2022 Lightning Midwinters
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | March 24-25, 2022

Lightning (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 25, 2022 1:19:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 29 / 15611, David Starck/Jenna Probst
Tom Starck, BCC, 4-1-[27/DNC]-2-1-2- ; 10   
2. 11 / 11011, tito gonzalez, club de veleros de aculeo, 5-[7]-1-3-2-4- ; 15   
3. 23 / 15507, Ched Proctor/Madeline Gill
Jeff Eiber, Cedar Point Yacht Club, 6-2-3-[18]-4-5- ; 20   
4. 30 / 15561, Augie Diaz, CGSC, 2-8-2-8-3-[11]- ; 23   
5. 31 / 15499, Jody Starck/Ian Jones
Bill Faude, Buffalo Canoe Club, 9-6-4-[10]-5-1- ; 25   
6. 37 / 15390, Todd Wake/Douglas Wake
Lars Osell, Sheboygan Yacht Club, 1-3-8-6-[15]-10- ; 28   
7. 20 / 15240, Steve Constants, SSC, 14-4-6-1-[20]-12- ; 37   
8. 4 / 15496, Marvin Beckmann, HYC, 7-5-9-[19]-10-7- ; 38   
9. 18 / 15412, Tim Scanlon, Chautauqua, 3-12-5-11-[16]-8- ; 39   
10. 12 / 15181, Matt Fisher/Jo Ann Fisher
Ryan Davidson, Hoover Sailing Club, 11-11-10-5-6-[13]- ; 43   
11. 9 / 9, Thomas Allen, Buffalo Canoe Club, 10-9-7-13-8-[20]- ; 47   
12. 40 / 15631, Joe Starck, BCC, 13-10-15-[16]-13-6- ; 57   
13. 27 / 15590, Steven Davis, Denver Sailing Association, [22]-13-12-9-11-18- ; 63   
14. 26 / 15548, Pierce Barden/Doug Sherwood
Fred Strammer, Carolina Yacht Club, 23-[27/RET-BF]-27/DNC-4-7-3- ; 64   
15. 22 / 15455, Steve Harris, Escanaba Yacht Club, 16-[17]-11-15-9-14- ; 65   
16. 15 / 15595, joshua goldman, Cedar Point, 12-16-14-12-[17]-15- ; 69   
17. 03 / 15498, Trevor Prior/Matt Jay
Sharon slieker-jay, Susquehanna, 17-19-13-14-[21]-17- ; 80   
18. 36 / 15420, Ryan Ruhlman/Tesse Ruhlman, Pymatuning, 8-[27/DNC]-27/DNC-7-12-27/OCS- ; 81   
19. 39 / 14719, William Bogardus, Cedar Point Yacht Club, 15-14-16-[20]-18-19- ; 82   
20. 7 / 15617, ROBERT SHAPIRO/Nathan Cunningham
Greg McGinnis, Bow Lake Yacht Club, 20-15-17-[24]-19-16- ; 87   
21. 38 / 14752, John Bauman/Jeff Hayden
Mitch Powell, Southampton Yacht Club, 18-[27/DNC]-27/DNC-22-14-9- ; 90   
22. 02 / 14900, Gary Hurban/Joan Hurban
Peter Jadrosich, SSA, 21-18-18-21-[24]-22- ; 100   
23. 6 / 14174, DAVID SPRAGUE/Ann Rouget
Alyssa Loughborough, Boulevard Club, 19-[27/DNC]-27/DNC-23-22-21- ; 112   
24. 21 / 15310, Hugh Hutchison/Marc Venables, Riverton YC, 24-[27/DNC]-27/DNC-17-23-27/DNC- ; 118   
25. 14890, Mary Keppel/Robert Keppel, Riverton Yacht Club, [27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 135T   
26. 34 / 15272, Ross Bailey/Don Shanks
Nancy Bailey, Temple Reef Sailing Club, [27/RET-BF]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 135T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network