2022 CGSC Junior Commodore's Cup Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | May 07, 2022

Optimist Green (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 08, 2022 8:04:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
8402   Frederick Nooij    CGSC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
20958   Anouk Theurillat    CGSC   3   2   5  
2  
3  
23313   Cecilia de Andrade    CGSC   2   5/OCS   7  
3  
4  
123   Henry Coords    Coconut grove sailing club   4   5/DNC   9  
4  
5  
13881   Geremy Fenton    CGSC   6   4   10T  
5  
6  
18280   Pedro Grubissich    CGSC   5   5/OCS   10T  
6  
7  
11   Madison Moy    CGSC   7   5/OCS   12  
7  
8  
19032   Henry Bolz    CGSC   10/DNC   3   13T  
8  
9  
2237   Adam Horel    chsc   8   5/DNC   13T  
9  
10  
22293   Gioia De Luca    Cgsc   10/RET   5/DNC   15T  
10  
10  
80   Lucas Loretta    COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB   10/DNC   5/DNC   15T  
10  
10  
111   Carter Croteau    member   10/DNS   5/DNC   15T  
10  
10  
22376   Willem Staubitz    CGSC   10/DNS   5/DNC   15T  
10  
10  
22756   Silvia de Andrade    CGSC   10/DNS   5/OCS   15T  
10  
10  
55   Lucas Haws    CGSC   10/DNS   5/DNC   15T  
10  
10  
22985   Louis de Teran    CGSC   10/DNC   5/DNC   15T  
10  
10  
56   edoardo carraro    cgsc   10/DNC   5/DNC   15T  
10  
 



Optimist RWB (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 07, 2022 2:20:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
22953   Diego de Teran    CGSC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
23302   Stephanie Gregg    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
22195   Elena Bazzoni    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
23438   Lily Kingdon    CGSC   4   4   8  
4  
5  
23190   Jet Speigel    CGSC   5/DNC   5/DNC   10  
5  
 



Laser 4.7 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 07, 2022 2:00:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
218742   Fernando Figueroa    CGSC   2   2   1   5  
1  
2  
208104   Sebastian Druck    CGSC   3   1   2   6  
2  
3  
216666   Alessandro Gregori    CGSC   1   3   3   7  
3  
4  
206614   Aden Weinberg    CGSC   4   4   6   14T  
4  
5  
3   Ludvig Fellstrom    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   5   5   4   14T  
5  
6  
6   Alejandro Vides    Cgsc   6   6   5   17  
6  
7  
5   Lili Loretta    COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB   7   7   7/DNC   21  
7  
8  
8   Dante Luciani    CGSC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   23  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network