GHYC - LeMans Race 2021
Gig Harbor Yacht Club | November 20-23, 2021in

Start 1 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 20, 2021 6:45:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
9   Fandango   195   Jaime Storkman    GHYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
1  
1  
19   Goes to 11   90   Jeremy Bush    CYCT   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
1  
1  
715   Jammin   126   Tom Mitchell    STYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
1  
1  
59718   Sidewinder   99   Mike Jones
Brad Jones  
TYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
1  
1  
69299   Slick   120   Christine Nelson
Paul Grove  
CYCT   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
1  
1  
1119   Vuja Dé   195   Gerry Gilbert    POYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
1  
1  
1167   Greybeard   195   Mark Anderson    POYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
1  
1  
9678   White Squall   132   Roger Deitz    TYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
1  
1  
28128   Pell Mell   147   Alex Simanis    STYC/CCA   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
1  
 



Start 2 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 20, 2021 6:46:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA50330   Flash   15   Jerry McKay
Chona McKay  
STYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
1  
1  
25064   Korina Korina   66   Jon Knudson    SSSS   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
1  
1  
161   Jeopardy   69   Ed Pinkham    CYCT   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
1  
1  
151   Charlie   57   Mike Brown    TYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
1  
1  
62   Zulu Tango   57   Sheridan Ferguson
Corey Walstad  
CYCT   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
1  
1  
USA27   Kahuna   48   Jenny Leitzinger    CYCT   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
1  
1  
69262   Flicka   72   Eric Johnson    CYCT   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
1  
1  
39528   Time Warp   39   Peter Nelson
Rocky Horror  
CYCS   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
1  
1  
97848   Intrepid   72   Patrick Robinson
Gary Miller  
SSSS   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
1  
1  
40622   Grace E   72   Brian White    CYCT   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network