Salish Series, 2021
Anacortes Yacht Club | September 19-October 23, 2021

PHRF (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 24, 2021 11:49:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 69532, Sunshine Girl, Walt Meagher[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 1-1/DNF-4- ; 6   
2. 440, Kinetic, Vincent Townrow[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 25/DNC-1/DNF-2- ; 28   
3. 59059, PANGAEA, Mac / Wendy Madenwald / Gray[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 25/DNC-1/DNF-3- ; 29   
4. 265, Little Annie, John Gunn[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 25/DNC-1/DNF-8- ; 34   
5. 56, SEAGLASS, James Mahan[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 2-25/DNC-10/DNC- ; 37   
6. 26, More Uff Da, Ben Braden[PHRF], Port Madison YC, 25/DNC-25/DNC-1- ; 51   
7. 45, Zephyros, Walt Guterbock[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 25/DNC-25/DNC-5- ; 55   
8. N/A, WHI NOT, Starke Scott[PHRF], South Whidbey Yacht Club, 25/DNC-25/DNC-6- ; 56   
9. 491, Celebration, Jim Bottles[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 25/DNC-25/DNC-7- ; 57   
10. 51, Area 51, Jim Betts[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 25/DNC-25/DNC-9- ; 59   
11. 84, Off Constantly, Jeff Hulme[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 25/DNC-25/DNC-10/DNC- ; 60T   
12. 253, Big Broderna, Lars Strandberg[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 25/DNC-25/DNC-10/DNC- ; 60T   
13. 190, Juan Pequeno, John Sanford[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 25/DNC-25/DNC-10/DNC- ; 60T   
14. 61093, Asylum, Murray Laidley[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 25/DNC-25/DNC-10/DNC- ; 60T   
15. 8, Pulelehua, Matt Wallis[PHRF], Corinthian Bellingham, 25/DNC-25/DNC-10/DNC- ; 60T   
16. 1777, RANGER, Scott Soes[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 25/DNC-25/DNC-10/DNC- ; 60T   
17. 83, Wild Rumpus, Stephanie Campbell[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 25/DNC-25/DNC-10/DNC- ; 60T   
18. 69919, Son of Raven, Chris Sherman[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 25/DNC-25/DNC-10/DNC- ; 60T   
19. 162, Sanctuary, Charles Webb[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 25/DNC-25/DNC-10/DNC- ; 60T   
20. 284, Capricho, Eric Beemer[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 25/DNC-25/DNC-10/DNC- ; 60T   
21. 303, El Kabong, Glenn Griley[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 25/DNC-25/DNC-10/DNC- ; 60T   
22. 031, RECON, Kevin Welch[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 25/DNC-25/DNC-10/DNC- ; 60T   
23. 450, Avalon, Greg Siewert[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 25/DNC-25/DNC-10/DNC- ; 60T   
24. 11, Zenyata, Tim Wenger[PHRF], Anacortes YC, 25/DNC-25/DNC-10/DNC- ; 60T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network