2021 Carl Miller Regatta
West River Sailing Club | October 29-31, 2021

International 505 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 31, 2021 1:51:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
9072   IO Integration   Mike Holt    Santa Cruz   1   2   [4]   2   2   4   1   2   3   1   18  
1  
2  
USA 9106   Mike's Boat   Mike MARTIN    StFYC NHYC   3   1   [6]   1   1   3   2   3   2   3   19  
2  
3  
9160      Howard Hamlin    ABYC / NHYC   2   4   2   [6]   3   1   4   1   5   2   24  
3  
4  
8714      Mike Zani    Common Fence Point Dinghy Club   [4]   3   1   3   4   2   3   4   1   4   25  
4  
5  
9172   Tamaki   Paul Scoffin    MBYC   8   5   7   4   7   7   5   5   4   [20/DNS]   52  
5  
6  
USA 9095   Highway 95 Revisited   G Nelson    West River   5   8   3   5   5   [10]   8   8   8   6   56  
6  
7  
8951   Toxic Masculinity   David Kirkpatrick    David Kirkpatrick   7   7   9   7   6   5   10   10   6   [11]   67T  
7  
8  
8930      Duane Delfosse    Lsyc   9   6   8   9   9   [11]   7   7   7   5   67T  
8  
9  
8937      Tim Murphy    None   6   [11]   5   10   11   9   6   6   10   8   71  
9  
10  
8883   Jane's Addiction   Ben Komar    WRSC   [20/DNF]   12   13   20/DNF   8   8   11   11   9   7   99  
10  
11  
9173   Norfolk's Given   Travis Tucker    LNYC   11   13   12   8   12   14   14   [20/DNF]   12   9   105  
11  
12  
USA 8643   10% for the Big Guy   Barney Harris    PRSA & WRSC   13   10   10   12   10   12   12   9   [20/DNF]   20/DNS   108  
12  
13  
90951      Rob Hoffman    Wryc   12   [20/DNF]   14   13   13   20/DNS   15   14   11   10   122T  
13  
14  
8857      Brendan Connell    West River Sailing Club   14   14   11   11   14   13   13   12   [20/DNF]   20/DNS   122T  
14  
15  
8264   Spongeworthy   Peter Hale    Outer Harbour Centreboard Club   10   9   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   6   9   13   20/DNF   20/DNS   127  
15  
16  
USA 9004   N = 1   Eric Anderson    StFYC/YCYC   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   180T  
16  
16  
9183   Anbu B Team   Matthew Breton    WRSC   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   180T  
16  
16  
8987   Lookadatla   Peter Scannell    Monkstown Bay Sailing Club   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   180T  
16  
16  
8850   Dr. Crash   Douglas Watson    Outer Harbour Centreboard Club   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   180T  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network