Goblin Regatta
Santa Barbara Sailing Club | October 23-24, 2021

RS Aero (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 24, 2021 4:28:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1247, , Catherine Gloster, SB Sailing Club, 1-2-2-1-1- ; 7   
2. 1131, , Eoghan Gloster, SB Youth Sailing Foundation, 2-1-1-2-2- ; 8   
3. 3207, , Akira TanakaAkira Tanaka, N/A, 4/DSQ-3-3-3-3- ; 16   
 



J24 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 24, 2021 5:04:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 1892, Jaded, Deke Klatt, Ventura YC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. USA 1380, Bandaloop, Mike Geer, Channel Islands Yacht Club, 3-2-2-2-2-2-[5]- ; 13   
3. 2261, JEDI, Gareth JonesDan Maxwell, CIYC, 2-[3]-3-3-3-3-3- ; 17   
4. 1046, , Dan Tierney, SB Sailing Club, 4-4-4-[6/RET]-4-5-2- ; 23   
5. 2178, War Dance, Christie Yorke LoganCharles Barry, Santa Barbara Sailing Club, 5-[6/RET]-6/RET-6/RET-5-4-4- ; 30   
 



Melges24 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 24, 2021 5:04:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 524, Mocos, Mocolinos, SBYC, 1-1-1-1-1-1-[2]-1- ; 7   
2. 301, Shiokaze, Vernon VincentVernon L Vincent, SBSC, 2-[3]-2-2-2-3-3-2- ; 16   
3. 757, Tinka, Kathrin Wagner, Sailing Club Santa Barbara, [3]-2-3-3-3-2-1-3- ; 17   
 



J70 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 24, 2021 5:16:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 58, 3 Big dogs, Pat Toole, SBYC, [3]-1-2-3-1-1-1-1- ; 10   
2. 1036, Escape, Michael GhensMichael S Ghens, SBSC/SBYC, [4]-3-4-2-3-3-2-2- ; 19   
3. 328, Namaste, Thomas TunbergTHOMAS TUNBERG, SBYC, 1-2-1-1-2-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 21   
4. 1514, Magic Carpet Ride, John McCaffery, Santa Barbara YC, 2-4-3-[5]-5-4-3-3- ; 24   
5. 352, Shark, Mike WolfeMike Wolfe, SBSC, [5]-5-5-4-4-2-4-4- ; 28   
 



Harbor20 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 24, 2021 4:36:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 189, FireFly, Devin WalshJohn Kavanagh, SBSC, [2]-1-1-1-2-1-1- ; 7   
2. 383, S.O.D, Lee Cushman, SBYC, 5-3-4-3-1-[7/DNC]-7/DNC- ; 23T   
3. 159, Fling, William Hahn, SBYC, 3-4-2-4-3-[7/DNC]-7/DNC- ; 23T   
4. 35, iiCardremmian, Richard MillerRichard J Miller, santa barbara Yacht Club, 1-5-3-5-5-[7/DNC]-7/DNC- ; 26T   
5. 338, Pleione II, Geoffrey Slaff, SBYC, 6-2-5-2-4-[7/DNC]-7/DNC- ; 26T   
6. 306, Fleur de Lis, Gerald Koldjeski, SBYRC, 4-6-6-6-[7/RET]-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 36   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network