2021 A Class Catamaran North Americans (Scoring)
Carlyle Sailing Association | September 13-17, 2021

Classic (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 16, 2021 3:36:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
15 / USA 165      Bob Webbon [Classic]   Upper Keys Sailing Club   4   [9]   4   6   1   [11]   3   1   2   2   23  
1  
2  
13 / USA 99   Silver Bullet   Ben Hall [Classic]   Bokeelia YC   [14]   4   3   4   [10]   5   2   9   3   1   31  
2  
3  
50 / USA 279   Nacra A2   Jeremy Laundergan [Classic]   Duluth YC   7   [13]   1   5   8   4   [9]   4   1   3   33  
3  
4  
9 / USA 007   Goldfinger   mike krantz [Classic]   LLSC   [26]   [18]   8   2   2   2   4   5   15   7   45  
4  
5  
14 / 310   cowbell   woody cope [Classic]   gyc   11   1   6   1   [14]   7   6   2   13   [27]   47  
5  
6  
54 / POL120      Valdek Kwasniewski [Classic]   SSS   2   [20]   2   8   7   1   [14]   10   7   11   48  
6  
7  
60 / 193   This Again?   Christopher Brown [Classic]   OGYC   1   2   5   3   [19]   12   17   6   4   [36/OCS]   50  
7  
8  
2 / 401   Black and Blue   Daniel Paoli [Classic]   CSA   3   [11]   11   11   6   10   7   8   5   [22]   61  
8  
9  
5 / USA 108      Bobby Orr [Classic]   West River Sailing Club   13   8   [17]   [36/DNF]   9   15   5   3   9   4   66  
9  
10  
32 / 80   multitask   john harper [Classic]   CRAM   5   5   [22]   [36/DNF]   11   14   8   14   6   10   73  
10  
11  
18 / 148      Chris Bolton [Classic]   PRSA   [21]   6   [20]   9   3   17   12   12   19   8   86  
11  
12  
58 / 888      Philip Kinder [Classic]   Bristol Yacht Club   [36/DNF]   14   10   20   5   3   13   [36/DNS]   8   15   88T  
12  
13  
42 / 231   Furious   Rush Bird [Classic]   Gulfport Yacht Club Florida   9   [16]   12   12   4   8   16   13   [23]   14   88T  
13  
14  
16 / 232      Bill Kast [Classic]   Chestnut point yc   12   7   [19]   7   13   13   11   11   [25]   17   91  
14  
15  
24 / 358   Classicdutchman   Tony Vandenoever [Classic]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   28   3   18   10   [36/DNF]   6   [36/DNF]   17   16   9   107  
15  
16  
36 / NZL268   Kiwi Magic   Andrew Burdett [Classic]   WTFK   8   17   14   16   [24]   19   1   19   [24]   20   114  
16  
17  
25 / 395   Puzzle Box   Michael Love [Classic]   Hobie Fleet 416   20   [27]   13   21   16   9   [25]   21   17   6   123  
17  
18  
52 / 444   A cat   Greg Matthews [Classic]   WCSC   16   [25]   [25]   22   18   23   15   16   11   5   126  
18  
19  
12 / USA 290   Chubby Pickle   Mark Skeels [Classic]   Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club   6   15   15   15   21   22   20   15   [30]   [24]   129  
19  
20  
46 / 342   Lucky Duck IV   Ed Mills [Classic]   West River Sailing Club   [22]   22   21   17   15   18   21   [36/DNS]   12   12   138  
20  
21  
55 / 571   Notorious   Mike Hill [Classic]   Accurate Electric   25   12   9   14   [36/DNF]   [36/DNS]   18   23   14   28   143  
21  
22  
48 / USA 428   USA 428   Andy Herbick [Classic]   West River Sailing Club   23   19   16   19   23   24   19   7   [26]   [25]   150  
22  
23  
44 / 284   Skakuza   Barry Stevens [Classic]   Lake Lanier Sailing Club   18   24   23   18   12   21   23   18   [28]   [26]   157  
23  
24  
8 / USA 6   Barely Legal   William Vining [Classic]   LLSC   19   26   24   [36/DNF]   17   20   10   [36/DNS]   27   23   166  
24  
25  
4 / US 57   Tomahawk   Tom Paoli [Classic]   Carlyle Sailing Association   24   10   7   13   [36/DNS]   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   36/DNS   21   21   168  
25  
26  
38 / 449      Axel Issel [Classic]   Upper Keys Sailing Club   27   [36/OCS]   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   22   16   24   20   20   18   183  
26  
27  
47 / 10   Frankenstein   Cliff Farrah [Classic]   SYC, FWYC   10   23   [36/DNS]   [36/DNS]   36/DNF   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   18   13   208  
27  
28  
17 / 17   Hawaiian Pride   Mark Batchelor [Classic]   CRAM   15   21   [36/DNS]   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   10   19   209  
28  
29  
22 / 308      Warren Mitchell [Classic]   oak Hollow sailing club   [36/DNS]   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   36/DNS   20   25   22   22   29   29   219  
29  
30  
45 / USA-235   Sparrow Hawk   Joey Sparks [Classic]   Lake Lanier Sailing Club   [36/DNS]   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   22   16   254  
30  
31  
1 / USA 470      Paul Hanson [Classic]   CSA   17   [36/RET-BF]   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   269  
31  
32  
51 / 2020   18 Karat   Emmanuel Cerf [Classic]   SPYC   [36/DNS]   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   288T  
32  
32  
39 / usa 321   Pied Piper   Jack Jennings [Classic]   torch lake yacht club   [36/DNS]   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   288T  
32  
32  
7 / 157      Gerald Donaldson [Classic]   Carlyle Sailing Association   [36/DNS]   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   288T  
32  
32  
6 / 911   ED   Rick Bernstein [Classic]   CSA   [36/DNS]   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   288T  
32  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network