Salish Series, 2021
Anacortes Yacht Club | September 19-October 23, 2021

PHRF (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 24, 2021 11:49:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
69532   Sunshine Girl   72   Walt Meagher [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   1   1/DNF   4   6  
1  
2  
440   Kinetic   93   Vincent Townrow [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   25/DNC   1/DNF   2   28  
2  
3  
59059   PANGAEA   105   Mac / Wendy Madenwald / Gray [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   25/DNC   1/DNF   3   29  
3  
4  
265   Little Annie   228   John Gunn [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   25/DNC   1/DNF   8   34  
4  
5  
56   SEAGLASS   189   James Mahan [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   2   25/DNC   10/DNC   37  
5  
6  
26   More Uff Da   168   Ben Braden [PHRF]   Port Madison YC   25/DNC   25/DNC   1   51  
6  
7  
45   Zephyros   105   Walt Guterbock [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   25/DNC   25/DNC   5   55  
7  
8  
N/A   WHI NOT   189   Starke Scott [PHRF]   South Whidbey Yacht Club   25/DNC   25/DNC   6   56  
8  
9  
491   Celebration   141   Jim Bottles [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   25/DNC   25/DNC   7   57  
9  
10  
51   Area 51   165   Jim Betts [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   25/DNC   25/DNC   9   59  
10  
11  
84   Off Constantly   156   Jeff Hulme [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   25/DNC   25/DNC   10/DNC   60T  
11  
11  
253   Big Broderna   -3   Lars Strandberg [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   25/DNC   25/DNC   10/DNC   60T  
11  
11  
190   Juan Pequeno   234   John Sanford [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   25/DNC   25/DNC   10/DNC   60T  
11  
11  
61093   Asylum   189   Murray Laidley [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   25/DNC   25/DNC   10/DNC   60T  
11  
11  
8   Pulelehua   114   Matt Wallis [PHRF]   Corinthian Bellingham   25/DNC   25/DNC   10/DNC   60T  
11  
11  
1777   RANGER   189   Scott Soes [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   25/DNC   25/DNC   10/DNC   60T  
11  
11  
83   Wild Rumpus   156   Stephanie Campbell [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   25/DNC   25/DNC   10/DNC   60T  
11  
11  
69919   Son of Raven   15   Chris Sherman [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   25/DNC   25/DNC   10/DNC   60T  
11  
11  
162   Sanctuary   243   Charles Webb [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   25/DNC   25/DNC   10/DNC   60T  
11  
11  
284   Capricho   129   Eric Beemer [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   25/DNC   25/DNC   10/DNC   60T  
11  
11  
303   El Kabong   105   Glenn Griley [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   25/DNC   25/DNC   10/DNC   60T  
11  
11  
031   RECON   42   Kevin Welch [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   25/DNC   25/DNC   10/DNC   60T  
11  
11  
450   Avalon   183   Greg Siewert [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   25/DNC   25/DNC   10/DNC   60T  
11  
11  
11   Zenyata   189   Tim Wenger [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   25/DNC   25/DNC   10/DNC   60T  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network