2022 COMODORO MANUEL RASCO SNIPE REGATTA
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | January 29-30, 2022

Snipe (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 30, 2022 1:07:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
29841   Chico   Raul Rios /
Andrea Riefkohl Gonzalez  
FVPR/    2   1   4   7  
1  
2  
30473   La Flama Blanca   Arthur Blodgett /
Grace Howie  
Lauderdale Yacht Club Jr. Sailing/ Larchmont Yacht Club   5   3   3   11  
2  
3  
31144      Enrique Quintero /
Charlie Bess  
CRYC/ CRYC   1   12   2   15  
3  
4  
31129      Alfonso Garcia-Bringas /
Daniel O’Farrill  
CYA/ CGSC   11   8   1   20  
4  
5  
30288   Danilu   Augie Diaz /
Augie Diaz  
Coconut Grove Sailing Club/ CGSC   4   11   7   22  
5  
6  
31637      Rogelio Padron /
Marisleysis Cedeno  
Coral Reef Yacht CLub/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   15   2   9   26  
6  
7  
31295      Carol Cronin /
Kim Couranz  
Severn Sailing Association/ Severn Sailing Association   6   6   15   27  
7  
8  
29044      Bradley Adam /
Trevor Davis  
Severn Sailing Association/ Severn Sailing Association   17   4   10   31  
8  
9  
30324      Trevor Long /
Kaila Pfrang  
CPYC/ Hampton Yacht Club   10   18   5   33  
9  
10  
31357      Eric Reinke /
Alex Damley-Strnad  
Severn Sailing Association/ Severn Sailing Association   13   14   8   35  
10  
11  
30299   All Mast No Bend   Ivan Shestopalov /
Lexi Pline  
SSA/ SSA   7   7   22   36  
11  
12  
31638      Robert Ramirez /
Martin Hermida  
New York Yacht Club/ New York Yacht Club   20   5   14   39  
12  
13  
3028      Taylor Scheuermann /
Humberto Porrata  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Key Biscayne Yacht Club   8   10   25   43T  
13  
14  
29940   Birger's Boat/CheeseBirger in Paradise   Carter Cameron /
Scott Harris  
Carolina Yacht Club SC/CofC Yacht Club/ Carolina Yacht Club NC/NC State Sailing   14   17   12   43T  
14  
15  
30687   Mr Meeseeks   Evan Hoffmann /
Nikki Bruno  
San Diego YC/ N/A   18   15   11   44T  
15  
16  
31313   Old Folks Boogie   Alex Pline /
Lisa Pline  
Alex Pline/ Severn Sailing Association   12   16   16   44T  
16  
17  
31337      Ernesto Rodriguez /
Danielle Riano  
NA/ TBD   3   9   33/OCS   45  
17  
18  
30027      Andre Guaragna /
Logan Brickhouse  
Miami Snipe Fleet/ Miami snipe fleet   9   20   23   52  
18  
19  
28814      John Ped /
Paige Omura  
MITNA/ N/A   28   19   6   53  
19  
20  
30188   Way She Goes   Danny Lawless /
Julia Wiesner  
Rochester Yacht Club/ Rochester Yacht Club   16   25   17   58  
20  
21  
30473      Scott Hoffmann /
Rachel Hoffmann  
Loxahatchee Yacht Club/ UKSC   25   13   21   59  
21  
22  
30888      Roberto Lizano /
Vladimir Sola  
Mi Patio/ NA   21   22   19   62  
22  
23  
3068      Corinne Sackett /
madelyn mcsweeney  
Edgewater Yacht Club/ James Island Yacht Club   26   26   13   65  
23  
24  
30391   Purple Haze   Ryan Schubert /
Amanda Kremer  
Union Sailing Club/ Union Sailing Club   23   27   18   68T  
24  
25  
30321   Black Jack   Kathryn Bornarth /
Chris Kiener  
usscmc/ USSCMC   27   21   20   68T  
25  
26  
31635      Sarah Alexander /
Hollis Barth  
Severn Sailing Association/ Chicago Yacht Club   19   23   28   70  
26  
27  
31338      Roberto Guaragna /
Isabel Guaragna  
Sailing Center/ Sailing Center   22   24   26   72  
27  
28  
28812   Realtywonders.com   Rafael Jarauta /
Katrina Washburn  
US Sailing/ US Sailing   24   33/NSC   24   81  
28  
29  
30860   Her Fault   Devon Feusahrens /
Lauren Feusahrens  
SSA/ SSA   29   28   27   84  
29  
30  
30618   Sleipnir   Sonya Ropek /
Adam Field  
Union Sailing Club/ Union Sailing Club   30   29   29   88  
30  
31  
30743   AARP Express   Charles Green    US Sailing Center   33/DNC   33/DNS   33/DNS   99T  
31  
31  
3133      Marina Cano    NYYC   33/DNC   33/DNS   33/DNS   99T  
31  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network