2022 MIAMI SAIL WEEK - Youth
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | March 26-27, 2022

ILCA 4 (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 27, 2022 2:08:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
216666   Alessandro Gregori    CGSC   2   2   3   1   5   3   [12]   16  
1  
2  
218610   Elliott Lipp    Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   4   7   [10]   8   1   4   27  
2  
3  
218742   Fernando Figueroa    CGSC   6   6   2   [13]   6   2   6   28  
3  
4  
208413   Lucy Meagher    LYC   1   1   1   9   10   7   [13]   29  
4  
5  
218595   Louise Martin    CYC / KBYC   4   7   [10]   5   2   10   2   30  
5  
6  
169318   Danielle Smith    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [11]   8   6   7   4   8   5   38  
6  
7  
208104   Sebastian Druck    CGSC   10   13   5   2   1   [14]   8   39  
7  
8  
217978   Carlo Velazquez    KBYC   5   5   [13]   12   11   6   3   42  
8  
9  
216668   Conner Brandon    CGSC   8   11   [15]   6   3   4   11   43  
9  
10  
USA 209370   Diogo Cruz    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   7   3   14   15   [17]   9   1   49  
10  
11  
204421   River Keysers    LYC   [15]   10   4   8   9   5   15   51  
11  
12  
213396   Tyler Yang    Lauderdale   [12]   12   8   3   12   11   9   55  
12  
13  
199974   Emmett Debs    Lauderdale Yacht Club   13   [14]   11   4   7   12   10   57  
13  
14  
204710   Marina Wardlaw    CGSC   14   9   12   [16]   15   16   7   73  
14  
15  
218494   JULIA ARDITI    KBYC   9   16   9   [17]   13   15   14   76  
15  
16  
206614   Aden Weinberg    CGSC   16   15   16   11   14   [17]   17   89  
16  
17  
1286   Enrique Munoz    Member   17   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   14   16   13   16   100  
17  
18  
TBD   Alejandro Vides    CGSC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   144T  
18  
18  
8   Lili Loretta    COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   144T  
18  
18  
208752   Alders Kulynych-Irvin    KBYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   144T  
18  
18  
218478   Sam De Los Reyes    KBYC/AYC/SSA   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   144T  
18  
18  
215955   Yana Prakhina    LYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   144T  
18  
18  
USA 217347   Anna Vasilieva    KBYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   144T  
18  
 



ILCA 6 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 27, 2022 12:49:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
216663   Matheo Capasso    Lauderdale Yacht Club/Cayman Islands Sailing Club   2   [3]   1   1   1   3   1   9  
1  
2  
217336   Umi Noritake    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   1   1   2   [3]   3   1   2   10  
2  
3  
199400   Sebastian Vandekreeke    KBYC   5   5   4   [8]   2   5   3   24  
3  
4  
217346   Brayden BENESCH    Key biscayne yacht club   4   2   6   4   [7]   4   5   25  
4  
5  
218848   Jack Redmond    LYC   3   [6]   3   6   6   2   6   26  
5  
6  
216514   Sophia Debs    Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   [8]   7   2   4   6   4   29  
6  
7  
USA 181272   Elyse Bernthal    KBYC   7   4   5   7   [8]   8   7   38  
7  
8  
204770   William Wardlaw    KBYC   8   7   [9]   5   5   7   8   40  
8  
9  
184454   Matthew Diaz    LYC   9   9   8   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   62  
9  
10  
191582   Daniela Dreyfuss    SYS   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   72T  
10  
10  
166003   Will Rucker    KBYC/SCYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   72T  
10  
 



Optimist Green (55 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 27, 2022 12:56:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
222   Pedro Irurita    key Biscayene   4   5   1   4   3   5   1   [14]   23  
1  
2  
usa22293   Gioia De luca    CGSC   3   9   9   1   2   7   7   [19]   38  
2  
3  
22985   Louis DE TERAN    CGSC   1   7   4   5   1   6   15   [17]   39  
3  
4  
23487   Arturo Zizold    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   13   2   7   2   6   [17]   3   7   40  
4  
5  
5436   Daniel Moure    Coral Reef Yacht Club   8   3   [56/DNF]   3   10   1   4   12   41  
5  
6  
USA 23430   Alexander Freyre    Key Biscayne Florida   5   13   2   6   5   8   [19]   10   49  
6  
7  
23135   Kathryn Kuykendall    Coral Reef Yacht Club   6   [16]   16   9   8   15   10   1   65  
7  
8  
USA 20482   Sienna Kolaya    Coral Reef Yacht Club   7   1   18   13   18   4   [28]   5   66T  
8  
9  
19032   Henry Bolz    CGSC   14   15   3   7   7   9   [17]   11   66T  
9  
10  
USA23313   Cecilia de Andrade    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   9   18   5   [19]   14   12   2   9   69  
10  
11  
22580   Violet Karr    Coral Reef Yacht Club   2   10   13   26   [56/DNF]   3   13   8   75T  
11  
12  
BRA 4271   Mathias Urban    Kbyc   17   14   11   8   4   13   8   [20]   75T  
12  
13  
23456   Isla O’Quinn    Coral Reef Yacht Club   18   8   6   14   12   [22]   18   2   78  
13  
14  
USA 19434   Julia Bernstein    Coral Reef Yacht Club   12   21   10   22   17   2   9   [23]   93  
14  
15  
BRA 4270   Felipe Abrunhosa    KBYC   22   6   8   16   9   19   14   [31]   94  
15  
16  
1214   Ciaran Clingan    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   15   20   12   10   [21]   16   5   18   96  
16  
17  
23442   Jackson Jones    CRYC   19   12   19   12   11   [23]   12   16   101  
17  
18  
18809   Felicia Bland    Coral Reef Y.C   21   19   [35]   18   15   10   11   13   107  
18  
19  
20240   Casey Moure    Coral Reef Yacht Club   25   4   25   11   20   [29]   26   4   115T  
19  
20  
20958   Anouk Theurillat    CGSC   11   11   23   20   [25]   20   6   24   115T  
20  
21  
USA 8   Jahan Jayanetti    CRYC   24   23   14   17   13   11   21   [27]   123  
21  
22  
20797   Dennis Fiadzkou    LYC   [28]   17   17   28   26   21   22   3   134  
22  
23  
15022   Ryleigh Maxwell    Lauderdale Yacht Club   20   24   20   21   19   24   [35]   15   143  
23  
24  
7937   Francisco Don    Coral Reef Yacht Club   26   27   32   15   24   14   [38]   22   160  
24  
25  
18280   Pedro Grubissich    CGSC   27   30   34   25   16   [56/DNS]   20   26   178  
25  
26  
2237   Adam Horel    CGSC   29   34   15   [38]   28   26   30   21   183  
26  
27  
1   Nicolas Quijano    Key Biscayne Yacht club   [34]   28   28   29   23   25   25   33   191  
27  
28  
86   Nathaniel Kai Simmons    Palm beach sailing club   36   33   38   41   22   [56/DNS]   27   6   203T  
28  
29  
2079   Savannah Fraind    CRYC   30   [36]   36   30   29   18   31   29   203T  
29  
30  
84   William Fenton    CGSC   [42]   38   30   32   27   28   32   35   222  
30  
31  
56   Edoardo Carraro    CGSC   31   41   22   43   [56/DNS]   27   37   28   229  
31  
32  
23061   Rafael Mones    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   35   32   21   24   [56/DNS]   56/DNS   33   30   231  
32  
33  
20411   Miles Aguiar    Coral reef yacht club   32   40   26   23   [56/DNF]   56/DNS   34   32   243  
33  
34  
10676   Aislyn Flynn    Lauderdale YC   39   35   24   36   [56/DNS]   56/DNS   24   36   250  
34  
35  
BER 1012   Calyspo Coulter    Lauderdale Yacht Club   37   26   27   33   [56/DNS]   56/DNS   36   37   252  
35  
36  
18277   Catherine Sweeney    Lauderdale Yacht Club   33   42   43   45   [56/DNF]   56/DNS   16   25   260  
36  
37  
80   Lucas Loretta    COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB   40   [56/DNF]   41   39   56/DNF   30   23   34   263  
37  
38  
22336   Lucas Henrich    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   16   22   39   31   [56/DNS]   56/DNC   56/DNS   56/DNS   276  
38  
39  
USA22756   Silvia de Andrade    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   10   29   40   35   [56/DNS]   56/DNC   56/DNS   56/DNS   282  
39  
40  
4852   Philip Sardenberg    Lauderdale Yacht Club   38   39   37   40   [56/DNS]   56/DNS   39   39   288  
40  
41  
USA21812   Matteo Sarmento Biagi Melo    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   23   37   33   44   [56/DNS]   56/DNS   56/DNS   56/DNS   305T  
41  
42  
11   Madison Moy    CGSC   [56/DNF]   25   29   27   56/DNS   56/DNC   56/DNS   56/DNS   305T  
42  
43  
20401   Sebastian compres    CRYC   [56/DNC]   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNS   31   29   38   322  
43  
44  
17087   Kaizad Panthaki    Coral Reef Yacht Club   [56/DNF]   44   45   37   56/DNS   32   56/DNS   56/DNS   326  
44  
45  
2041   Liam Kalstone    Coral Reef Yacht Club   41   43   31   46   [56/DNF]   56/DNF   56/DNS   56/DNS   329  
45  
46  
2275   Louise Puyana    Cgsc   [56/DNF]   31   42   34   56/DNS   56/DNC   56/DNS   56/DNS   331  
46  
47  
15673   John Saunders    Lauderdale Yacht Club   43   45   44   42   [56/DNF]   56/DNS   56/DNS   56/DNS   342  
47  
48  
8571   Garrett Ragan    CGSC   [56/DNF]   56/DNF   46   56/DNF   56/DNS   56/DNC   56/DNS   56/DNS   382  
48  
49  
55   Lucas Haws    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [56/DNF]   56/DNF   47   56/DNF   56/DNS   56/DNC   56/DNS   56/DNS   383  
49  
50  
10   Samuel Quigley    palm beach sailing   [56/DNC]   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNS   56/DNS   392T  
50  
50  
9350   Victoria Soto    Coral Reef Yacht Club   [56/DNC]   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNS   56/DNS   392T  
50  
50  
111   Carter Croteau    CGSC   [56/DNC]   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNS   56/DNS   392T  
50  
50  
21256   Sofía Fernandez    Coral Reef Yatch club   [56/DNC]   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNS   56/DNS   392T  
50  
50  
22376   Willem Staubitz    CGSC   [56/DNC]   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNS   56/DNS   392T  
50  
50  
9032   Lydia Iddir    CGSC   [56/DNC]   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNS   56/DNS   392T  
50  
 



Optimist RWB (96 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 27, 2022 2:13:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
23115   Emilio Bocanegra [Blue]   LYC   9   5   3   7   2   [97/BFD]   26  
1  
2  
USA19133   Cole Fanchi [Red]   Lauderdale YC   7   8   [24]   4   1   7   27  
2  
3  
23100   Jackson Wilcox [Ineligible]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [12]   7   2   11   9   8   37  
3  
4  
7377   John HARTNEY [Blue]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   [16]   12   16   1   6   4   39  
4  
5  
22959   Sander Block [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   3   2   5   [55]   25   5   40  
5  
6  
PUR 4080   Alejandro Ferrer [Red]   CRYC   8   6   9   [15]   4   14   41  
6  
7  
22985   Davide Bazzoni [Red]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   6   [41]   11   2   12   12   43  
7  
8  
22604   Elizabeth Xydas [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   4   14   1   [97/DNF]   14   11   44T  
8  
9  
22863   David Mateo Coates [Red]   Lauderdales Yatch Club   1   [24]   7   5   22   9   44T  
9  
10  
18309   Kyla BENESCH [Red]   Coral reef yacht club   22   10   8   3   3   [30]   46  
10  
11  
PUR 1408   Gian Marco Piovanetti [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   14   17   [54]   9   7   1   48  
11  
12  
22822   Brooke Mertz [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   10   18   14   [44]   8   3   53  
12  
13  
USA 22750   Beck Brill [Red]   CGSC   13   11   4   14   16   [31]   58  
13  
14  
17036   Sadie Bolton [Red]   Sarasota yacht club/avalon yacht club CERT   18   15   [62]   25   5   2   65  
14  
15  
22775   KEITH GRUPENHOFF [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   15   29   [97/BFD]   6   10   6   66  
15  
16  
22760   Oliver Holt [Red]   CRYC   11   [32]   6   10   20   20   67  
16  
17  
22560   Daniil Riabykh [Blue]   LYC   5   [31]   23   12   17   13   70  
17  
18  
22590   Connor Karr [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   2   3   32   17   [33]   19   73  
18  
19  
16898   Brayden Zawyer [Blue]   Coral   21   20   15   8   13   [32]   77  
19  
20  
USA19350   Finnegan Grainger [Blue]   CRYC   [97/OCS]   1   10   26   32   10   79  
20  
21  
USA 22971   Afonso Cruz [Red]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   31   23   [33]   20   15   22   111  
21  
22  
21037   Minx Anthony [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   20   [40]   31   23   21   17   112  
22  
23  
22470   Luca Damiano [Red]   LYC   26   [30]   25   30   19   15   115  
23  
24  
20832   Isabella Calzadilla [Ineligible]   CRYC   23   26   13   22   [46]   34   118  
24  
25  
22574   Thomas Zaydon [Blue]   CRYC   [41]   4   17   28   34   39   122  
25  
26  
22057   Kai Watters [Blue]   LYC   [34]   25   20   34   31   25   135  
26  
27  
23063   Matthew RAY [Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   17   21   [47]   40   30   28   136  
27  
28  
USA22756   Antonio de Andrade [Red]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   30   13   36   27   [42]   36   142T  
28  
29  
19257   Harrison Gandy [Blue]   CRYC   28   16   [97/BFD]   58   24   16   142T  
29  
30  
1555   Melanie LAHRKAMP [Red]   CRYC   [64]   27   27   24   11   56   145  
30  
31  
22810   Annie Ulmer [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   19   38   [59]   35   23   38   153  
31  
32  
21758   Daniel Smith [Red]   Ft Lauderdale Yacht Club   40   42   29   21   [97/BFD]   23   155  
32  
33  
USA 21699   Alexandra Kolaya [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   48   9   [65]   41   37   26   161  
33  
34  
23165   Sophia Alexopoulos [Blue]   KBYC / RYC   35   28   12   [49]   40   47   162  
34  
35  
21337   William Michael [Blue]   Austin Yacht Club   25   [72]   21   29   27   61   163  
35  
36  
22906   Pierce Weber [Red]   CGSC   55   [69]   35   13   18   53   174  
36  
37  
22977   Nils Wheeler [Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   24   [60]   51   42   28   33   178  
37  
38  
23160   Gabriela Mascarenhas [Blue]   KBYC   38   58   [61]   16   49   21   182  
38  
39  
17772   Mina Bernthal [Red]   KBYC   37   55   22   [59]   36   40   190  
39  
40  
22989   Tom Seibold [Red]   SPYC   29   46   38   32   [50]   50   195  
40  
41  
23444   Andrea Bolz [Blue]   CGSC   52   35   48   36   [55]   27   198  
41  
42  
22289   Arthur Lombard [Blue]   LYC   32   33   37   48   [62]   51   201  
42  
43  
23108   Isabel Veiga [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   42   47   19   [77]   53   42   203T  
43  
44  
21438   Julia Gil [Red]   CGSC   36   39   42   37   [54]   49   203T  
44  
45  
22932   Nicolás Ojesto [Red]   CGSC   47   [75]   18   39   47   54   205  
45  
46  
22335   Isabella Henrich [Red]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   60   [68]   43   18   29   59   209  
46  
47  
22015   Gianpaolo Keating [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   43   [59]   56   45   38   29   211  
47  
48  
22490   Ewan Dossin [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [97/OCS]   36   34   19   26   97/BFD   212  
48  
49  
14655   Marcus Durlach [Blue]   CYC/Lauderdale YC   [97/OCS]   50   66   38   35   24   213  
49  
50  
23061   Felix Mones [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   44   [57]   45   56   48   35   228T  
50  
51  
23164   Pierpaolo Baldassari [Red]   Key Biscayne   39   51   53   46   39   [77]   228T  
51  
52  
22937   Blake Vincent [Blue]   SPYC   27   34   63   [69]   56   52   232  
52  
53  
23460   Duncan Hardy [Red]   Sarasota YC   45   37   [97/BFD]   47   73   37   239  
53  
54  
21762   Wyatt Lipp [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   33   [97/NSC]   72   31   41   63   240  
54  
55  
21549   Benjamin White [Blue]   Palm Beach Sailing   [59]   43   50   50   57   41   241  
55  
56  
21855   Kailee Moure [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   54   [65]   26   62   43   57   242  
56  
57  
22996   Josh Folvig [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   73   19   [97/BFD]   57   78   18   245  
57  
58  
18673   Paloma Barrera [Blue]   Cgsc   62   49   41   [63]   52   43   247  
58  
59  
22518   Griffin Roberts [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   46   22   49   [70]   67   68   252  
59  
60  
22953   Diego DE TERAN [Blue]   CGSC   49   [79]   52   43   63   46   253  
60  
61  
20390   Jonathan Porzecanski [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   57   63   44   52   44   [67]   260  
61  
62  
20529   David Porzecanski [Ineligible]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   67   61   55   33   51   [69]   267  
62  
63  
19238   Kayaan Panthaki [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   63   [77]   30   60   68   48   269  
63  
64  
2010   Diego José Marrero Cuevas [Blue]   CNSJ   50   62   58   [75]   45   64   279  
64  
65  
18278   Amelie Mudry [Blue]   LYC   51   53   46   78   [81]   55   283  
65  
66  
22195   Elena Bazzoni [Blue]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   61   56   [71]   51   60   62   290  
66  
67  
22415   Karl Panthaki [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   56   48   68   61   64   [74]   297  
67  
68  
15973   Ian Farley [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   [97/OCS]   44   81   76   61   44   306  
68  
69  
21614   George Alexopoulos [White]   KBYC / RYC   53   67   39   [83]   76   79   314  
69  
70  
23132   Tegan O’Quinn [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   58   [78]   75   54   58   71   316  
70  
71  
1399   Kai Ramsey [Blue]   Kelowna Yacht Club/KAOS   65   52   73   73   [80]   58   321  
71  
72  
22475   Caitlyn Flynn [White]   Lauderdale YC   69   54   [97/BFD]   74   65   65   327  
72  
73  
22545   Ricardo Arregui [Blue]   CGSC   72   [97/NSC]   67   53   66   70   328  
73  
74  
22484   Colin GARRATY [Blue]   CRYC   66   45   28   [97/DNF]   97/DNF   97/DNF   333T  
74  
75  
22418   Alexander Duis [Blue]   Kbyc   79   64   79   66   [97/DNF]   45   333T  
75  
76  
17807   Wills Gandy [White]   CRYC   68   70   70   65   [72]   66   339  
76  
77  
18893   Olivia Weber [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   74   [97/NSC]   64   64   71   82   355  
77  
78  
20797   Sydney Fraind [Blue]   CRYC   81   71   74   [84]   70   60   356  
78  
79  
23438   Lily Kingdon [Blue]   CGSC   [77]   74   76   71   69   73   363  
79  
80  
22894   Micah Dorton [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [80]   66   80   72   74   76   368  
80  
81  
21073   Alessandro BALDASSARI [Blue]   Key Biscayne   71   [97/DNF]   57   85   82   75   370  
81  
82  
10400   Elina Oswald [Blue]   PBSC/CGSC   82   [97/NSC]   60   68   79   83   372  
82  
83  
18599   Kai Bernthal [White]   KBYC   76   73   77   81   [85]   80   387  
83  
84  
22986   maxton Damiano [White]   LYC   [97/OCS]   97/DNF   40   97/DNF   83   72   389  
84  
85  
22990   Leila Gelley [Blue]   CGSC   70   [97/NSC]   69   82   77   97/DNF   395  
85  
86  
23437   Eve Kingdon [Blue]   CGSC   75   [97/NSC]   78   80   84   81   398T  
86  
87  
22821   Lee Rhoades Munder [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   83   76   82   79   [86]   78   398T  
87  
88  
20467   Nayla Navarrete [Blue]   CRYC   78   [97/NSC]   83   67   75   97/DNF   400  
88  
89  
1672   Max Ramsey [Red]   Kelowna Yacht Club/KAOS   [97/DNC]   97/DNC   97/DNC   97/DNF   59   97/BFD   447  
89  
90  
22280   Marin Redmond [Blue]   LYC   [97/DNC]   97/DNC   97/DNC   97/DNC   97/DNC   97/DNC   485T  
90  
90  
22809   Elisa De Becker [Blue]   KBYC   [97/DNC]   97/DNC   97/DNC   97/DNC   97/DNC   97/DNC   485T  
90  
90  
19979   Jay Kimmelman [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [97/DNF]   97/DNF   97/BFD   97/RET   97/RET   97/DNF   485T  
90  
90  
13969   Benjamin Dreyfuss [Blue]   SYS   [97/DNC]   97/DNC   97/DNC   97/DNC   97/DNC   97/DNC   485T  
90  
90  
23182   Nicholas Torti [Blue]   LYC   [97/DNC]   97/DNC   97/DNC   97/DNC   97/DNC   97/DNC   485T  
90  
90  
PUR7777   Jake Taubman [Red]   LYC   [97/DNC]   97/DNC   97/DNC   97/DNC   97/DNC   97/DNC   485T  
90  
90  
PUR1212   Diego Sepulveda [Blue]   CNSJ/ CRYC   [97/DNC]   97/DNC   97/DNC   97/DNC   97/DNC   97/DNC   485T  
90  
 



Nacra 15 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 27, 2022 1:18:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
087   Cody Roe    Lauderdale YC   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   8  
1  
2  
86   Dorothy Mendelblatt    St. Petersburg Yacht Club   1   2   2   2   [3]   2   2   1   12  
2  
3  
088   Charlotte Marshall    Lauderdale YC   3   [6]   4   4   2   3   3   2   21  
3  
4  
091   Curt Wheeler    SYS   4   3   3   3   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   34  
4  
5  
156   Alessandro Langhoff    Miami Rowing Club   [7/DNS]   4   6   7/DNC   7/DNF   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   42  
5  
6  
3   Mariano Veiga    Lauderdale Yacht Club   5   5   5   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   43  
6  
 



C420 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 27, 2022 1:44:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8119   Ryan Garraty    CRYC   1   [3]   2   1   1   3   8  
1  
2  
9010   Everett Bruckerhoff    Palm Beach Sailing Club   2   1   [3]   2   3   1   9  
2  
3  
7249   Arantxa Argibay    CRYC   3   2   [5]   4   2   2   13  
3  
4  
9004   Cadance Oswald    PBSC   4   [5]   1   3   4   4   16  
4  
5  
1   Theodore Ouyang    Palm Beach Sailing Club   [7]   7   4   6   5   5   27  
5  
6  
7840   Vestinic Dulcio    Palm Beach Sailing Club   6   6   [9/RET]   5   9/DNC   9/DNC   35  
6  
7  
7224   Maximilian Seuss    CRYC   5   4   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36  
7  
8  
TBD   Julien Waite    CRYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network