CGSC Flying Scots 2021 Fall Series -- Week 3
Coconut Grove Sailing Club |

Flying Scot (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 05, 2021 4:35:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5350, Braveheart, David AmesDavid Ames, SSS, 1-2-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 4926, Dashing White Sergeant, Rynne Family, CGSC, 2-1-2-4-4- ; 13   
3. 6208, Fela, Tyler Andrews, Deep Creek, 5-5-3-7-3- ; 23   
4. 5696, , Chip Merlin, Davis Island Yacht Club, 3-6-9-2-6- ; 26   
5. 6152, Oh Henry!, Jim Signor, UKSC, 6-4-6-3-10- ; 29   
6. 6075, beija flor, ryan alexander, cgsc, 7-8-4-5-7- ; 31   
7. 6220, Bionic, Charles PriceDenyer/Schrodt, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 10-3-7-11-12- ; 43   
8. 5957, Jigsaw, Juan Gaitan, LESC, 9-11-13/DNF-6-5- ; 44   
9. 6163, , Matt SanfordRick Rosen, Bbyc, 4-7-5-18/DNC-17/DNC- ; 51T   
10. 6109, i gone, Obie Smith, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 8-9-8-13-13- ; 51T   
11. 6161, Bandit, Doug ShermanAlex Sellar, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 12-10-13/DNF-12-8- ; 55   
12. 6058, REDEEM, John McNallyRobert, Palm Beach SC, 13-13-11-10-9- ; 56   
13. 5469, Orion, Keven BriggsArial, Lake Eustis Sailing Club, 17/DNC-17/DNC-14/DNC-9-2- ; 59   
14. 5675 / 5675, Mad dog, Andy/Evan/ Jim, CGSC, 11-12-13/DNF-8-16/DNF- ; 60   
15. 6 / 3423, Scarface, Joerg ReinholdRichard Etkin, Danielle Barcilon, CGSC, 14-14-10-15-15- ; 68   
16. 5220, Air America, Amy DeGirolamoEileen Kross, CGSC, 15-15-12-16-14- ; 72   
17. 5246, Culpable, Oliver Buckwell, CGSC, 17/DNC-17/DNC-14/DNC-14-11- ; 73   
18. 3 / 49, Dida, Philippe DusserJason Ferreiri, CGSC, 16/DNF-17/DNC-14/DNC-18/DNC-17/DNC- ; 82   
19. 2 / 2, Carolina, Peter HouseworthShawn Beightol Joaquin Dulitsky, CGSC, 17/DNC-17/DNC-14/DNC-18/DNC-17/DNC- ; 83T   
20. 5 / 5, Two docs, Juan Alvarez GomezRogelio Villanueva, Eduardo Ojesto, CGSC, 17/DNC-17/DNC-14/DNC-18/DNC-17/DNC- ; 83T   
21. 5982, Cool Change, Keith Davids, CGSC, 17/DNC-17/DNC-14/DNC-18/DNC-17/DNC- ; 83T   
22. 8 / 8, Sally R, Victor Sopena, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 17/DNC-17/DNC-14/DNC-18/DNC-17/DNC- ; 83T   
23. 4832, Phoenix, Bruno Felix, CGSC, 17/DNC-17/DNC-14/DNC-18/DNC-17/DNC- ; 83T   
24. 1 / 1, Lucky Dog, Luis Martinez-Moure, CGSC, 17/DNC-17/DNC-14/DNC-18/DNC-17/DNC- ; 83T   
25. 6138, Nolo Contendere, Dave Martin, CGSC, 17/DNC-17/DNC-14/DNC-18/DNC-17/DNC- ; 83T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network