40th Annual Sarasota Yacht Club Invitational
Sarasota Yacht Club | November 05-06, 2021

Laser (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 06, 2021 2:45:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
194546      0   Morgan Smith    Sarasota Youth Sailing   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
216972      0   Alex Liebel    Sarasota Youth Sailing   2   2   2   2   2   2   [3]   12  
2  
3  
177002      0   Nathaniel Meloro    Sarasota Yacht Club   3   3   3   4   3   4   [5]   20  
3  
4  
216966   Radial Laser   0   Maxwell Freeman    Sarasota Yacht Club   4   4   4   [5]   4   3   2   21  
4  
5  
211828      0   Wyatt Wrigley    Sarasota Yacht Club   [5]   5   5   3   5   5   4   27  
5  
6  
143964   Chicken   0   Sebastian Spinelli-Sax    Sarasota Youth Sailing   [6]   6   6   6   6   6   6   36  
6  
 



Laser 4.7 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 06, 2021 2:49:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
170739      0   Sophia Woodbury    Sarasota Youth Sailing   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
190474   Salmon   0   Samantha Jones    SYS   2   [3]   3   2   3   2   2   14  
2  
3  
214508      0   Ethan Perrin    Sarasota Yacht Club   3   2   2   [4]   4   4   4   19T  
3  
4  
208574   My Boyfriend   0   Ayla Edwards    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [4]   4   4   3   2   3   3   19T  
4  
 



420 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 06, 2021 2:54:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9047   LGB   0   Danika Hoddinott    Sarasota Yacht Club   [7]   1   2   2   1   1   7T  
1  
2  
TBA      0   Curt Wheeler    Sarasota Yacht Club   1   [2]   1   1   2   2   7T  
2  
3  
00000      0   Cahan Raymond    SYC   2   [3]   3   3   3   3   14  
3  
4  
TBD   Skunk Ape   0   Brynn DeJongh    Sarasota Yacht Club   [4]   4   4   4   4   4   20  
4  
5  
Unknown      0   Maximillian Chyshkevych    Sarasota Sailing Club   [5]   5   5   5   5   5   25  
5  
6  
9174   LGB   0   Jake Hoddinott    Sarasota Yacht Club   3   [7]   7   6   7   7   30T  
6  
7  
420      0   Tanner Isaacs    Sarasota Yacht Club Member   6   6   6   [7]   6   6   30T  
7  
 



Flying Scot (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 10, 2021 10:46:49 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
3176   P.O.S.   0   Susan Davidson    SSS/spyc   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   36T  
1  
1  
3914   Steamboat willie   0   Ronald Pletsch    SSS   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   36T  
1  
1  
4765   Chasing After the Wind   0   Joe Nelson    SSS   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   36T  
1  
1  
5141   Eightball   0   Bob Twinem    Sarasota Sailing Squardron   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   36T  
1  
1  
5360   Leprechaun   0   Donald Perry    SSS   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   36T  
1  
 



Optimist RWB (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 10, 2021 9:06:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
22969      0   Jason Folvig    Sarasota Yacht Club   1   1   1   2   1   1   [19/BFD]   7  
1  
2  
22996      0   Josh Folvig    Sarasota Yacht Club   6   5   3   1   [8]   2   1   18  
2  
3  
20163      0   Gwendolyn Woodbury    Sarasota Yacht Club   3   2   2   4   [6]   6   4   21  
3  
4  
23161      0   Ernie Plass    Sarasota yacht club   5   [19/BFD]   12   3   2   5   6   33  
4  
5  
14698      0   Oliver Woodbury    Sarasota Yacht Club   11   [19/BFD]   6   5   7   3   3   35  
5  
6  
23063      0   Matthew RAY    Sarasota Yacht Club   13   [19/BFD]   4   6   3   7   7   40  
6  
7  
22977      0   Nils Wheeler    Sarasota Yacht Club   2   [19/BFD]   19/DNF   14   4   4   2   45  
7  
8  
23116      0   Alexander Getzels    Sarasota Yacht Club   [19/DSQ]   19/DNF   5   8   5   8   5   50  
8  
9  
22518   Salty Puffin   0   Griffin Roberts    Sarasota Yacht Club   7   3   8   9   15   9   [19/BFD]   51  
9  
10  
22979      0   Wesley Wrigley    Sarasota Yacht Club   10   7   11   10   11   [13]   8   57  
10  
11  
TBD   Silent Assassin   0   Mak's Hoddinott    Sarasota Yacht Club   8   6   10   12   12   10   [19/BFD]   58  
11  
12  
21914      0   Cole Wall    Sarasota Youth Sailing   9   [19/BFD]   9   11   9   11   12   61  
12  
13  
21330      0   Ella Diaz    SYC   [19/BFD]   9   7   7   10   12   19/BFD   64  
13  
14  
19712      0   Andrew Getzels    Sarasota Yacht Club   4   4   13   [19/BFD]   17   19/BFD   19/BFD   76  
14  
15  
21716      0   Oliver Osterman    Sarasota Yacht Club   12   [19/DNF]   19/DNF   13   14   16   10   84  
15  
16  
23330      0   Rachel Ady    Sarasota Yacht Club   [19/BFD]   10   19/DNF   19/DNF   13   15   9   85  
16  
17  
TBD   Crazy Man   0   Khol Hoddinott    Sarasota Yacht Club   [19/BFD]   8   19/DNF   19/DNF   16   19/BFD   19/BFD   100  
17  
18  
22970      0   Everett Perrin    Sarasota Yacht Club   [19/BFD]   19/DNF   19/DNF   19/DNF   19/DNF   14   11   101  
18  
 



Optimist Green (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 10, 2021 11:06:17 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   6   7  Total Pos
1  
23138      0   Stefan Sultana    Sarasota Yacht Club   [3]   2   2   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
7   Optipus   0   Alyson Fernandez    SYC   1   1   3   3   [5]   1   9  
2  
3  
116      0   Dylan Lopez    Sarasota Youth Sailing   2   3   1   2   2   [5]   10  
3  
4  
22996      0   Greyson Milligan    Sarasota Yacht Club   5   4   8   4   4   [9]   25  
4  
5  
14698      0   Grant Campbell    Sarasota yacht club   6   [7]   4   6   6   4   26  
5  
6  
3      0   Payton Ruback    Sarasota Youth Sailing   [12]   5   6   8   3   6   28  
6  
7  
TBD   Little Legend   0   Luke Hoddinott    Sarasota Yacht Club   4   6   7   5   [9]   8   30  
7  
8  
22095      0   Jonas Schechter    Sarasota Yacht Club   8   [12]   10   7   7   3   35  
8  
9  
22155      0   Logan Curie    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   7   8   5   11   11   [12]   42  
9  
10  
12   Opti   0   Samuel Welty    Sarasota Youth Sailing   10   9   [12]   10   8   7   44  
10  
11  
22864      0   Dylan Ruback    Sarasota Youth Sailing   9   [10]   9   9   10   10   47  
11  
12  
5      0   Piper Roberts    Sarasota Yacht Club   11   11   11   [12]   12   11   56  
12  
13  
21959   Perseverance   0   Alex Infanti    Sarasota Yacht Club   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   75T  
13  
13  
8      0   Eddie Miersch    Sarasota Yacht Club   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   75T  
13  
 



Melges 15 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 10, 2021 10:50:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
11   White Lightning   0   Robert Cole    SSS   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   48T  
1  
1  
156   #156   0   Ray Markham    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   48T  
1  
1  
155   Sidewinder   0   Travis Yates    SSS/SYS/USF   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   48T  
1  
1  
154   Freedom   0   Herb Larrabee    SSS   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   48T  
1  
1  
120   Passion   0   Ted Weihe    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   48T  
1  
1  
119   Big Bang   0   Richard Elsishans    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   48T  
1  
1  
107   Bartender   0   Lance Thomas    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   48T  
1  
 



Spin (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 06, 2021 4:19:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
9354   shark rider   39   robert harkrider    augusta sailing club   14:29:17   1   1  
1  
2  
164   Mother Ocean   120   Rick Gress    SYC   14:32:03   2   2  
2  
3  
9656   Easy Wind   270   Karl Hobart    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   14:59:33   3   3  
3  
 



Non Spin (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 06, 2021 4:13:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
30   solitude   227   David Wilson    Bay shore gardens   14:37:13   1   1  
1  
2  
67818   Raegan-e   119   Rolf Hahn    VSS   14:39:45   2   2  
2  
3  
43   Green with Envy   191   Christopher Palmer    SSS   14:43:42   3   3  
3  
4  
104   Zephyr   128   Chad Weiss    The Field Club   14:59:47   4   4  
4  
 



Cruiser (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 06, 2021 4:23:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8   Mojo   174   Mauro Harto    MHYC USSailing   14:39:08   1   1  
1  
2  
6822   L.L. Windancer   231   Robert Holsbeke    SYC   14:39:27   2   2  
2  
3  
3069   Lucky J   241   Adam Hange    BGYC   14:44:02   3   3  
3  
4  
30707   Fruition   141   William Gately    Venice Yacht Club   14:44:33   4   4  
4  
5  
86 (not shown)   Wine Knot   181   Dean Scarborough    Sarasota Yacht Club   14:48:18   5   5  
5  
6  
84   Dave Ettinger   212   Dave Ettinger    WFPHRF   14:53:24   6   6  
6  
7  
none   April   233   Barry McClure    SYC   14:59:37   7.5/TIE   7.5T  
7  
7  
199   After Math II   233   Dave Powell    Sarasota YC   14:59:37   7.5/TIE   7.5T  
7  
8  
307   Silver Lining2   172   Bob Armstrong    BYC   14:59:43   9   9  
8  
 



Multi hull (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 06, 2021 4:20:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
12   Triple Threat   -33   John Novak    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   14:37:06   1   1  
1  
2  
159   PATHFINDER   21   George Entrikin    Gulf coast sailing club   14:59:58   2.5/TIE   2.5T  
2  
2  
187   Iguana   24   Jon Dowd    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   14:59:58   2.5/TIE   2.5T  
2  
3  
7   Sunspot   12   Bill Johnsen    SSS   14:59:59   4   4  
3  
 



Pocket Cruiser (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 06, 2021 4:15:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
290   Elixir   297   Shahe Momjian    LBHYC   13:59:30   1   1  
1  
2  
16   Green Flash   244   John Huber    SSS   14:59:36   2   2  
2  
 



Rumrunners Mono (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 06, 2021 4:25:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
None   Sails Call   235   Henry Mason    SYC   14:56:01   1   1  
1  
2  
20   The Goose   262   Bill Woodcock    Bird Key Yacht Club   14:59:34   2   2  
2  
3  
198   Ellie   219   Tom Beames    USSailing   14:59:38   3   3  
3  
4  
33   RUBICON   208   CHRIS SIMPSON    Snead Island   14:59:39   4   4  
4  
5  
250   Misty   195   Jason Baxley    Bayshore Gardens   14:59:40   5   5  
5  
6  
1032   Bam Bam   117   Henry Picco    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   14:59:48   6   6  
6  
 



Rumrunners Multi (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 06, 2021 4:26:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
161   triforce   33   robert Neff    sarasota sailing squardron   14:40:37   1   1  
1  
2  
13   Triple Barrel   66   Tung Nguyen    BGYC   14:49:04   2   2  
2  
3  
381   Botanica   25   ben appel    ben appel   14:55:37   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 21      1   Jim Zellmer    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   15:00:00   4   4  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network