2021 Fall Fringe Race Series
Kelowna Yacht Club |

PHRF1 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 19, 2021 4:35:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8764, Tangerine, Don Olsvik, Kelowna Yacht Club, 2-1- ; 3   
2. CAN458, Full Moon, Frank/Willie Halperin/Mackle, Kelowna Yacht Club, 4-3- ; 7T   
3. 18506, TBD, Dave Russelle, Kyc, 3-4- ; 7T   
4. 29851, Shadowfax, Danny Foster, KYC, 1-7- ; 8T   
5. 77598, Animal, Thomas Naylor, KYC, 6-2- ; 8T   
6. 41115, Animal Cracker, Mitch Vance, KYC, 5-5- ; 10   
7. 12, Rocket Therapy, Don McEachern, KELOWNA, 7-6- ; 13   
8. 47, Nereyda, Michael Wicklund, KYC, 10/DNC-9/DSQ- ; 19   
9. 64956, Naitaka, Scott Moore, KYC, 10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 20   
 



Santana 525 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 19, 2021 4:01:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 112, Margarita, Asia Dorward, KYC, 1-2- ; 3   
2. 113, Pier Pressure, Simon Jolly, Kelowna Yacht Club, 2-5- ; 7   
3. 144, Ion4, Dick Duggan, KYC, 5-7- ; 12   
4. 1923, Fossil Squared, Alan Wright, Kelowna Yacht Club, 12/DNC-1- ; 13T   
5. 8023, Squirrelly, Selena Blewett-Sced, West Kelowna Yacht Club, 4-9- ; 13T   
6. 172, Contagious, Gillian Thomson, kelowna yacht club, 12/DNC-3- ; 15T   
7. 2003, Grit, Doug Chambers, Kelowna, 3-12/DNC- ; 15T   
8. 150, Always Somethin’, Grant Hardisty, KYC, 12/DNC-4- ; 16   
9. 114, Vytis, Dennis Young, Kelowna Yacht Club, 12/DNC-6- ; 18   
10. 203, Holy Doodle, Iain Allan, KYC, 12/DNC-8- ; 20   
11. 59367, Tango, Craig Duggan, KYC, 12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 24   
 



PHRF3 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 19, 2021 4:10:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 49293, Pentameter, Henry Harlos, Henry Harlos, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 39389, Animal House ll, Michael Newcombe, Kelowna Yacht Club, 2-2- ; 4   
3. 59609, Sheet Show, ACarmichael RMayne, Kyc, 3-3- ; 6   
4. 985, Skebangu, Peter Lutsch, Kelowan Yacht Club, 7/DNC-4- ; 11   
5. 73162, Smartmove, Ross Young, Kelowna Yacht Club, 7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 14T   
6. 77085, Grasshopper, Steve Broderick, Kelowna Yacht Club, 7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 14T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network