US Windsurfing Longboard National Championship 2021
Clearwater Community Sailing Center | November 19-21, 2021

Techno 293 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 21, 2021 11:33:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
USA168      Macy Parke    CCSC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   2   9  
1  
2  
62      Carrie Davis    CCSC   2   2   2   2   2   [4/RET]   3   3   3   19  
2  
3  
USA174      Hunter Schardt    CCSC   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   2   2   1   1   22  
3  
 



Techno 293 Green fleet (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 21, 2021 11:33:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
11   Techno 293   Ava Weatherilt    CCSC   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   1   3   2   1   27  
1  
2  
13   Board Kirk   Teagan Parke    CCSC   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   1   3   2   31T  
2  
3  
1      Aris Patel    CBC IN NEW BEDFORD   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   2   1   3   31T  
3  
4  
10      Max Farris    CCSC   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   4   4   4   37  
4  
 



Kona (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 21, 2021 12:13:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
3046      Luke Baldauf    CCSC   1   1   2   1   1   [3]   3   3   2   14  
1  
2  
2668   kona   Sean Hawes    Sarasota Sailing Squardron   3   2   1   [25/DNS]   2   1   1   4   1   15  
2  
3  
3232      Jerome Samson    US Windsurfing   5   3   5   4   6   4   4   5   [7]   36  
3  
4  
2357      steve gottlieb    HSA   4   6   6   5   4   [25/DNS]   10   1   4   40  
4  
5  
3097      Carlos Hernandez    Compass Yacht Club   7   [25/RET]   25/DNS   2   3   2   6   2   3   50  
5  
6  
3047   Kona-Bermudaboy   anthony vandenberg    none   [10]   7   4   6   8   7   9   8   6   55  
6  
7  
22   Windsurfer LT   Lianne Dunbar    Lianne Dunbar   2   4   7   3   11   [25/DNS]   11   9   10   57  
7  
8  
2666   Mountain Basero   Jim DeSilva    CBC New Bedford and MYC   8   9   8   7   10   [25/DNS]   7   10   11   70  
8  
9  
3190   Where have all the flowers gone   Steve Campbell    South Carolina   9   8   9   10   9   9   8   [11]   9   71  
9  
10  
3238      Charlotte Samson    US Windsurfing   [25/DNF]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   7   8   2   7   5   104T  
10  
11  
2261   kona   MARCOS DEHN    Armada Boats   [25/DNF]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   5   5   5   6   8   104T  
11  
12  
14   Windsurfer LT   Christine O'Connor    North Texas Wind Riders   11   11   11   9   [25/DNF]   25/DNS   13   12   14   106  
12  
13  
5   Windsurfer LT   Sean Dunbar    Sean Dunbar   14   12   10   8   [25/DNF]   25/DNS   12   25/DNF   12   118  
13  
14  
3176   Koner   Alex Temko    ccsc   6   5   3   [25/DNS]   25/DNF   25/DNS   25/DNF   25/DNS   25/DNS   139  
14  
15  
3152      Amon Williams    CCSC   13   14   12   [25/DNS]   12   25/DNS   14   25/DNF   25/DNF   140  
15  
16  
2444      Karyn Talarico    CCSC   16   15   [25/DNS]   11   25/DNF   25/DNS   16   25/DNS   13   146  
16  
17  
1838      MICHAEL BAYLEY    Clearwater community sailing center   15   13   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   25/DNF   25/DNS   15   25/DNF   25/DNS   168  
17  
18  
2850      Denise Parris    Donkey Chaser Yacht Club   12   10   [25/RET]   25/DNS   25/DNF   25/DNS   25/DNF   25/DNS   25/DNS   172  
18  
19  
2660   Windsurfer LT   Michael Fox    Upper Minnetonka   [25/DNF]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNF   6   25/DNF   25/DNS   25/DNS   181  
19  
20  
8      Heidi Putnam    CCSC   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNF   25/DNS   25/DNF   13   25/RET   188T  
20  
21  
TBD   Windsurfer LT   Donna Sue Marks    SPYC   [25/DNF]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   13   25/DNS   25/DNF   25/DNS   25/DNS   188T  
21  
22  
2439      Josh Bowers    Donkey Chaser Yacht Club   [25/DNF]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNF   25/DNS   25/DNF   25/DNS   25/DNS   200T  
22  
22  
3151      Laura January    CCSC   [25/DNF]   25/RET   25/RET   25/DNS   25/DNF   25/DNS   25/DNF   25/DNS   25/DNS   200T  
22  
22  
TBD 60   Kona   Wilson Barry    Ocala   [25/DNF]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNF   25/DNS   25/DNF   25/DNS   25/DNS   200T  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network