2022 Miami Sail Week -- Adult
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | March 18-20, 2022

Finn (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2022 1:14:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
Na / 69   Candy kicker   John F Dane    Pcyc   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
USA 64   There, Wolf   Dave Martin    CGSC   2   3   2   1   3   [4]   3   2   16  
2  
3  
96 / 96   Back From The Dead- Again   John Dane    Pass Christian Yacht Club   3   2   [4]   3   2   3   2   4   19  
3  
4  
USA1000   SunFinn   Stephen Smeulders    Armstrong Hill SC   4   4   3   [6]   4   2   4   3   24  
4  
5  
Can 63      Stephen Fuccillo    CGSC   5   5   5   [7]   6   6   5   5   37  
5  
6  
18      Robert Stevens    Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   7   6   6   5   7   5   6   [9/DNF]   42  
6  
7  
USA 32   I Love Kavala   Charles Heimler    Miami Finn Fleet/CGSC   6   [7]   7   4   5   7   9/DNE   6   44  
7  
8  
BRA 44   Balada   Fabiano Vivacqua    CGSC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   63  
8  
 



Flying Scot (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2022 3:13:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
6112   Fiona   Chuck Lamphere    CGSC / LGYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
6109   i gone   Obie Smith    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
3423   Scarface   Joerg Reinhold    CGSC   3   3   3   3   12  
3  
 



Open Laser (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2022 2:44:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
190279   Laser   Katie Brickell    WYC/OST   1   2   2   1   6T  
1  
2  
214046      Daniella Woodbridge    WYC/OST   2   1   1   2   6T  
2  
 



Sunfish (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2022 3:12:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5070      Jack Campo    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   1   1   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
19      Enrique Guitart    CGSC   2   3   1   2   3   11  
2  
3  
5077      Alex Sellar    Cgsc   3   2   3   3   2   13  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network