40th Annual Sarasota Yacht Club Invitational
Sarasota Yacht Club | November 05-06, 2021

Laser (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 06, 2021 2:45:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 194546, , Morgan Smith, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 216972, , Alex Liebel, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 2-2-2-2-2-2-[3]- ; 12   
3. 177002, , Nathaniel Meloro, Sarasota Yacht Club, 3-3-3-4-3-4-[5]- ; 20   
4. 216966, Radial Laser, Maxwell Freeman, Sarasota Yacht Club, 4-4-4-[5]-4-3-2- ; 21   
5. 211828, , Wyatt Wrigley, Sarasota Yacht Club, [5]-5-5-3-5-5-4- ; 27   
6. 143964, Chicken, Sebastian Spinelli-Sax, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [6]-6-6-6-6-6-6- ; 36   
 



Laser 4.7 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 06, 2021 2:49:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 170739, , Sophia Woodbury, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 190474, Salmon, Samantha Jones, SYS, 2-[3]-3-2-3-2-2- ; 14   
3. 214508, , Ethan Perrin, Sarasota Yacht Club, 3-2-2-[4]-4-4-4- ; 19T   
4. 208574, My Boyfriend, Ayla Edwards, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, [4]-4-4-3-2-3-3- ; 19T   
 



420 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 06, 2021 2:54:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9047, LGB, Danika Hoddinott, Sarasota Yacht Club, [7]-1-2-2-1-1- ; 7T   
2. TBA, , Curt Wheeler, Sarasota Yacht Club, 1-[2]-1-1-2-2- ; 7T   
3. 00000, , Cahan Raymond, SYC, 2-[3]-3-3-3-3- ; 14   
4. TBD, Skunk Ape, Brynn DeJongh, Sarasota Yacht Club, [4]-4-4-4-4-4- ; 20   
5. Unknown, , Maximillian Chyshkevych, Sarasota Sailing Club, [5]-5-5-5-5-5- ; 25   
6. 9174, LGB, Jake Hoddinott, Sarasota Yacht Club, 3-[7]-7-6-7-7- ; 30T   
7. 420, , Tanner Isaacs, Sarasota Yacht Club Member, 6-6-6-[7]-6-6- ; 30T   
 



Flying Scot (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 10, 2021 10:46:49 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3176, P.O.S., Susan Davidson, SSS/spyc, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 36T   
2. 3914, Steamboat willie, Ronald Pletsch, SSS, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 36T   
3. 4765, Chasing After the Wind, Joe Nelson, SSS, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 36T   
4. 5141, Eightball, Bob Twinem, Sarasota Sailing Squardron, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 36T   
5. 5360, Leprechaun, Donald Perry, SSS, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 36T   
 



Optimist RWB (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 10, 2021 9:06:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22969, , Jason Folvig, Sarasota Yacht Club, 1-1-1-2-1-1-[19/BFD]- ; 7   
2. 22996, , Josh Folvig, Sarasota Yacht Club, 6-5-3-1-[8]-2-1- ; 18   
3. 20163, , Gwendolyn Woodbury, Sarasota Yacht Club, 3-2-2-4-[6]-6-4- ; 21   
4. 23161, , Ernie Plass, Sarasota yacht club, 5-[19/BFD]-12-3-2-5-6- ; 33   
5. 14698, , Oliver Woodbury, Sarasota Yacht Club, 11-[19/BFD]-6-5-7-3-3- ; 35   
6. 23063, , Matthew RAY, Sarasota Yacht Club, 13-[19/BFD]-4-6-3-7-7- ; 40   
7. 22977, , Nils Wheeler, Sarasota Yacht Club, 2-[19/BFD]-19/DNF-14-4-4-2- ; 45   
8. 23116, , Alexander Getzels, Sarasota Yacht Club, [19/DSQ]-19/DNF-5-8-5-8-5- ; 50   
9. 22518, Salty Puffin, Griffin Roberts, Sarasota Yacht Club, 7-3-8-9-15-9-[19/BFD]- ; 51   
10. 22979, , Wesley Wrigley, Sarasota Yacht Club, 10-7-11-10-11-[13]-8- ; 57   
11. TBD, Silent Assassin, Mak's Hoddinott, Sarasota Yacht Club, 8-6-10-12-12-10-[19/BFD]- ; 58   
12. 21914, , Cole Wall, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 9-[19/BFD]-9-11-9-11-12- ; 61   
13. 21330, , Ella Diaz, SYC, [19/BFD]-9-7-7-10-12-19/BFD- ; 64   
14. 19712, , Andrew Getzels, Sarasota Yacht Club, 4-4-13-[19/BFD]-17-19/BFD-19/BFD- ; 76   
15. 21716, , Oliver Osterman, Sarasota Yacht Club, 12-[19/DNF]-19/DNF-13-14-16-10- ; 84   
16. 23330, , Rachel Ady, Sarasota Yacht Club, [19/BFD]-10-19/DNF-19/DNF-13-15-9- ; 85   
17. TBD, Crazy Man, Khol Hoddinott, Sarasota Yacht Club, [19/BFD]-8-19/DNF-19/DNF-16-19/BFD-19/BFD- ; 100   
18. 22970, , Everett Perrin, Sarasota Yacht Club, [19/BFD]-19/DNF-19/DNF-19/DNF-19/DNF-14-11- ; 101   
 



Optimist Green (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 10, 2021 11:06:17 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 23138, , Stefan Sultana, Sarasota Yacht Club, [3]-2-2-1-1-2- ; 8   
2. 7, Optipus, Alyson Fernandez, SYC, 1-1-3-3-[5]-1- ; 9   
3. 116, , Dylan Lopez, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 2-3-1-2-2-[5]- ; 10   
4. 22996, , Greyson Milligan, Sarasota Yacht Club, 5-4-8-4-4-[9]- ; 25   
5. 14698, , Grant Campbell, Sarasota yacht club, 6-[7]-4-6-6-4- ; 26   
6. 3, , Payton Ruback, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [12]-5-6-8-3-6- ; 28   
7. TBD, Little Legend, Luke Hoddinott, Sarasota Yacht Club, 4-6-7-5-[9]-8- ; 30   
8. 22095, , Jonas Schechter, Sarasota Yacht Club, 8-[12]-10-7-7-3- ; 35   
9. 22155, , Logan Curie, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 7-8-5-11-11-[12]- ; 42   
10. 12, Opti, Samuel Welty, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 10-9-[12]-10-8-7- ; 44   
11. 22864, , Dylan Ruback, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 9-[10]-9-9-10-10- ; 47   
12. 5, , Piper Roberts, Sarasota Yacht Club, 11-11-11-[12]-12-11- ; 56   
13. 21959, Perseverance, Alex Infanti, Sarasota Yacht Club, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 75T   
14. 8, , Eddie Miersch, Sarasota Yacht Club, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 75T   
 



Melges 15 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 10, 2021 10:50:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11, White Lightning, Robert Cole, SSS, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 48T   
2. 156, #156, Ray Markham, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 48T   
3. 155, Sidewinder, Travis Yates, SSS/SYS/USF, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 48T   
4. 154, Freedom, Herb Larrabee, SSS, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 48T   
5. 120, Passion, Ted Weihe, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 48T   
6. 119, Big Bang, Richard Elsishans, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 48T   
7. 107, Bartender, Lance Thomas, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 48T   
 



Spin (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 06, 2021 4:19:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9354, shark rider, robert harkrider, augusta sailing club, 1- ; 1   
2. 164, Mother Ocean, Rick Gress, SYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 9656, Easy Wind, Karl Hobart, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 3- ; 3   
 



Non Spin (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 06, 2021 4:13:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 30, solitude, David Wilson, Bay shore gardens, 1- ; 1   
2. 67818, Raegan-e, Rolf Hahn, VSS, 2- ; 2   
3. 43, Green with Envy, Christopher Palmer, SSS, 3- ; 3   
4. 104, Zephyr, Chad Weiss, The Field Club, 4- ; 4   
 



Cruiser (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 06, 2021 4:23:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8, Mojo, Mauro Harto, MHYC USSailing, 1- ; 1   
2. 6822, L.L. Windancer, Robert Holsbeke, SYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 3069, Lucky J, Adam Hange, BGYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 30707, Fruition, William Gately, Venice Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 86 (not shown), Wine Knot, Dean Scarborough, Sarasota Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
6. 84, Dave Ettinger, Dave Ettinger, WFPHRF, 6- ; 6   
7. none, April, Barry McClure, SYC, 7.5/TIE- ; 7.5   
7. 199, After Math II, Dave Powell, Sarasota YC, 7.5/TIE- ; 7.5   
8. 307, Silver Lining2, Bob Armstrong, BYC, 9- ; 9   
 



Multi hull (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 06, 2021 4:20:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12, Triple Threat, John Novak, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 1- ; 1   
2. 159, PATHFINDER, George Entrikin, Gulf coast sailing club, 2.5/TIE- ; 2.5   
2. 187, Iguana, Jon Dowd, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 2.5/TIE- ; 2.5   
3. 7, Sunspot, Bill Johnsen, SSS, 4- ; 4   
 



Pocket Cruiser (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 06, 2021 4:15:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 290, Elixir, Shahe Momjian, LBHYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 16, Green Flash, John Huber, SSS, 2- ; 2   
 



Rumrunners Mono (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 06, 2021 4:25:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. None, Sails Call, Henry Mason, SYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 20, The Goose, Bill Woodcock, Bird Key Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 198, Ellie, Tom Beames, USSailing, 3- ; 3   
4. 33, RUBICON, CHRIS SIMPSON, Snead Island, 4- ; 4   
5. 250, Misty, Jason Baxley, Bayshore Gardens, 5- ; 5   
6. 1032, Bam Bam, Henry Picco, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 6- ; 6   
 



Rumrunners Multi (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 06, 2021 4:26:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 161, triforce, robert Neff, sarasota sailing squardron, 1- ; 1   
2. 13, Triple Barrel, Tung Nguyen, BGYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 381, Botanica, ben appel, ben appel, 3- ; 3   
4. USA 21, , Jim Zellmer, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 4- ; 4   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network