WNR Series 6
NOYC |

Spin A ( - 99) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 13, 2021 9:35:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
420   Kryptonite   90   Melges 24   Glen Tonguis    NOYC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
31   Little Joe   99   J Boat J/92s   Dan Sullivan    SYC   2   3   5  
2  
3  
74   ZYDECO   33   J/111   Burt Benrud    SYC   4   4   8  
3  
4  
4   TX-2   54   Melges E scow   Gavin Rudolph    Southern YC   8/DNC   1   9T  
4  
5  
12   Fresh Pineapple   51   Esse 990   guy williams    NOYC   3   6   9T  
5  
6  
50911   Footloose Too   72   JBoats J35   Riley Stogner    NOYC   5   5   10  
6  
7  
4400   Skylark   90   Beneteau Sense 59   Gene Simon    SYC   6   7   13  
7  
8  
NO 1   Naughty girl   54   Melges E scow   Guy Echols    Syc   7/DNC   8/DNC   15T  
8  
8  
840   Cool j   129   J boats J80   Mark Backus    NOYC   7/DNC   8/DSQ   15T  
8  
 



Spin B (102 - 141) (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 13, 2021 9:35:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
141   Arethusa   135   Pearson Flyer 30 MOD II   Doug White    SYC   3.5/TIE   1   4.5  
1  
2  
92   Luna   126   J-Boats J/80   Mark Arnold    NOYC   2   3   5  
2  
3  
65   Hustle   129   J boats J80   Rusty Weaver Herb Sumrall    NOYC   1   5   6  
3  
4  
26245   Zephyr V2.0   138   J/Boats J/30   David Erwin    LPWSA   5   2   7  
4  
5  
53491   Shastah   129   J boats J/27   Daniel Harris    Syc   3.5/TIE   7   10.5  
5  
6  
359   PB&J   129   J Boats 80   Pearce Wood    NOYC   7   4   11  
6  
7  
76   J-rex   105   J Boats J92   Wayne Connelly    CSA   6   8   14  
7  
8  
153   Good juju   132   J 80   Ella McCulloch    NOYC, CSA, LPWSA   9   6   15  
8  
9  
52303   Tigi Too   132   Capital Yachts Newport 41 MkII   Dieter Hugel    CSA-NOYC-SYC   8   10/DNC   18  
9  
10  
840   Cool J   129   J Boats J80   David Barr    NOYC   11/DNC   9   20  
10  
 



Spin C (144 - 300) (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 13, 2021 9:35:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
602   Evil Intentions   213   MacGregor 25 MH   Gilbert MacLachlan    Noyc   1   1   2  
1  
2  
8   Whistling Wind III   177   J Boats J22   Billy Marchal    Southern / CSA   3/DNC   2   5  
2  
 



Nonspin A (0 - 180) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 13, 2021 9:35:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
96   wind shift   129   J boats J-27   al & jack Gooch    SYC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
69812   Paloma   111   Olson O30   Mike Bryce    Cas/noyc   4   1   5T  
2  
3  
332   BLITZ   174   Merit Marine Merit 25   Rob Grisoli    NOYC   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
10   Another Dubious Decision   168   WD Schock Wavelength 24   Jim Brown    NOYC   3   4   7  
4  
5  
30348   Red Boat   177   Tartan Tartan33   Tom Maag    SYC   5   5   10  
5  
6  
6   Rochambeaux   114   Hinckley 43   Joe Ryan    NOYC   6   7/DNC   13  
6  
7  
788   MOONSTRUCK   165   HUNTER 1988 35 LEGEND   TIM PELA    NOYC   8/DNS   7/DNF   15  
7  
8  
156   Fleur de Lis   174   Beneteau 40 cc   Karen O'Reilly Richmond    NOYC   10/DNC   6   16  
8  
9  
4345   Flying Crowd   153   Jensen Marine Cal 36   Trey VanGeffen    NOYC   10/DNC   7/DNC   17  
9  
 



Nonspin B (183 - 300) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 13, 2021 9:35:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
48   Koala   207   Easterly Easterly 30   Louis Lambou    NOYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
11495   Pompano   204   Easterly E30   Andrew Holman    XXX   2   3   5  
2  
3  
767   Sundance   195   Catalina 30 tall rig   Robert Morgan    CSA   4/DNC   2   6  
3  
4  
49/50   Club Easterly   207   Brennen Boat Works Easterly 30   William Carter    NOYC   3   4   7  
4  
5  
23182   Carpe Diem   255   Marieholm International Folkboat   Morgan Hall    SYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   10  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network