Pirates of the Corinthian
Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club | October 09-11, 2021in

Optimist RWB (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 10, 2021 1:43:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
22247   Yuval Sela [Blue]   Austin Yacht Club   3   6   [10]   4   3   2   3   3   [9]   4   4   32  
1  
2  
16102   William Wise [Blue]   Lakewood YC   5   5   5   3   4   5   2   5   3   [7]   [7]   37  
2  
3  
19797   Harrison Fincher [Blue]   Fort Worth Boat Club   7   4   [15]   7   7   [10]   8   8   8   6   5   60  
3  
4  
7922   Isla Mrstik [Blue]   Fort Worth Boat Club   9   9   4   8   5   9   [12]   7   5   [10]   6   62  
4  
5  
17767   CONRAD Jacobsen [Blue]   FWBC   2   2   2   2   6   [22/DSQ]   5   [22/RET]   22/RET   3   22/DNC   66  
5  
6  
23080   Sam Rihn [Blue]   OCBC   6   [13]   11   10   [16]   7   10   4   11   9   9   77  
6  
7  
18674   Finn Messner [Blue]   FWBC   [15]   10   8   [14]   14   11   7   9   6   5   8   78  
7  
8  
7101   Thomas Liew [Blue]   Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club (DCYC)   11   [22/DNS]   12   11   10   6   6   [22/DNS]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   122  
8  
9  
12226   Noah Cina [Blue]   OCBC   12   16   14   13   [17]   17   17   [22/RET]   12   11   12   124  
9  
10  
15510   Jakov Ruzevic [Blue]   DCYC   [22/DNS]   [22/DNS]   16   19   15   13   18   10   14   14   13   132  
10  
11  
23114   Shiloh Mabry [Blue]   FWBC   13   11   9   18   13   14   16   [22/DNS]   [22/RET]   22/DNC   22/DNC   138  
11  
12  
1842   Nichole Larsen [Blue]   RCYC   16   14   17   16   12   12   15   [22/DNS]   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   146  
12  
13  
15583   Camryn Barney [Blue]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   [22/DNS]   12   18   17   18   15   14   [22/DNS]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   160  
13  
14  
23152   Sophia Shubin [Blue]   FWBC   [22/DNS]   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   7   12   11   162  
14  
15  
17668   Boyd Charlton [Blue]   OCBC   [22/DNS]   17   19   15   19   16   19   [22/RET]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   171  
15  
 



Division: Red (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
22803   Roni Sela [Red]   Austin Yacht Club   [4]   3   1   [5]   2   3   4   1   2   2   2   20  
1  
2  
17922   Brice Howard [Red]   OCBC   8   7   7   9   8   4   9   [22/DNS]   10   [13]   3   65T  
2  
3  
21145   Henry Murphey [Red]   FWBC   [10]   8   6   6   9   8   [11]   6   4   8   10   65T  
3  
 



Division: White (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
21337   William Michael [White]   AYC/LYC   1   1   [3]   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
21865   Wyatt Gonyeau [White]   Fort Worth Boat Club   14   15   13   12   11   [22/DSQ]   13   [22/RET]   13   22/RET   22/DNC   135  
2  
3  
19455   Blythe Charlton [White]   OCBC   17   18   20   20   20   18   [22/RET]   [22/DNS]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   179  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network