2022 Goombay One Design Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | May 29, 2022

Flying Scot (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 29, 2022 3:08:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
6138   Nolo Contendre   Dave Martin    1   1   2  
1  
2  
6152   Oh Henry!   Jim Signor    2   2   4  
2  
3  
4926   Dashing White Sargent   Rynne Family    3   3   6  
3  
4  
6109   i gone   Obie Smith    4   4   8  
4  
5  
49   Zoom   Jason Ferreri
Philippe Dusser, Francois Hasdenteufel  
5   6   11  
5  
6  
5321   Lady Hope   Lorie Messer    9   5   14T  
6  
7  
6220   Bionic   Bud Price
Bill and Gary  
6   8   14T  
7  
8  
   Two Docs   Juan Alvarez
Roger / Eduardo/ Vince  
10   7   17T  
8  
9  
3423   Scarface   Joerg Reinhold    8   9   17T  
9  
10  
5220   Air America   Eileen Kross    7   16/DNF   23  
10  
11  
5246   Culpable   Oliver Buckwell    16/DNC   16/DNC   32T  
11  
11  
6075   Beija Flor   ryan alexander    16/DNC   16/DNC   32T  
11  
11  
6161   Bandit   Doug Sherman
Alex Sellar  
16/DNC   16/DNC   32T  
11  
11  
4538   Lucky Dog   Luis Martinez    16/DNC   16/DNC   32T  
11  
11  
0000   Sally R   Victor Sopena    16/DNC   16/DNC   32T  
11  
 



Finn (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 29, 2022 3:08:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 44   Baldada   Fabiano Vivacqua    2/DNC   2/DNC   4  
1  
 



Sunfish (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 29, 2022 3:08:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
19      Enrique Guitart    2   1   3T  
1  
2  
75451   Mare’s Tail   Larry Suter    1   2   3T  
2  
3  
0      Sarah Hays    3   8/DNS   11  
3  
4  
81678      Steven Schwartz    8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
4  
4  
76188      James Liebl    8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
4  
4  
5077      Alex Sellar    8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
4  
4  
00      Philippe Dusser    8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
4  
 



Laser (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 29, 2022 3:08:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
216662      Erich Mones    2   1   3T  
1  
2  
215379   Lux interior   Michael Parramore    1   2   3T  
2  
3  
188085   Cascais   Roberto Laub    5/DNC   5/DNC   10T  
3  
3  
217186      Aaron Sandow    5/DNC   5/DNC   10T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network