Annual One Design Regatta & BBYRA OD #2
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | October 02-03, 2021

Flying Scot (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2021 1:10:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5350   Braveheart   0   David Ames
David Ames  
SSS   1   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
4926   Dashing White Sergeant   0   Rynne Family    CGSC   2   1   2   4   4   13  
2  
3  
6208   Fela   0   Tyler Andrews    Deep Creek   5   5   3   7   3   23  
3  
4  
5696      0   Chip Merlin    Davis Island Yacht Club   3   6   9   2   6   26  
4  
5  
6152   Oh Henry!   0   Jim Signor    UKSC   6   4   6   3   10   29  
5  
6  
6075   beija flor   0   ryan alexander    cgsc   7   8   4   5   7   31  
6  
7  
6220   Bionic   0   Charles Price
Denyer/Schrodt  
Coconut Grove Sailing Club   10   3   7   11   12   43  
7  
8  
5957   Jigsaw   0   Juan Gaitan    LESC   9   11   13/DNF   6   5   44  
8  
9  
6163      0   Matt Sanford
Rick Rosen  
Bbyc   4   7   5   18/DNC   17/DNC   51T  
9  
10  
6109   i gone   0   Obie Smith    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   8   9   8   13   13   51T  
10  
11  
6161   Bandit   0   Doug Sherman
Alex Sellar  
Coconut Grove Sailing Club   12   10   13/DNF   12   8   55  
11  
12  
6058   REDEEM   0   John McNally
Robert  
Palm Beach SC   13   13   11   10   9   56  
12  
13  
5469   Orion   0   Keven Briggs
Arial  
Lake Eustis Sailing Club   17/DNC   17/DNC   14/DNC   9   2   59  
13  
14  
5675   Mad dog   0   Andy/Evan/ Jim    CGSC   11   12   13/DNF   8   16/DNF   60  
14  
15  
3423   Scarface   0   Joerg Reinhold
Richard Etkin, Danielle Barcilon  
CGSC   14   14   10   15   15   68  
15  
16  
5220   Air America   0   Amy DeGirolamo
Eileen Kross  
CGSC   15   15   12   16   14   72  
16  
17  
5246   Culpable   0   Oliver Buckwell    CGSC   17/DNC   17/DNC   14/DNC   14   11   73  
17  
18  
49   Dida   0   Philippe Dusser
Jason Ferreiri  
CGSC   16/DNF   17/DNS   13/DNS   18/DNC   17/DNC   81  
18  
19  
4832   Phoenix   0   Bruno Felix    CGSC   17/DNC   17/DNC   14/DNC   18/DNC   17/DNC   83T  
19  
19  
5982   Cool Change   0   Keith Davids    CGSC   17/DNC   17/DNC   14/DNC   18/DNC   17/DNC   83T  
19  
19  
1   Lucky Dog   0   Luis Martinez-Moure    CGSC   17/DNC   17/DNC   14/DNC   18/DNC   17/DNC   83T  
19  
19  
5   Two docs   0   Juan Alvarez Gomez
Rogelio Villanueva, Eduardo Ojesto  
CGSC   17/DNC   17/DNC   14/DNC   18/DNC   17/DNC   83T  
19  
19  
2   Carolina   0   Peter Houseworth
Shawn Beightol Joaquin Dulitsky  
CGSC   17/DNC   17/DNC   14/DNC   18/DNC   17/DNC   83T  
19  
19  
8   Sally R   0   Victor Sopena    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   17/DNC   17/DNC   14/DNC   18/DNC   17/DNC   83T  
19  
 



J24 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2021 1:10:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Sunfish (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2021 1:10:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network