CODA International Qualifier RCYC 2021/ ACVO Qualification Internationale RCYC 2021
Royal Canadian Yacht Club (Island Clubhouse) | October 09-11, 2021

Optimist (56 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 11, 2021 5:43:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. CAN1818, Andi Kinnear[Red], Port-Credit Yacht Club, 1-1-1-[2]-1-2-1-1- ; 8   
2. CAN1397, Sterling Ott[Red], Port-Credit Yacht Club, 2-7-[10]-1-3-1-8-6- ; 28   
3. CAN1822, Jack Gillis[Blue], Royal Canadian Yacht Club, 4-9-4-3-2-[14]-2-10- ; 34   
4. CAN1842, Andres Noriega[Blue], Port-Credit Yacht Club, 3-5-2-8-10-9-[18]-3- ; 40   
5. CAN1795, Spencer Hrubant[Red], Port-Credit Yacht Club, 5-2-12-14-[16]-4-3-2- ; 42   
6. CAN1776, Baruch Saffer[Red], Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron, 6-8-5-10-5-5-11-[15]- ; 50   
7. CAN1955, Wyatt Gitt[Blue], West Vancouver Yacht Club, 10-3-9-5-13-8-[25]-5- ; 53   
8. CAN1803, Gustave Deseau[Red], West Vancouver Yacht Club, 22-12-6-11-4-3-[57/BFD]-4- ; 62   
9. CAN1413, Alec Bostan[Red], Royal Canadian Yacht Club, 13-11-13-[17]-8-11-4-7- ; 67   
10. CAN1334, Phillip Duko[Blue], Port-Credit Yacht Club, 7-6-11-12-[21]-13-10-11- ; 70   
11. CAN1812, Alexandre Absi[Blue], Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club, 11-[22]-14-4-17-6-6-21- ; 79   
12. CAN1855, Oliver Leheup[Blue], Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club, 21-10-7-7-[30]-15-13-16- ; 89   
13. CAN1399, Kai Ramsey[Blue], Kelowna Yacht Club, 8-15-3-15-[25]-7-22-23- ; 93   
14. CAN1782, Tristan Miles[Red], Port-Credit Yacht Club, 18-14-18-9-[22]-10-7-18- ; 94   
15. 322, Oliver Chin[White], Royal Canadian Yacht Club, 12-16-8-16-6-24-14-[33]- ; 96   
16. 20184, Theo Chapman[Red], Royal Victoria Yacht Club/West Vancouver Yacht Club, 9-4-15-19-27-16-[29]-9- ; 99   
17. CAN1371, Tiago Keilman[Blue], Ashbirdge's Bay Yacht Club, 16-[49]-27-35-14-12-5-8- ; 117T   
18. CAN1610, Emilie Leung[Blue], Port-Credit Yacht Club, 15-20-[30]-23-9-17-20-13- ; 117T   
19. CAN1534, Olivia Lee[Red], Chester Yacht Club, 19-13-17-27-12-[28]-15-22- ; 125   
20. CAN1471, Hayden Keilman[White], Ashbirdge's Bay Yacht Club, 20-[34]-33-6-7-18-19-25- ; 128   
21. CAN1287, Will Keilty[White], Kingston Yacht Club, 26-17-16-13-11-22-24-[31]- ; 129   
22. CAN1731, Kai Luther[Blue], Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron, [28]-18-19-21-20-20-12-20- ; 130   
23. CAN1648, Mathéo Rivard-Menegoz[Blue], Club de Voile Deux-Montagnes, 17-[39]-22-22-26-21-16-19- ; 143   
24. CAN1710, Keanu McCarthy[Red], Pointe-Claire Yacht Club, [34]-24-24-18-18-30-17-14- ; 145   
25. CAN1798, Eva Doucette[Blue], Britannia Yacht Club, 25-23-21-24-15-25-21-[26]- ; 154   
26. CAN1763, Justin Amyot[Red], Club de Voile Deux-Montagnes, 14-[44]-36-25-19-27-32-12- ; 165   
27. CAN1418, Angus Beauregard[Red], Hudson Yacht Club, 27-21-[29]-26-28-23-28-28- ; 181   
28. CAN1801, Koko Lee[Blue], Pointe-Claire Yacht Club, 35-25-26-20-[37]-19-31-29- ; 185   
29. CAN1458, Benjamin Port-Louis[Red], Pointe-Claire Yacht Club / Hudson Yacht Club, [32]-19-32-29-31-31-23-24- ; 189   
30. CAN1800, Brodie Sorensen[Blue], Britannia Yacht Club, 23-28-[39]-33-29-38-27-17- ; 195   
31. CAN1201, Ava Gerber[Blue], Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club, 24-31-23-34-23-34-[45]-36- ; 205   
32. CAN1664, Alice Wan[White], West Vancouver Yacht Club, 30-36-20-32-34-26-[57/BFD]-37- ; 215   
33. CAN1310, Ryan Simms[Red], Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron, 37-29-25-28-[52]-45-26-32- ; 222   
34. CAN1672, Max Ramsey[Red], Kelowna Yacht Club, 43-50-44-[53]-24-29-9-27- ; 226T   
35. CAN1581, Kate Kanellakos[Red], Chester Yacht Club, [36]-32-35-31-32-36-30-30- ; 226T   
36. CAN1191, Liam Gill[Blue], Centre de voile Grande-Rivière, 38-27-40-37-35-35-41-[45]- ; 253   
37. CAN1721, Branwen Craig[Red], Britannia Yacht Club, 31-26-31-40-38-41-[48]-47- ; 254   
38. CAN1849, Alicia Letham[Red], Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club, 44-33-28-[47]-39-39-42-42- ; 267   
39. CAN1817, Diana Stedman[Red], Pointe-Claire Yacht Club, 39-35-41-42-46-33-33-[48]- ; 269   
40. CAN1720, Thomas Storer[Red], Britannia Yacht Club, 41-37-34-43-44-40-36-[46]- ; 275   
41. CAN1585, Zachary Shuaib[White], Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club, 29-[54]-50-51-36-32-44-39- ; 281   
42. CAN1574, Christina (Mika) Steinbachs[Red], Britannia Yacht Club, [51]-38-45-38-41-47-39-34- ; 282   
43. CAN1417, Sara Rose Santimaw[Blue], Chester Yacht Club, 49-30-46-36-40-49-34-[57/NSC]- ; 284   
44. CAN1796, Tia Kinnear[White], Port-Credit Yacht Club, 42-51-43-30-33-37-49-[57/NSC]- ; 285   
45. CAN1594, Elijah Pearson[Blue], Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club, 33-42-42-49-45-42-38-[50]- ; 291   
46. CAN1821, Rhys MacKay[Red], Oakville Yacht Squadron, 45-41-48-39-43-[52]-46-40- ; 302   
47. CAN1711, Freida Smith[Blue], Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron, 46-[47]-47-44-42-44-43-38- ; 304   
48. CAN1747, Nathaniel Storer[Blue], Britannia Yacht Club, 47-43-[49]-46-47-43-40-41- ; 307   
49. CAN1572, Allie Boucher[Blue], Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club, 55-40-37-52-49-46-35-[57/NSC]- ; 314T   
50. CAN1739, Maxime Hurley[Blue], Centre de voile Grande-Rivière, 53-46-38-41-51-50-[57/BFD]-35- ; 314T   
51. CAN1211, Florence Cassius de Linval[Red], Hudson Yacht Club, 40-48-52-45-[53]-53-47-44- ; 329   
52. CAN1647, Gianni Biello[Blue], Club de Voile Deux-Montagnes, 48-[53]-51-48-48-51-37-49- ; 332   
53. CAN1465, Vita Faid[Blue], Britannia Yacht Club, 50-45-53-50-[54]-54-52-43- ; 347   
54. CAN1175, Henry Krieble[Blue], Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club/Brôme Lake Boating Club, 54-55-54-54-50-48-50-[57/NSC]- ; 365   
55. CAN1634, Oliver Ruch[Blue], Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club, 52-[57/DNF]-55-55-55-55-51-57/NSC- ; 380   
56. 1, Michael Berezin[White], Port-Credit Yacht Club, [57/DNF]-52-56-56-56-56-53-57/NSC- ; 386   
 



Coach (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 11, 2021 5:48:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. n/a, Jared Collinson[Coach], Royal Canadian Yacht Club, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 84T   
2. n/a, Spencer Dalzell[Coach], Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 84T   
3. n/a, Hubert Pelletier[Coach], Hubert Pelletier, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 84T   
4. n/a, Ian Doell[Coach], Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 84T   
5. n/a, A.J. Keilty[Coach], Kingston Yacht Club, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 84T   
6. n/a, Liam Parnell[Coach], Pointe-Claire Yacht Club, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 84T   
7. n/a, Alain-Justin Boucher[Coach], Royal St-Lawrence Yacht Club, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 84T   
8. n/a, Federico Donzino[Coach], Port-Credit Yacht Club, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 84T   
9. n/a, James Gosnell[Coach], Hudson Yacht Club, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 84T   
10. n/a, Adrian Vlasic[Coach], West Vancouver Yacht Club, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 84T   
11. n/a, Nicolads Tosi[Coach], Montreal Youth Sailing Team/Kaos Sailing Team, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 84T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network