Pirates of the Corinthian
Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club | October 09-11, 2021in

Optimist RWB (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 10, 2021 1:43:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (15 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22247, Yuval Sela[Blue], Austin Yacht Club, 3-6-[10]-4-3-2-3-3-[9]-4-4- ; 32   
2. 16102, William Wise[Blue], Lakewood YC, 5-5-5-3-4-5-2-5-3-[7]-[7]- ; 37   
3. 19797, Harrison Fincher[Blue], Fort Worth Boat Club, 7-4-[15]-7-7-[10]-8-8-8-6-5- ; 60   
4. 7922, Isla Mrstik[Blue], Fort Worth Boat Club, 9-9-4-8-5-9-[12]-7-5-[10]-6- ; 62   
5. 17767, CONRAD Jacobsen[Blue], FWBC, 2-2-2-2-6-[22/DSQ]-5-[22/RET]-22/RET-3-22/DNC- ; 66   
6. 23080, Sam Rihn[Blue], OCBC, 6-[13]-11-10-[16]-7-10-4-11-9-9- ; 77   
7. 18674, Finn Messner[Blue], FWBC, [15]-10-8-[14]-14-11-7-9-6-5-8- ; 78   
8. 7101, Thomas Liew[Blue], Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club (DCYC), 11-[22/DNS]-12-11-10-6-6-[22/DNS]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 122   
9. 12226, Noah Cina[Blue], OCBC, 12-16-14-13-[17]-17-17-[22/RET]-12-11-12- ; 124   
10. 15510, Jakov Ruzevic[Blue], DCYC, [22/DNS]-[22/DNS]-16-19-15-13-18-10-14-14-13- ; 132   
11. 23114, Shiloh Mabry[Blue], FWBC, 13-11-9-18-13-14-16-[22/DNS]-[22/RET]-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 138   
12. 1842, Nichole Larsen[Blue], RCYC, 16-14-17-16-12-12-15-[22/DNS]-[22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 146   
13. 15583, Camryn Barney[Blue], Rush Creek Yacht Club, [22/DNS]-12-18-17-18-15-14-[22/DNS]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 160   
14. 23152, Sophia Shubin[Blue], FWBC, [22/DNS]-[22/DNS]-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS-7-12-11- ; 162   
15. 17668, Boyd Charlton[Blue], OCBC, [22/DNS]-17-19-15-19-16-19-[22/RET]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 171   
 



Division: Red (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22803, Roni Sela[Red], Austin Yacht Club, [4]-3-1-[5]-2-3-4-1-2-2-2- ; 20   
2. 17922, Brice Howard[Red], OCBC, 8-7-7-9-8-4-9-[22/DNS]-10-[13]-3- ; 65T   
3. 21145, Henry Murphey[Red], FWBC, [10]-8-6-6-9-8-[11]-6-4-8-10- ; 65T   
 



Division: White (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21337, William Michael[White], AYC/LYC, 1-1-[3]-1-1-1-1-[2]-1-1-1- ; 9   
2. 21865, Wyatt Gonyeau[White], Fort Worth Boat Club, 14-15-13-12-11-[22/DSQ]-13-[22/RET]-13-22/RET-22/DNC- ; 135   
3. 19455, Blythe Charlton[White], OCBC, 17-18-20-20-20-18-[22/RET]-[22/DNS]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 179   
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 10, 2021 1:32:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (19 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 23203, Cai Lockett, LCYC/AYC, [7]-1-1-[2]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 9   
2. 22022, Anson Dart, Viridian Sailing Center, [6]-2-5-3-2-2-3-3-2-2-[6]- ; 24   
3. 22028, Ariana van Werkhoven, Viridian Sailing Center, 1-3-3-[5]-[8]-4-4-4-5-3-4- ; 31   
4. 22026, Bryan Shortall, Viridian, 2-4-2-4-7-3-5-5-7-[20/RET]-[20/RET]- ; 39   
5. 14243, Alexander Liew, Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club (DCYC), 5-9-8-8-[20/DSQ]-[10]-2-2-3-5-5- ; 47   
6. 5, Harrison Womble, RCYC, 9-7-[20/DNS]-1-6-11-[13]-7-4-4-3- ; 52   
7. 10, Tyler Logan, RCYC, 12-11-4-9-9-[20/RET]-[20/RET]-6-6-7-2- ; 66   
8. 29029, A. Wilhelm, Viridian, 8-5-6-6-3-6-7-10-[20/DNC]-[20/DNS]-20/DNS- ; 71   
9. 4, Autumn Tokerud, Viridian, [20/DNS]-[20/DNS]-13-11-5-5-10-8-8-6-7- ; 73   
10. P2, Caleb Alwine, Port Arthur yacht club, 4-[10]-7-10-10-9-8-[11]-10-9-8- ; 75   
11. Y2, Lillian Couch, Port Arthur Yacht Club, 10-[20/DNF]-12-[20/DNF]-11-12-12-9-9-8-9- ; 92   
12. 4698, Alexandria Wilson, DCYC, [20/DNF]-6-9-7-4-8-9-[20/DNC]-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/RET- ; 103   
13. 7724, Blake Howard, OCBC, 3-8-11-[20/DNF]-[20/RET]-20/RET-20/RET-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 142   
14. 7744, Penelope Gomez, Corinthian Sailing Club, [20/DNF]-[20/DNF]-10-13-20/DSQ-13-11-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 147   
15. 21040, Sebastian Porter-Via, Rush Creek Yacht Club, [20/DNF]-[20/RET]-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/RET-7-6-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 153   
16. C2, Reginald Couch, Port Arthur Yacht Club, 11-[20/DNF]-[20/DNS]-20/DNF-20/RET-20/RET-20/RET-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/RET- ; 171   
17. 16097, Alyssa Schaunaman, Grapevine Sailing Club, [20/DNF]-[20/RET]-20/DNS-12-20/DSQ-20/RET-20/RET-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 172   
18. 22176, Wyatt Boyd, Lakewood Yatch club, [20/DNS]-[20/DNS]-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 180T   
19. TBD, Annabelle Robicheaux, Lakewood Yacht Club, [20/DNS]-[20/DNS]-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 180T   
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 10, 2021 1:27:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 214549, Ashleigh Hoye, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 2-2-[5]-1-1-2-4-3-3-[7]- ; 18   
2. 197859, Pressley Massey, FWBC, 1-1-[4]-4-3-4-3-1-2-[5]- ; 19   
3. 218134, Mercedes Porter-Via, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 3-[5]-1-2-2-3-2-[6]-5-3- ; 21   
4. 195909, Taylor Barney, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 4-4-2-3-4-1-[5]-[5]-4-4- ; 26   
5. 194070, Liz Cleaves, CSC/RCYC, 6-3-3-5-5-5-[7]-[7]-7-6- ; 40   
6. 1, Caleb Schaunaman, Grapevine Sailing Club, 5-7-7-[15/DNS]-[15/DNS]-15/DNS-6-4-6-2- ; 52   
7. 160955, A.J. Ghazi, FWBC, [16/DNS]-[16/DNS]-16/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-1-2-1-1- ; 66   
8. 213431, Eugene Park, Rush Creek YC, [16/DNF]-9-8-[15/DNS]-6-8-15/DNF-8-8-8- ; 70   
9. 209299, Eli Pfarrer, FWBC/GSC, 7-8-6-7-7-7-[15/DNC]-[15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 72   
10. 919339, Hollis Fincher, Fort Worth Boat Club, 8-6-[16/DNF]-6-8-6-[15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 79   
11. 08711, Lilyana Moody, Fort Worth Boat Club, [16/DNS]-[16/DNS]-16/DNS-9-9-9-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 103   
12. 45, Patrick Breen, Grapevine, [16/DNS]-[16/DNS]-16/DNS-8-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 114   
13. 520, JORDYN FENDER, GSC, [16/DNS]-[16/DNS]-16/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 121T   
14. 7, Mary Hayden Meredith, csc, [16/DNS]-[16/DNS]-16/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 121T   
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 10, 2021 1:15:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 161116, Keaton Chandler, RCYC, 2-2-2-[4]-[4]-2-1-1-1-1- ; 12   
2. 194056, Parker Younger, GCYSA / FWBC, 1-3-1-1-3-1-[4]-3-2-[4]- ; 15   
3. 194473, Nicholas Carew, AYC, [4]-1-3-2-1-3-3-[4]-3-2- ; 18   
4. 214546, Reid Johnson, FWBC/RYC, 3-[4]-[4]-3-2-4-2-2-4-3- ; 23   
5. PAYC1, David Wyse, PAYC, [5]-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-[7/DNF]- ; 40   
6. 178925, Konark Gupta, Corinthian Sailing Club Dallas, 6-[7/DNS]-6-6-6-[7/DNS]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 52   
 



Laser Full (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 10, 2021 1:07:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 157858, Ashton Pigulski, GSC, [1]-[1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 206096, Zachary aronson, AYC, 2-2-[3]-2-2-2-2-[3]-2-3- ; 17   
3. 158921, Otto Beall, Corinthian Sailing Club Dallas, [3]-[3]-2-3-3-3-3-2-3-2- ; 21   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network