   5   20  
3  
4  
30 / 15561   Augie Diaz    CGSC   2   8   2   8   3   [11]   23  
4  
5  
31 / 15499   Jody Starck /
Ian Jones
Bill Faude  
Buffalo Canoe Club/ Buffalo Canoe Club
/ Buffalo Canoe Club  
9   6   4   [10]   5   1   25  
5  
6  
37 / 15390   Todd Wake /
Douglas Wake
Lars Osell  
Sheboygan Yacht Club/ Sheboygan Yacht Club
/ USMMA  
1   3   8   6   [15]   10   28  
6  
7  
20 / 15240   Steve Constants    SSC   14   4   6   1   [20]   12   37  
7  
8  
4 / 15496   Marvin Beckmann    HYC   7   5   9   [19]   10   7   38  
8  
9  
18 / 15412   Tim Scanlon    Chautauqua   3   12   5   11   [16]   8   39  
9  
10  
12 / 15181   Matt Fisher /
Jo Ann Fisher
Ryan Davidson  
Hoover Sailing Club/ College of Charleston
/ College of Charleston  
11   11   10   5   6   [13]   43  
10  
11  
9 / 9   Thomas Allen    Buffalo Canoe Club   10   9   7   13   8   [20]   47  
11  
12  
40 / 15631   Joe Starck    BCC   13   10   15   [16]   13   6   57  
12  
13  
27 / 15590   Steven Davis    Denver Sailing Association   [22]   13   12   9   11   18   63  
13  
14  
26 / 15548   Pierce Barden /
Doug Sherwood
Fred Strammer  
Carolina Yacht Club/ CYC-NC
/ Sailing Performance Training  
23   [27/RET-BF]   27/DNC   4   7   3   64  
14  
15  
22 / 15455   Steve Harris    Escanaba Yacht Club   16   [17]   11   15   9   14   65  
15  
16  
15 / 15595   joshua goldman    Cedar Point   12   16   14   12   [17]   15   69  
16  
17  
03 / 15498   Trevor Prior /
Matt Jay
Sharon slieker-jay  
Susquehanna/ Susquehanna
/ Susquehanna  
17   19   13   14   [21]   17   80  
17  
18  
36 / 15420   Ryan Ruhlman /
Tesse Ruhlman  
Pymatuning/ Pymatuning   8   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   7   12   27/OCS   81  
18  
19  
39 / 14719   William Bogardus    Cedar Point Yacht Club   15   14   16   [20]   18   19   82  
19  
20  
7 / 15617   ROBERT SHAPIRO /
Nathan Cunningham
Greg McGinnis  
Bow Lake Yacht Club/ Squam Lake, NH
/ American Yacht Club  
20   15   17   [24]   19   16   87  
20  
21  
38 / 14752   John Bauman /
Jeff Hayden
Mitch Powell  
Southampton Yacht Club/ Sail Newport
/ DIYC  
18   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   22   14   9   90  
21  
22  
02 / 14900   Gary Hurban /
Joan Hurban
Peter Jadrosich  
SSA/ SSA
/ NBC  
21   18   18   21   [24]   22   100  
22  
23  
6 / 14174   DAVID SPRAGUE /
Ann Rouget
Alyssa Loughborough  
Boulevard Club/
/ Sail Canada  
19   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   23   22   21   112  
23  
24  
21 / 15310   Hugh Hutchison /
Marc Venables  
Riverton YC/    24   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   17   23   27/DNC   118  
24  
25  
14890   Mary Keppel /
Robert Keppel  
Riverton Yacht Club/ Riverton Yacht Club   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   135T  
25  
25  
34 / 15272   Ross Bailey /
Don Shanks
Nancy Bailey  
Temple Reef Sailing Club/ Temple Reef Sailing Club
/ Temple Reef Sailing Club  
[27/RET-BF]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   135T  
25  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network