VI/PR Friendship Regatta
St. Thomas Yacht Club | October 09-10, 2021

opti green (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 10, 2021 1:35:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
Mila Melbourne    STYC   1   1   1   1   1   3   [4/DNF]   4/DNS   1   2   15  
1  
2  
Milan McClammy    STYC   2   2   2   2   2   2   [4/DNF]   4/DNS   2   1   19  
2  
3  
Dominika Skoda    styc member   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   3   3   3   1   4/DNF   1   4/DNS   4/DNS   27  
3  
 



opti champ (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 10, 2021 1:38:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
Audrey Zimmerman [Red]   STYC   1   [7]   1   1   3   2   4   1   1   4   1   2   2   23  
1  
2  
Amaru Soler [Red]   Academia de Vela CNSJ   2   1   2   2   1   4   1   2   2   [5]   2   1   5   25  
2  
3  
Coby Fagan [Blue]   STYC   3   2   3   [5]   2   1   3   4   3   1   3   3   1   29  
3  
4  
Howard Zimmerman [White]   STYC   4   3   5   4   4   3   2   5   5   3   [7]   5   3   46  
4  
5  
Emma Walters [Red]   STYC   [7]   5   4   3   5   5   6   6   6   2   4   4   6   56  
5  
6  
Diego Rivera-Hermida [White]   CNSJ   5   4   6   6   6   6   5   3   4   7   5   [8/DNF]   4   61  
6  
7  
Valeria Perez-Hermida [White]   CNSJ   6   6   [7]   7   7   7   7   7   7   6   6   6   7   79  
7  
 



420 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 10, 2021 1:58:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
tanner krygsveld    styc   [4]   2   1   1   3   1   1   2   2   1   2   2   18  
1  
2  
Andy Yu    STYC   3   3   [4]   2   1   2   3   3   4   2   3   1   27  
2  
3  
Caroline Sibilly    STYC   2   [4]   3   3   4   3   4   1   1   3   1   3   28  
3  
4  
Winn Majette    STYC/SJYC   1   1   2   4   2   [5]   2   4   3   4   4   4   31  
4  
5  
Cruz Lonski    STYC, SJYC   [6]   5   5   5   5   4   6   6   5   5   5   5   56  
5  
6  
Halina Diehl
Greg DeGraffe  
STYC   5   [6]   6   6   6   6   5   5   6   6   6   6   63  
6  
7  
Coleton Coffelt    member   7   7   [10/DNF]   7   8   7   8   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   94  
7  
8  
Jackson Auchincloss    St Thomas Yacht Club   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   7   8   7   8   7   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   97  
8  
9  
Aurora Rodriguez Sanchez    Member   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   110  
9  
 



420 Crew (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 10, 2021 1:58:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network