2021 A Class Catamaran North Americans (Scoring)
Carlyle Sailing Association | September 13-17, 2021

Classic (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 16, 2021 3:36:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15 / USA 165, , Bob Webbon[Classic], Upper Keys Sailing Club, 4-[9]-4-6-1-[11]-3-1-2-2- ; 23   
2. 13 / USA 99, Silver Bullet, Ben Hall[Classic], Bokeelia YC, [14]-4-3-4-[10]-5-2-9-3-1- ; 31   
3. 50 / USA 279, Nacra A2, Jeremy Laundergan[Classic], Duluth YC, 7-[13]-1-5-8-4-[9]-4-1-3- ; 33   
4. 9 / USA 007, Goldfinger, mike krantz[Classic], LLSC, [26]-[18]-8-2-2-2-4-5-15-7- ; 45   
5. 14 / 310, cowbell, woody cope[Classic], gyc, 11-1-6-1-[14]-7-6-2-13-[27]- ; 47   
6. 54 / POL120, , Valdek Kwasniewski[Classic], SSS, 2-[20]-2-8-7-1-[14]-10-7-11- ; 48   
7. 60 / 193, This Again?, Christopher Brown[Classic], OGYC, 1-2-5-3-[19]-12-17-6-4-[36/OCS]- ; 50   
8. 2 / 401, Black and Blue, Daniel Paoli[Classic], CSA, 3-[11]-11-11-6-10-7-8-5-[22]- ; 61   
9. 5 / USA 108, , Bobby Orr[Classic], West River Sailing Club, 13-8-[17]-[36/DNF]-9-15-5-3-9-4- ; 66   
10. 32 / 80, multitask, john harper[Classic], CRAM, 5-5-[22]-[36/DNF]-11-14-8-14-6-10- ; 73   
11. 18 / 148, , Chris Bolton[Classic], PRSA, [21]-6-[20]-9-3-17-12-12-19-8- ; 86   
12. 58 / 888, , Philip Kinder[Classic], Bristol Yacht Club, [36/DNF]-14-10-20-5-3-13-[36/DNS]-8-15- ; 88T   
13. 42 / 231, Furious, Rush Bird[Classic], Gulfport Yacht Club Florida, 9-[16]-12-12-4-8-16-13-[23]-14- ; 88T   
14. 16 / 232, , Bill Kast[Classic], Chestnut point yc, 12-7-[19]-7-13-13-11-11-[25]-17- ; 91   
15. 24 / 358, Classicdutchman, Tony Vandenoever[Classic], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 28-3-18-10-[36/DNF]-6-[36/DNF]-17-16-9- ; 107   
16. 36 / NZL268, Kiwi Magic, Andrew Burdett[Classic], WTFK, 8-17-14-16-[24]-19-1-19-[24]-20- ; 114   
17. 25 / 395, Puzzle Box, Michael Love[Classic], Hobie Fleet 416, 20-[27]-13-21-16-9-[25]-21-17-6- ; 123   
18. 52 / 444, A cat, Greg Matthews[Classic], WCSC, 16-[25]-[25]-22-18-23-15-16-11-5- ; 126   
19. 12 / USA 290, Chubby Pickle, Mark Skeels[Classic], Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club, 6-15-15-15-21-22-20-15-[30]-[24]- ; 129   
20. 46 / 342, Lucky Duck IV, Ed Mills[Classic], West River Sailing Club, [22]-22-21-17-15-18-21-[36/DNS]-12-12- ; 138   
21. 55 / 571, Notorious, Mike Hill[Classic], Accurate Electric, 25-12-9-14-[36/DNF]-[36/DNS]-18-23-14-28- ; 143   
22. 48 / USA 428, USA 428, Andy Herbick[Classic], West River Sailing Club, 23-19-16-19-23-24-19-7-[26]-[25]- ; 150   
23. 44 / 284, Skakuza, Barry Stevens[Classic], Lake Lanier Sailing Club, 18-24-23-18-12-21-23-18-[28]-[26]- ; 157   
24. 8 / USA 6, Barely Legal, William Vining[Classic], LLSC, 19-26-24-[36/DNF]-17-20-10-[36/DNS]-27-23- ; 166   
25. 4 / US 57, Tomahawk, Tom Paoli[Classic], Carlyle Sailing Association, 24-10-7-13-[36/DNS]-[36/DNS]-36/DNS-36/DNS-21-21- ; 168   
26. 38 / 449, , Axel Issel[Classic], Upper Keys Sailing Club, 27-[36/OCS]-[36/DNS]-36/DNS-22-16-24-20-20-18- ; 183   
27. 47 / 10, Frankenstein, Cliff Farrah[Classic], SYC, FWYC, 10-23-[36/DNS]-[36/DNS]-36/DNF-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-18-13- ; 208   
28. 17 / 17, Hawaiian Pride, Mark Batchelor[Classic], CRAM, 15-21-[36/DNS]-[36/DNS]-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-10-19- ; 209   
29. 22 / 308, , Warren Mitchell[Classic], oak Hollow sailing club, [36/DNS]-[36/DNS]-36/DNS-36/DNS-20-25-22-22-29-29- ; 219   
30. 45 / USA-235, Sparrow Hawk, Joey Sparks[Classic], Lake Lanier Sailing Club, [36/DNS]-[36/DNS]-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-22-16- ; 254   
31. 1 / USA 470, , Paul Hanson[Classic], CSA, 17-[36/RET-BF]-[36/DNS]-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS- ; 269   
32. 51 / 2020, 18 Karat, Emmanuel Cerf[Classic], SPYC, [36/DNS]-[36/DNS]-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS- ; 288T   
33. 39 / usa 321, Pied Piper, Jack Jennings[Classic], torch lake yacht club, [36/DNS]-[36/DNS]-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS- ; 288T   
34. 7 / 157, , Gerald Donaldson[Classic], Carlyle Sailing Association, [36/DNS]-[36/DNS]-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS- ; 288T   
35. 6 / 911, ED, Rick Bernstein[Classic], CSA, [36/DNS]-[36/DNS]-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS-36/DNS- ; 288T   
 



Foiling (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 16, 2021 3:18:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 40 / USA 311, Mahoney Projects, Bruce Mahoney[Foiling], Mahoney Projects, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-[6]- ; 8   
2. 31 / USA 320, , Bailey White[Foiling], LLSC, [7]-4-3-3-2-2-[6]-2-4-1- ; 21   
3. 59 / ISV 15, , Chris Batchelor[Foiling], None, 2-3-2-2-4-[15/DNF]-2-4-3-[7]- ; 22   
4. 37 / 37, , Michael Christensen[Foiling], Sarasota Sail Squadron, 8-2-4-4-7-4-3-6-[10]-[9]- ; 38   
5. 19 / USA 294, Impi, Richard Stevens[Foiling], LLSC, [15/DNS]-5-8-5-3-5-4-3-7-[12]- ; 40   
6. 43 / USA367, dilligafan, Ian Storer[Foiling], Taveuni Yacht Services, 3-7-[9]-7-5-7-7-8-5-[11]- ; 49   
7. 11 / USA 349, Freccia II, Daniel Segraves[Foiling], Alamitos Bay Yacht Club, [12]-11-7-[12]-8-6-5-5-8-4- ; 54   
8. 41 / USA 375, Florida Pool Remodeling, Bret Moss[Foiling], SWRYC, 5-10-12-9-6-10-[15/DNF]-[15/DNS]-2-2- ; 56   
9. 29 / 426, Mahalo mf, Cam Farrah[Foiling], FWYC/SYC/TU, [10]-9-6-[10]-9-9-8-9-6-8- ; 64   
10. 28 / 9, 8 Train, Jeff Brauch[Foiling], TPYC, 6-[13]-11-8-10-3-9-7-13-[15/OCS]- ; 67   
11. 49 / USA135, , Tracy Oliver[Foiling], Bubba's Chicken Shack and Bait Barn, 4-8-5-6-[15/DNS]-[15/DNS]-15/DNS-15/DNS-12-3- ; 68   
12. 3 / USA74, Doubleplay, Scott Stevenson[Foiling], Carlyle Sailing Association, [13]-6-10-11-11-8-11-[12]-9-5- ; 71   
13. 20 / USA 143, Real Estate INK Solutions.com, Mark Herendeen[Foiling], Space Coast Catamaran Fleet, 11-12-[13]-[14]-12-11-12-10-11-10- ; 89   
14. 27 / 0, , Dustin Romey[Foiling], Upper Keys Sailing Club, 9-[14]-14-13-[15/DNF]-12-10-11-14-13- ; 96   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network