Fall 48 Flying Scot Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club | November 06-07, 2021

Flying Scot (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 07, 2021 11:26:25 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2929   PB&J   Daniel Neff /
Ella Neff  
Western Carolina Sailing Club/    4   2   4   1   1   12  
1  
2  
310      Joe Brake /
Beau Brake  
MOBYC/    3   1   3   7   6   20  
2  
3  
4785      John Bauer /
Steve Bauer  
Berlin Yacht Club/    2   14   1   2   2   21  
3  
4  
3211   Iron Nuts   Timothy Porter /
Jen Porter  
LNYC/    1   6   2   9   7   25  
4  
5  
5457/495      Robert Mcelwain /
Amy Bullard  
Lake Norman YC/    5   9   7   3   5   29  
5  
6  
5295   Bews Cruise   Jonathan Weston /
Alan Taylor  
Lake Norman Community Sailing/    8   8   6   4   4   30  
6  
7  
5310   Comfortably Numb   John Kreidler /
John Wake  
Western Carolina Sailing Club/    6   4   5   8   8   31  
7  
8  
5963   Passing Wind   Tim Ponter /
Karly Albert  
LNYC/    10   12   9   10   9   50  
8  
9  
6125      Dave Rink /
Joel Blade  
LNYC/    7   3   34/RET-BF   11   3   58  
9  
10  
4282      Carol Claypool /
Carol Claypool  
LNYC/    13   11   8   12   17   61  
10  
11  
5085   Vitez   David Lawrence /
Bryan Evans  
Lake Norman Community Sailing/    11   18   14   13   12   68  
11  
12  
6141   Chilling The Most   Barry Hambrick    Birmingham Sailing Club   16   15   12   14   15   72  
12  
13  
4082   Flight Risk   David Calhoun /
Kathy Miles  
Virginia Inland Sailing Association/    14   16   15   16   16   77  
13  
14  
5451      Mark Wilson /
Rob Easton  
Lake Townsend Yacht Club/    19   21   13   17   14   84  
14  
15  
6132   Halley's Comet   Ed Halley /
Beth Halley  
DCLSA- TN/    17   34/RET-BF   10   15   13   89  
15  
16  
6158   Wy Guy   Lynn Bruss /
Bill Bruss  
Privateer Yacht Club/    34/DNS   10   34/DNC   5   10   93  
16  
17  
24      Carol Sandke /
Kasia Pthenos  
Lake Norman Yacht Club/    20   22   16   19   18   95  
17  
18  
2321   Wreckless   Ed Pelsser /
Bronson "How'd I get here?!?" Bowling  
Carlyle Sailing Association/    12   7   11   34/DNC   34/DNC   98  
18  
19  
6086   The Kitchen Sink III   Bruce Kitchen /
Lynn Kitchen  
Cowan Lake Sailing Association/    9   5   34/RET-BF   34/DNC   34/DNC   116  
19  
20  
5171   Rhino   Sean O'Donnell /
Evan West  
LNYC/    34/RET-BF   34/DNC   34/DNC   6   11   119  
20  
21  
4988   Southern Cross   John Latimer /
Cassandra Latimer  
Deep Creek Lake Sailing Association/    21   20   34/DNC   18   34/RET-BF   127  
21  
22  
6092      Joe Price /
Chris Kicinski  
LNYC/    15   17   34/RET-BF   34/DNC   34/DNC   134  
22  
23  
1470   GOD and Country   John Cassada /
Madi Bangs  
Carlyle Sailing Association/    18   19   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   139  
23  
24  
6032   Smoke   Buddy Marterre /
Bill Ross  
LNYC/    34/DNC   13   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   149  
24  
25  
4637      Robert Bouknight /
Nancy Torkewitz  
LNYC/    34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   170T  
25  
25  
4349      Fred Rutledge /
Marvin Brinn  
LNYC/    34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   170T  
25  
25  
6213      Mark Haraway /
Sherri Haraway  
Deep Creek Yacht Club - Turkey Neck/    34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   170T  
25  
25  
6144   Catitude   Ben Williams /
Deb Aronson  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   170T  
25  
25  
5968   Flying Scot   Joe Taylor    Lake Norman Yacht Club   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   170T  
25  
25  
5784      Smita Quinn /
Robert Quinn  
Lake Norman/    34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   170T  
25  
25  
5757   Windseeker   Don Smith /
Trisha Cook
Chris Cook  
Lake Norman YC/
/   
34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   170T  
25  
25  
5615      Walter Rothschild    LNYC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   170T  
25  
25  
4539   HBP   peter stauner    Memeber   34/DNS   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   170T  
25  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network