Albacore North American Championship Regatta
Potomac River Sailing Association and United States Albacore Association | October 09-11, 2021

President Fleet (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 11, 2021 1:53:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 8258, Deplorable, Barney Harris/Ernest Ayukawa, PRSA & WRSC, 1-1-1-1-[18/OCS]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 12   
2. 8122, Blowing Bullets, Edward Will/Celeste Will, PRSA, 2-2-2-5-2-3-2-3-4-[6]-2-3-3- ; 33   
3. 8256, , Chris Gorton/Matt Edwards, PRSA, 2/RDG-[18/OCS]-3-13-4-2-4-2-2-3-6-2-5- ; 48   
4. 8260, Loretta, Lloyd Leonard, PRSA/WRSC, 4-5-4-3-9-[12]-9-5-3-2-5-8-7- ; 64   
5. 6701, , Marek Balinski/Doug Foord, OHCC, 3-3-5-8-1-11-7-4-8-[18/OCS]-10-4-11- ; 75T   
6. 7492, , Gregory Jordan/Andrew Scheuerman, N/A, 6-6-8-[18/OCS]-8-10-3-8-5-8-4-5-4- ; 75T   
7. 7984, Pretty Good, Khin Thein/Lee Sayasithsena, NA, 5-7-[12]-7-7-4-6-6-9-10-3-7-9- ; 80   
8. 8027, Missee Lee, Daphne Byron, WRSC, 11-[12]-6-10-11-5-5-12-6-4-8-9-2- ; 89T   
9. 8123, Indefatigable II, Robert Bear/Michael Tellep, WRSC/PRSA, 7-9-10-6-6-7-8-7-7-7-7-[11]-8- ; 89T   
10. 7355, Woodwind, David Huber/Mike & John Huber, PRSA, 13-11-[14]-4-12-6-10-9-10-11-12-12-12- ; 122   
11. 7970, Once Upon a Tide, Eva Hogan, PRSA, [14]-13-13-11-5-9-12-10-12-9-9-10-10- ; 123   
12. 8200, Toucan Too, Jim Graham, PRSA, 8-4-9-2-3-8-13-[18/RET-BF]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 137   
13. 7375, A Salute to Beefy, Lars Rathjen/Morgan Rathjen, PRSA, 12-10-7-12-[18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-5-11-6-6- ; 141   
14. 643, , Tyler Phillips/Tyler Phillips, PRSA, 10-14-11-9-10-13-11-11-11-[18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 154   
15. 7112, Sisu, Terry McDonald/Maggie McDonald, Ballyholme Yacht Club, 9-8-[18/RET]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 197   
16. 7943, Jus' Hangin' Out, Dan Miller/Kaitlyn Lucey, PRSA, 15-15-[18/RET]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 210   
17. 7108, Demon Otter, Carlo Sdralevich, PRSA, [18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 216   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network