2009 Bay Cup II
Lakewood Yacht Club |

Multi-Hull A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 01, 2009 6:22:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
M002   Sea Ya   54   Condor 30   Bobby Fulmer    TOMA   02:12:01   1   1  
1  
2  
51589   Rumline   21   Corsair C28R   Kevin Grice    Houston Yacht Club   02:14:39   2   2  
2  
3  
75055   Basura Blanca   33   Corsair Sprint 750   Jason Liem    none   02:24:02   3   3  
3  
4  
143   Orion's Belt   21   Corsair F28R   Vahn Lewis    none   02:36:22   4   4  
4  
5  
14   Ground Effect   15   Condor 40 Trimaran   Martin Hamilton    Houston Yacht Club   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
5  
5  
194   Bat's Wings   78   Dragonfly 800 SW Cruising   Walter Siebold    TOMA   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
5  
 



Multi-Hull B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 01, 2009 6:24:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
10123   Jumanji   144   Seawind 1000   Michael Zotzky    TOMA   01:23:53   1   1  
1  
2  
42   VII C's   156   Kelsall Kelly   Scott Stillman    TOMA   01:49:11   2   2  
2  
3  
None   Randy Jo   165   Lagoon 420   Kenneth Marrs    Waterford Harbor   01:51:45   3   3  
3  
4  
none   Mayan Mystress   111   fountain pajot bahia 46   Don Harder    waterford harbor   01:53:49   4   4  
4  
5  
na   Hard Times   96   Voyage 450DC   Bill King    LYC   01:57:17   5   5  
5  
 



SOS (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 01, 2009 6:26:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
296   Stinger   78   J Boats J105   Kevin Bednar    GBCA   02:43:11   1   1  
1  
2  
273/765   Island Time   141   Catalina 36   Johnny Jones    GBCA   02:45:21   2   2  
2  
3  
40707   Shaken Not Stirred   108   J 40 SD   Walter Caldwell    GBCA   02:47:05   3   3  
3  
4  
35   French Connection   69   J-Boat J-109   John Mather    GBCA   03:18:58   4   4  
4  
 



PHRF Spin A (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 01, 2009 6:03:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
286   Solaris   78   J Boat J105   Angie and Bill Zartler    LYC   02:39:38   1   1  
1  
2  
1   Painkiller 2   78   Beneteau 10R   Mike Lucas    Houston Yacht Club   NO TIME   3/DNS   3  
2  
 



PHRF Spin B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 01, 2009 6:33:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
NONE   CHRISTINE   129   HUNTER 49   Ron Symons    NONE   02:27:04   1   1  
1  
2  
109   Material Girl   93   Beneteau 473   Tom Youens    LYC   02:38:34   2   2  
2  
3  
2790   Sabani   105   Beneteau 38   Ben Miller    GBCA   02:40:24   3   3  
3  
4  
657610   Sirly   108   kalick 40 concept   John Barnett    LYC   02:46:06   4   4  
4  
5  
1809   Antares   126   Cal 40   Doug Elmore    GBCA   03:10:38   5   5  
5  
 



PHRF Spin C (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 01, 2009 6:11:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
37   Be Easy   168   O'Day 32-2   Duane Bez    GBCA   02:30:57   1   1  
1  
2  
392   Loose Cannon   174   J Boat J22   William Straker    GBCA   02:33:36   2   2  
2  
3  
51476   Further   123   Beneteau First 33.7   Jack Spithill    GBCA   02:42:30   3   3  
3  
4  
52684   Knockout   96   Hobie 33   Gary Able    GBCA   03:08:57   4   4  
4  
 



PHRF Non-Spin A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 01, 2009 6:13:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
40306   Whistler II   126   Beneteau First 38   Cran Fraser    Lakewood Yacht Club   02:41:27   1   1  
1  
2  
584   Big D   149   Peterson 34   Atkinson / Foster    none   02:44:02   2   2  
2  
3  
376   Loopy   148   Hunter 376   Laird Cogburn    Lakewood Yacht Club   02:44:12   3   3  
3  
4  
52295   Chinook   99   C&C 110   Hugh Irvine    Lakewood YC   02:56:51   4   4  
4  
5  
31707   Tanura   142   Island Yachts Peterson 34   Tim Vogelsang    LYC   NO TIME   6/DNF   6  
5  
 



PHRF Non-Spin B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 01, 2009 6:15:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
286   Dolcetto   182   S2 7.9   George Cushing    GBCA   02:36:15   1   1  
1  
2  
55   Legacy   179   Tartan 31   Sol Zittrer    LYC   02:40:46   2   2  
2  
3  
10095   Moxie   165   Hinckley 38   Stephen Lack    LYC   02:42:19   3   3  
3  
4  
121   Grand Cru   164   Catalina 387   Mark Romanchock    none   03:16:27   4   4  
4  
 



Cruising Non-Spinnaker A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 01, 2009 6:18:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4640   C'est La Vie   161   Formosa 45   Thomas Sims    Waterford Yacht Club   01:38:01   1   1  
1  
2  
none   Between the Sheets   147   Jeanneau 49DS   Gerry Laster    Lakewood Yacht Club   01:39:43   2   2  
2  
3  
135   Asylum   160   Hallberg Rassy 42   Jack Seitzinger    LYC   01:41:54   3   3  
3  
4  
233   Harmony   159   Hunter 44DS   Lucy Newman    none   01:49:28   4   4  
4  
5  
1152   Seute Deern   129   Trintella 42   Hans Knickrehm    L Y C   01:49:51   5   5  
5  
6  
51   La Dame Argentee   170   Beneteau B40   Stephen Hegyesi    LYC   01:52:23   6   6  
6  
7  
281   Solstice   143   Hunter 41 DS   Ed Brauer    LYC   02:02:09   7   7  
7  
 



Cruising Non-Spinnaker B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 01, 2009 6:19:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
726   Reflection   186   Catalina 320   Todd Sampsel    Seabrook Marina   01:41:49   1   1  
1  
2  
293   Pro RE Nata   171   Ericson 34   Tom Macaluso    LYC   01:48:40   2   2  
2  
3  
114   SELAH   173   C&C 36   Rafael Brom    GBCA   01:55:18   3   3  
3  
4  
67   Alter Ego   224   island Packet 380   Roslyn Evans    na   01:56:56   4   4  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network