2021 MYC Fall Regatta - Small Boat Weekend
Melbourne Yacht Club | October 16-17, 2021

Sunfish (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 17, 2021 11:26:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
49333   Chris Gates    MYC   1   1   1   2   1   2   3   11  
1  
2  
737   Todd Klingler    Melbourne Yacht Club   4   4   3   1   3   1   1   17  
2  
3  
1763801   Phil Spletter    MYC   3   2   4   4   2   4   2   21T  
3  
4  
76380   DAVID SILVERMAN    Myc   2   3   2   3   4   3   4   21T  
4  
 



Laser (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 17, 2021 11:27:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
166998   Max Zhalilo    -   2   2   5   2   1   1   2   15  
1  
2  
210876   Brian Gilcher    NOMAD   1   6   3   1   2   3   6   22  
2  
3  
216341   Mike Taylor    NOMAD   7   8   1   7   5   2   1   31  
3  
4  
217186   Aaron Sandow    USSCMC   6   5   6   8   4   4   3   36  
4  
5  
192093   Jackson Bjorklund    Melbourne Yacht Club   5   9   4   6   6   6   7   43  
5  
6  
194253   Kevin Ratigan    Muskegon Yacht Club   3   1   2   4   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   49  
6  
7  
169545   scott ledbetter    Melbourne   8   10   9   9   3   7   5   51  
7  
8  
217624   Alexander Settles    SPYC   10   4   7   10   13/DNS   5   4   53  
8  
9  
14   Bob Ingram    GDI   9   3   8   3   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   62  
9  
10  
206107   Matt Craven    Nomad   4   7   10   5   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   65  
10  
11  
181241   Suki Muller    Clearwater Community Sailing Center   11   12   11   11   13/DNS   8   8   74  
11  
12  
170746   Candace Krenek    Nomad   12   11   12   12   13/DNS   9   9   78  
12  
 



Collegiate 420 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 17, 2021 11:28:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
5   Andrew Clarke    MYC   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
1   William Stricklan
Ben Mohrman  
MYC   2   3   2   2   3   1   2   15  
2  
3  
2   Justin Tribou    MYC   3   2   3   4   2   3   3   20  
3  
4  
4   Corey Small    Melbourne Yacht Club   4   4   4   3   5   5   4   29  
4  
5  
5 MYC   Max Morano
cyra  
egyc   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   4   4   5   41  
5  
6  
68   Matthew Skowronek    Embry-Riddle Sailing Team   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   49  
6  
 



A-Class Cat (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 17, 2021 11:29:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA 79   Patrick Stadt    MYC/WRSC   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
USA 143   Mark Herendeen/ Real Estate Professional    Mark Herendeen/ Real Estate Professional   2   2   2   1   2   2   2   13  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network