2022 CGSC Commodore's Cup Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | May 07, 2022

Flying Scot (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 07, 2022 1:54:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5350, Braveheart, David Ames, SSS, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 6220, Bionic, Bud PriceBill and Gary, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 3-2- ; 5   
3. 49, Zoom, Jason FerreriPhilippe Dusser, Francois Hasdenteufel, CGSC, 2-4- ; 6   
4. 5321, Lady Hope, Lorie Messer, CGSC, 4-3- ; 7   
5. 6075, Beija Flor, ryan alexander, cgsc, 5-5/DNC- ; 10   
6. 6088, FreeeDoooM, Charlie Rahn, CGSC, 6-5/DNC- ; 11   
7. 1 / 4538, Lucky Dog, Luis Martinez, CGSC, 7-5/DNC- ; 12   
8. 5 / , Two Docs, Juan AlvarezRoger / Eduardo/ Vince, CGSC, 8-5/DNC- ; 13   
9. 4926, Dashing White Sargent, Rynne Family, CGSC, 9/DNC-5/DNC- ; 14T   
10. 8 / 0000, Sally R, Victor Sopena, CGSC, 9/DNC-5/DNC- ; 14T   
11. 6 / 3423, Scarface, Joerg Reinhold, CGSC, 9/DNC-5/DNC- ; 14T   
12. 6161, Bandit, Doug ShermanAlex Sellar, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 9/DNC-5/DNC- ; 14T   
13. 6109, i gone, Obie Smith, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 9/DNC-5/DNC- ; 14T   
14. 5246, Culpable, Oliver Buckwell, CGSC, 9/DNC-5/DNC- ; 14T   
 



Finn (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 07, 2022 1:50:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 64, There, Wolf, Dave Martin, CGSC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. USA 44, , Fabiano Vivacqua, CGSC, 3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 6   
 



Sunfish (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 07, 2022 1:51:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 75451, Cirrus, Larry Suter, CGSC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 19, , Enrique Guitart, CGSC, 2-3-2- ; 7   
3. 5077, , Alex Sellar, CGSC, 3-2-3- ; 8   
4. 81678, , steven Schwartz, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 4-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 20   
5. 76188, , James Liebl, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 24T   
6. 00, , Philippe Dusser, CGSC, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 24T   
7. 0, , Sarah Hays, CGSC, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 24T   
 



Cruising (Non-Spinnaker) (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 07, 2022 1:51:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network