WNR Series 6
NOYC |

Spin A ( - 99) (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 03, 2021 9:07:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12, Fresh Pineapple, Esse 990, guy williams, NOYC, 3-[6]-1-1- ; 5   
2. 420, Kryptonite, Melges 24, Glen Tonguis, NOYC, 1-2-5/DNC-[6/DNC]- ; 8T   
3. 31, Little Joe, J Boat J/92s, Dan Sullivan, SYC, 2-3-[5/DNC]-3- ; 8T   
4. 4, TX-2, Melges E scow, Gavin Rudolph, Southern YC, [8/DNC]-1-5/DNC-6/DNC- ; 12   
5. 74, ZYDECO, J/111, Burt Benrud, SYC, 4-4-5/DNC-[6/DNC]- ; 13   
6. 12241, Madam J, J/Boats J/122, Ralph W Junius Jr, noyc, 7/DNC-[8/DNC]-5/DNC-2- ; 14T   
7. 4400, Skylark, Beneteau Sense 59, Gene Simon, SYC, 6-[7]-3-5- ; 14T   
8. 50911, Footloose Too, JBoats J35, Riley Stogner, NOYC, 5-5-4-[6/DNC]- ; 14T   
9. NO 1, Naughty girl, Melges E scow, Guy Echols, Syc, 7/DNC-[8/DNC]-2-6/DNC- ; 15   
10. 458, Invictus, J 105, Cal Herman, Syc, 7/DNC-[8/DNC]-5/DNC-4- ; 16   
11. 840, Cool j, J boats J80, Mark Backus, NOYC, 7/DNC-[8/DSQ]-5/DNC-6/DNC- ; 18   
 



Spin B (102 - 141) (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 03, 2021 9:07:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 65, Hustle, J boats J80, Rusty Weaver Herb Sumrall, NOYC, 1-[5]-2-1- ; 4   
2. 26245, Zephyr V2.0, J/Boats J/30, David Erwin, LPWSA, [5]-2-1-4- ; 7T   
3. 92, Luna, J-Boats J/80, Mark Arnold, NOYC, 2-[3]-3-2- ; 7T   
4. 141, Arethusa, Pearson Flyer 30 MOD II, Doug White, SYC, 3.5/TIE-1-4-[6]- ; 8.5   
5. 76, J-rex, J Boats J92, Wayne Connelly, CSA, 6-[8]-5-3- ; 14   
6. 53491, Shastah, J boats J/27, Daniel Harris, Syc, 3.5/TIE-[7]-7/DNC-5- ; 15.5   
7. 359, PB&J, J Boats 80, Pearce Wood, NOYC, 7-4-7/DNC-[8/DNC]- ; 18   
8. 153, Good juju, J 80, Ella McCulloch, NOYC, CSA, LPWSA, [9]-6-7/DNC-8/DNC- ; 21   
9. 52303, Tigi Too, Capital Yachts Newport 41 MkII, Dieter Hugel, CSA-NOYC-SYC, 8-[10/DNC]-6-8/DNC- ; 22   
10. 840, Cool J, J Boats J80, David Barr, NOYC, [11/DNC]-9-7/DNC-7- ; 23   
 



Spin C (144 - 300) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 03, 2021 9:07:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 602, Evil Intentions, MacGregor 25 MH, Gilbert MacLachlan, Noyc, 1-1-[2/DNC]-2/DNC- ; 4   
2. Pink, Girl, Stoner 25, Austin Abel, NOYC, 2/DNC-[3/DNC]-2/DNC-1- ; 5T   
3. 8, Whistling Wind III, J Boats J22, Billy Marchal, Southern / CSA, [3/DNC]-2-1-2/DNC- ; 5T   
 



Nonspin A (0 - 180) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 03, 2021 9:07:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 96, wind shift, J boats J-27, al & jack Gooch, SYC, 1-[2]-1-1- ; 3   
2. 69812, Paloma, Olson O30, Mike Bryce, Cas/noyc, [4]-1-2-4- ; 7   
3. 10, Another Dubious Decision, WD Schock Wavelength 24, Jim Brown, NOYC, 3-[4]-3-2- ; 8T   
4. 332, BLITZ, Merit Marine Merit 25, Rob Grisoli, NOYC, 2-3-[5]-3- ; 8T   
5. 30348, Red Boat, Tartan Tartan33, Tom Maag, SYC, 5-5-4-[6/DNC]- ; 14   
6. 6, Rochambeaux, Hinckley 43, Joe Ryan, NOYC, 6-[7/DNC]-6-5- ; 17   
7. 156, Fleur de Lis, Beneteau 40 cc, Karen O'Reilly Richmond, NOYC, [10/DNC]-6-7/DNC-6/DNC- ; 19   
8. 788, MOONSTRUCK, HUNTER 1988 35 LEGEND, TIM PELA, NOYC, [8/DNS]-7/DNF-7/DNF-6/DNC- ; 20T   
9. 4345, Flying Crowd, Jensen Marine Cal 36, Trey VanGeffen, NOYC, [10/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNF-6/DNC- ; 20T   
 



Nonspin B (183 - 300) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 03, 2021 9:36:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 48, Koala, Easterly Easterly 30, Louis Lambou, NOYC, [1]-1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 11495, Pompano, Easterly E30, Andrew Holman, XXX, 2-[3]-3/DNC-3- ; 8   
3. 23182, Carpe Diem, Marieholm International Folkboat, Morgan Hall, SYC, [5/DNC]-5/DNC-2-2- ; 9T   
4. 767, Sundance, Catalina 30 tall rig, Robert Morgan, CSA, [4/DNC]-2-3/DNC-4- ; 9T   
5. 49/50, Club Easterly, Brennen Boat Works Easterly 30, William Carter, NOYC, 3-4-3/DNF-[5]- ; 10   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network