Us Windsurfing Windfoil National Championship
Clearwater Community Sailing Center | November 12-14, 2021

Male IQ Foil (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 14, 2021 3:40:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
6   Lightning McQueen   Noah Lyons    Male IQ Foil   CCSC / NB Windsurfing   4   2   1   [6]   1   2   2   [7]   1   2   1   1   [21/BFD]   1   1   19T  
1  
2  
USA 96      Alexander Temko    Male IQ Foil   CCSC   1   1   2   1   2   1   1   [6]   2   1   3   2   [21/BFD]   2   [4]   19T  
2  
3  
88      Ethan Froelich    Male IQ Foil   Austin Yacht Club   2   4   [21/BFD]   2   3   [8]   5   2   7   5   5   [8]   2   4   5   46  
3  
4  
USA 451   IQ Foil STARBOARD   Xavier Ferlet    Male IQ Foil   Crissy Field Yacht Club   3   6   3   [8]   6   5   6   [8]   4   4   4   4   1   [7]   2   48  
4  
5  
DOM3      Samuel Perez Hults    Male IQ Foil   Windclub Hawaii   5   [11]   7   3   7   3   3   1   [11]   [8]   8   3   3   5   3   51  
5  
6  
USA 166   Cruisin for a Bruisin...   Justin Ahearn    Male IQ Foil   CCSC   7   8   5   5   5   6   [10]   3   3   3   2   5   [21/BFD]   [10]   7   59  
6  
7  
USA 541      Colson Zack    Male IQ Foil   Hood River Yacht Club   6   [9]   4   4   4   4   [9]   [10]   5   7   7   6   4   6   6   63  
7  
8  
11      Pedro Pascual    Male IQ Foil   USA   [8]   3   [21/BFD]   7   [8]   7   4   4   6   6   6   7   5   3   8   66  
8  
9  
ARG42      Fernando Martinez    Male IQ Foil   n/a   [10]   7   6   9   9   9   8   5   9   [13]   [11]   9   7   8   9   95  
9  
10  
CAN 25      Alex Lee    Male IQ Foil   Toronto Windsurfing Club   9   5   [21/BFD]   [21/DNF]   10   10   7   [21/BFD]   8   10   9   10   6   13   12   109  
10  
11  
CAN30      ANTON NEMCHINSKI    Male IQ Foil   Toronto Windsurfing Club   11   10   8   10   11   11   [21/DNF]   [12]   10   9   10   11   8   9   [13]   118  
11  
12  
99   ME   Damian Martinez    Male IQ Foil   BBYC   [14]   13   11   12   13   [16]   11   9   [14]   12   13   13   9   12   10   138T  
12  
13  
EGY 9      MOHAMED ELSAFTY    Male IQ Foil   NJ   12   12   9   [21/DNF]   [14]   13   [21/DNS]   11   13   11   12   12   11   11   11   138T  
13  
14  
CAN 38      Anton Dmitrik    Male IQ Foil   Toronto Windsurfing Club   13   14   10   [21/DNF]   [15]   14   [21/DNS]   13   12   14   14   14   10   14   14   156  
14  
15  
77      Tom McDonald    Male IQ Foil   Kailua Wind Club   [21/DNF]   [21/DNF]   [21/DNF]   11   12   12   21/DNF   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   224  
15  
16  
PUR 114   IQ FOIL   Jorge Suria    Male IQ Foil   none   15   15   [21/DNS]   [21/DNF]   16   15   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   229  
16  
17  
CAN59      Philip Blake    Male IQ Foil   Toronto Windsurfing Club   16   [21/DNS]   [21/DNS]   [21/DNF]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   247  
17  
18  
7      John Michel    Male IQ Foil   ccsc   [21/DNS]   [21/DNS]   [21/DNS]   21/DNF   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   252T  
18  
18  
USA32      Larry Thomas    Male IQ Foil   CCSC   [21/DNS]   [21/DNS]   [21/DNS]   21/DNF   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   252T  
18  
18  
76   Eduardo Rodrigues   Eduardo Soares Rodrigues    Male IQ Foil   Eduardo Rodrigues   [21/DNS]   [21/DNS]   [21/DNS]   21/DNF   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   252T  
18  
 



Female IQ Foil (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 14, 2021 3:59:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
USA-11      Fiona Wylde    Female IQ Foil   Na   [2]   1   [3]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   11  
1  
2  
USA 111      Danicka Sailer    Female IQ Foil   Kailua Wind Club   [4]   2   2   [3]   2   2   2   2   2   2   1   2   19  
2  
3  
USA 220      Dominique Stater    Female IQ Foil   Biscayne Bay Yacht Club   3   3   [4]   [4]   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   30  
3  
4  
USA 178   Nyrb   Bryn Muller    Female IQ Foil   CCSC   1   [6/DNF]   1   2   4   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   44  
4  
5  
CAN 37      Emilia Oliver    Female IQ Foil   Toronto Windsurfing Club   5   [6/DNF]   5   5   5   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   56  
5  
 



Male Youth IQ Foil (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 14, 2021 3:59:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
USA 61      JP Lattanzi    Male Youth IQ Foil   Windclub Hawaii, Kaneohe YC, and Hawaii Kai Boat Club   2   2   1   [7/DNS]   2   2   2   [4]   2   3   3   2   21  
1  
2  
162   Garrett-nadoe   Garrett January    Male Youth IQ Foil   CCSC   1   1   2   3   3   3   3   3   [6]   2   [6]   1   22  
2  
3  
USA 165      Carter Weatherilt    Male Youth IQ   CCSC   3   3   3   1   1   1   [5]   2   3   [5]   2   5   24  
3  
4  
1   LOYAL TO DA FOIL   Makani Andrews    Male Youth IQ Foil   Kaneohe Yacht Club, Windclub Hawaii, Hawaii Kai Boat Club   4   [5]   4   4   [5]   5   1   1   1   1   1   3   25  
4  
5  
4   iq foil   calum McDonald    Male Youth IQ Foil   Kaneohe Yacht Club   5   4   [6]   2   [6]   6   4   5   5   4   4   4   43  
5  
6  
388      Manihii Pahuatini    Male Youth IQ Foil   Wind club hawaii   [6]   [7/DNS]   5   5   4   4   6   6   4   6   5   6   51  
6  
 



Male JR IQ Foil (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 13, 2021 3:31:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
88   iQ windfoil   Cameron Barra    Male JR IQ Foil   Kaneohe YC   1   1  
1  
2  
USA174      Hunter Schardt    Male JR IQ Foil   CCSC   2   2  
2  
 



Female JR IQ Foil (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 13, 2021 3:31:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
168      Macy Parke    Female JR IQ Foil   CCSC   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 172      Kylie Kepler    Female JR IQ Foil   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   2   2  
2  
3  
62      Carrie Davis    Female JR IQ Foil   CCSC   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 163      Gianna Talarico    Female JR IQ Foil   CCSC   5/DNS   5  
4  
 



Male Open Foil U13 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 13, 2021 3:31:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
2233      Evan Socarras    Male Open Foil U13   BBYC Biscayne Bay Yacht Club   2/DNS   2  
1  
 



Male Open Foil U15 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 13, 2021 3:31:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
26   Foil   Adam Criswell    Male Open Foil U15   Biscayne Bay Yacht Club   2/DNS   2  
1  
 



Open Windfoil (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 14, 2021 3:40:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
V69      Diony Guadagnino    Open Windfoil   N/A   1   1   [2]   [2]   1   1   1   3/BFD-DNE   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   14  
1  
2  
BEL29      Christophe Waerzeggers    Open Windfoil   BABA   [2]   [2]   1   1   [2]   2   2   1   1   2   2   2   2   2   2   20  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network