CODA International Qualifier RCYC 2021/ ACVO Qualification Internationale RCYC 2021
Royal Canadian Yacht Club (Island Clubhouse) | October 09-11, 2021

Optimist (56 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 11, 2021 5:43:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
CAN1818   Andi Kinnear [Red]   Port-Credit Yacht Club   1   1   1   [2]   1   2   1   1   8  
1  
2  
CAN1397   Sterling Ott [Red]   Port-Credit Yacht Club   2   7   [10]   1   3   1   8   6   28  
2  
3  
CAN1822   Jack Gillis [Blue]   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   4   9   4   3   2   [14]   2   10   34  
3  
4  
CAN1842   Andres Noriega [Blue]   Port-Credit Yacht Club   3   5   2   8   10   9   [18]   3   40  
4  
5  
CAN1795   Spencer Hrubant [Red]   Port-Credit Yacht Club   5   2   12   14   [16]   4   3   2   42  
5  
6  
CAN1776   Baruch Saffer [Red]   Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   6   8   5   10   5   5   11   [15]   50  
6  
7  
CAN1955   Wyatt Gitt [Blue]   West Vancouver Yacht Club   10   3   9   5   13   8   [25]   5   53  
7  
8  
CAN1803   Gustave Deseau [Red]   West Vancouver Yacht Club   22   12   6   11   4   3   [57/BFD]   4   62  
8  
9  
CAN1413   Alec Bostan [Red]   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   13   11   13   [17]   8   11   4   7   67  
9  
10  
CAN1334   Phillip Duko [Blue]   Port-Credit Yacht Club   7   6   11   12   [21]   13   10   11   70  
10  
11  
CAN1812   Alexandre Absi [Blue]   Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club   11   [22]   14   4   17   6   6   21   79  
11  
12  
CAN1855   Oliver Leheup [Blue]   Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club   21   10   7   7   [30]   15   13   16   89  
12  
13  
CAN1399   Kai Ramsey [Blue]   Kelowna Yacht Club   8   15   3   15   [25]   7   22   23   93  
13  
14  
CAN1782   Tristan Miles [Red]   Port-Credit Yacht Club   18   14   18   9   [22]   10   7   18   94  
14  
15  
322   Oliver Chin [White]   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   12   16   8   16   6   24   14   [33]   96  
15  
16  
20184   Theo Chapman [Red]   Royal Victoria Yacht Club/West Vancouver Yacht Club   9   4   15   19   27   16   [29]   9   99  
16  
17  
CAN1371   Tiago Keilman [Blue]   Ashbirdge's Bay Yacht Club   16   [49]   27   35   14   12   5   8   117T  
17  
18  
CAN1610   Emilie Leung [Blue]   Port-Credit Yacht Club   15   20   [30]   23   9   17   20   13   117T  
18  
19  
CAN1534   Olivia Lee [Red]   Chester Yacht Club   19   13   17   27   12   [28]   15   22   125  
19  
20  
CAN1471   Hayden Keilman [White]   Ashbirdge's Bay Yacht Club   20   [34]   33   6   7   18   19   25   128  
20  
21  
CAN1287   Will Keilty [White]   Kingston Yacht Club   26   17   16   13   11   22   24   [31]   129  
21  
22  
CAN1731   Kai Luther [Blue]   Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   [28]   18   19   21   20   20   12   20   130  
22  
23  
CAN1648   Mathéo Rivard-Menegoz [Blue]   Club de Voile Deux-Montagnes   17   [39]   22   22   26   21   16   19   143  
23  
24  
CAN1710   Keanu McCarthy [Red]   Pointe-Claire Yacht Club   [34]   24   24   18   18   30   17   14   145  
24  
25  
CAN1798   Eva Doucette [Blue]   Britannia Yacht Club   25   23   21   24   15   25   21   [26]   154  
25  
26  
CAN1763   Justin Amyot [Red]   Club de Voile Deux-Montagnes   14   [44]   36   25   19   27   32   12   165  
26  
27  
CAN1418   Angus Beauregard [Red]   Hudson Yacht Club   27   21   [29]   26   28   23   28   28   181  
27  
28  
CAN1801   Koko Lee [Blue]   Pointe-Claire Yacht Club   35   25   26   20   [37]   19   31   29   185  
28  
29  
CAN1458   Benjamin Port-Louis [Red]   Pointe-Claire Yacht Club / Hudson Yacht Club   [32]   19   32   29   31   31   23   24   189  
29  
30  
CAN1800   Brodie Sorensen [Blue]   Britannia Yacht Club   23   28   [39]   33   29   38   27   17   195  
30  
31  
CAN1201   Ava Gerber [Blue]   Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club   24   31   23   34   23   34   [45]   36   205  
31  
32  
CAN1664   Alice Wan [White]   West Vancouver Yacht Club   30   36   20   32   34   26   [57/BFD]   37   215  
32  
33  
CAN1310   Ryan Simms [Red]   Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   37   29   25   28   [52]   45   26   32   222  
33  
34  
CAN1672   Max Ramsey [Red]   Kelowna Yacht Club   43   50   44   [53]   24   29   9   27   226T  
34  
35  
CAN1581   Kate Kanellakos [Red]   Chester Yacht Club   [36]   32   35   31   32   36   30   30   226T  
35  
36  
CAN1191   Liam Gill [Blue]   Centre de voile Grande-Rivière   38   27   40   37   35   35   41   [45]   253  
36  
37  
CAN1721   Branwen Craig [Red]   Britannia Yacht Club   31   26   31   40   38   41   [48]   47   254  
37  
38  
CAN1849   Alicia Letham [Red]   Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club   44   33   28   [47]   39   39   42   42   267  
38  
39  
CAN1817   Diana Stedman [Red]   Pointe-Claire Yacht Club   39   35   41   42   46   33   33   [48]   269  
39  
40  
CAN1720   Thomas Storer [Red]   Britannia Yacht Club   41   37   34   43   44   40   36   [46]   275  
40  
41  
CAN1585   Zachary Shuaib [White]   Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club   29   [54]   50   51   36   32   44   39   281  
41  
42  
CAN1574   Christina (Mika) Steinbachs [Red]   Britannia Yacht Club   [51]   38   45   38   41   47   39   34   282  
42  
43  
CAN1417   Sara Rose Santimaw [Blue]   Chester Yacht Club   49   30   46   36   40   49   34   [57/NSC]   284  
43  
44  
CAN1796   Tia Kinnear [White]   Port-Credit Yacht Club   42   51   43   30   33   37   49   [57/NSC]   285  
44  
45  
CAN1594   Elijah Pearson [Blue]   Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club   33   42   42   49   45   42   38   [50]   291  
45  
46  
CAN1821   Rhys MacKay [Red]   Oakville Yacht Squadron   45   41   48   39   43   [52]   46   40   302  
46  
47  
CAN1711   Freida Smith [Blue]   Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   46   [47]   47   44   42   44   43   38   304  
47  
48  
CAN1747   Nathaniel Storer [Blue]   Britannia Yacht Club   47   43   [49]   46   47   43   40   41   307  
48  
49  
CAN1572   Allie Boucher [Blue]   Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club   55   40   37   52   49   46   35   [57/NSC]   314T  
49  
50  
CAN1739   Maxime Hurley [Blue]   Centre de voile Grande-Rivière   53   46   38   41   51   50   [57/BFD]   35   314T  
50  
51  
CAN1211   Florence Cassius de Linval [Red]   Hudson Yacht Club   40   48   52   45   [53]   53   47   44   329  
51  
52  
CAN1647   Gianni Biello [Blue]   Club de Voile Deux-Montagnes   48   [53]   51   48   48   51   37   49   332  
52  
53  
CAN1465   Vita Faid [Blue]   Britannia Yacht Club   50   45   53   50   [54]   54   52   43   347  
53  
54  
CAN1175   Henry Krieble [Blue]   Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club/Brôme Lake Boating Club   54   55   54   54   50   48   50   [57/NSC]   365  
54  
55  
CAN1634   Oliver Ruch [Blue]   Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club   52   [57/DNF]   55   55   55   55   51   57/NSC   380  
55  
56  
1   Michael Berezin [White]   Port-Credit Yacht Club   [57/DNF]   52   56   56   56   56   53   57/NSC   386  
56  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network