2022 RS Aero North American Championship
Davis Island Yacht Club | May 19-22, 2022

RS Aero (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2022 12:23:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
3685      Ricky Welch [RS Aero 7]   Bay Waveland Yacht Club   2   1   1   [5]   1   1   5   4   15  
1  
2  
3405   Bombay Girl   Madhavan Thirumalai [RS Aero 9]   Cedar Point Yacht Club   3   4   3   1   [6]   2   4   1   18  
2  
3  
3721      Eugene Schmit [RS Aero 9]   The Bay Waveland Yacht Club   1   2   [8]   2   5   4   8   2.5/TIE   24.5  
3  
4  
3682   Nemo   Callen Burnett [RS Aero 7]   SPYC   4   [6]   4   3   3   3   3   6   26  
4  
5  
2757      Hank Saurage [RS Aero 7]   Pontchartrain YC   6   [8]   2   7   2   7   2   2.5/TIE   28.5  
5  
6  
1282   Sunshine   Paul Perry [RS Aero 7]   DIYC   5   5   5   [13]   8   5   1   9   38  
6  
7  
4069      Michael Gavin [RS Aero 7]   Cedar Point Yacht Club   9   10   9   8   4   [12]   9   11   60  
7  
8  
2404   Tivoli3   Bob Patterson [RS Aero 7]   Indian River YC   11   [15]   7   14.5/TIE   9   8   6   7   62.5  
8  
9  
1788      Caroline Young [RS Aero 5]   Davis Island Yacht Club   25   7   6   [26]   7   10   11   5   71  
9  
10  
3408      Martin Borrallo [RS Aero 7]   Uruguay   [20]   3   10   19   12   9   10   15   78  
10  
11  
2639   Satisfaction   Jim Myers [RS Aero 9]   CPYC   12   13   16   [17]   11   16   7   8   83  
11  
12  
99   Probably Nothing   Tim Desmond [RS Aero 9]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   7   9   19   6   14.5/TIE   [21]   13   18   86.5  
12  
13  
3008   Stink Eye   Eddie Lockey [RS Aero 7]   CSC/VSC   17   11   17   [18]   10   15   15   13   98T  
13  
14  
3945   Charter   Jeff Dunmall [RS Aero 7]   na   19   14   12   [22.5/TIE]   13   11   12   17   98.01T  
14  
15  
2758   DAVID VALENTINE   DAVID VALENTINE [RS Aero 9]   Viridian Sailing Center / Fort Worth Boat Club   23   18   [30]   4   16   6   16   16   99  
15  
16  
1983      David Solnick [RS Aero 7]   Fraglia Vela Riva   10   21   20   10   17   [26]   14   12   104  
16  
17  
2762   CHRISTINE BARBOUR   CHRISTINE BARBOUR [RS Aero 5]   VIRIDIAN   18   12   11   22.5/TIE   14.5/TIE   14   [38/DNC]   19   111  
17  
18  
1625   Kind Of Blue   lee montes [RS Aero 9]   Wet Pants SA/Menantic YC/Connetquot River Dinghy Club   8   20   18   11   [23]   22   19   14   112  
18  
19  
2732   Charter   Boris Mezhibovskiy [RS Aero 9]   Cedar Point Yacht Club   26.5/TIE   17   25   12   [29]   13   20   10   123.5  
19  
20  
1980      Melissa Solnick [RS Aero 7]   Fraglia Vela Riva   21/TIE   [24]   22   23   18   18   22   20   144  
20  
21  
2275   Aeroverent   Ryan Schenck [RS Aero 9]   Davis Island YC / Royal Southern YC   24   [31]   29   9   26   19   17   22   146  
21  
22  
1953      Emily Wagner [RS Aero 5]   DIYC   27   23.5/TIE   21   [32]   22   25   18   21   157.5  
22  
23  
3423   RS Aero 9   Tommy Heausler [RS Aero 9]   Bay Waveland Yacht Club   14   27   27   14.5/TIE   20   23   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   163.5  
23  
24  
2284   Escape Route   Greg Warner [RS Aero 7]   RYC   16   16   13   20   30   [38/DNS]   38/DNC   38/DNC   171T  
24  
25  
1937      Stephen Coward [RS Aero 9]   Viridian Sailing Center   21   19   14   22   19   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   171T  
25  
26  
1249   Charter   Michael Sealey [RS Aero 9]   Richmond YC   13   29   23   16   27   [38/DNF]   38/DNC   38/DNC   184T  
26  
27  
1040      Dylan Williams [RS Aero 7]   SSRS   [38/DNC]   25   15   27   24   17   38/DNC   38/DNC   184T  
27  
28  
2763   RS Aero 5   Magdalena Chavez [RS Aero 5]   Viridian Sailing Center   34/TLE   28   24   35   25   24   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   208  
28  
29  
2765      Phillip Smith [RS Aero 9]   VIRIDIAN SAILING CENTER   31   33   [38/RET]   30   38/DNF   20   21   38/DNC   211T  
29  
30  
2122   Photon   Brian Herbster [RS Aero 7]   ERAU Sailing Club   26   26   26   29   28   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   211T  
30  
31  
2279   Hecto Pascal   Christopher Herbster [RS Aero 7]   HSA   26.5/TIE   23.5/TIE   [38/DNF]   28   21   38/DNS   38/DNC   38/DNC   213  
31  
32  
4070   n/a   Naomi Sterlingsdottir [RS Aero 5]   ERAU Sailing Club   29   30   28   34   31   [38/DNF]   38/DNC   38/DNC   228  
32  
33  
3172   AeroStar   Gregory Popp [RS Aero 7]   HSA/LMSA   [38/RET]   38/DNC   38/DNC   21   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   249T  
33  
34  
2760      William Griffith [RS Aero 9]   VSC   30   34   [38/DNC]   33   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   249T  
34  
35  
2633      Cynthia Griffith [RS Aero 7]   Viridian sailing center   [38/DNC]   32   38/RET   31   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   253  
35  
36  
3355   US3355   Tony Corkell [RS Aero 7]   Palm Beach Sailing Club   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   266T  
36  
36  
1758   blur   David Chadwick [RS Aero 9]   BCSA   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   266T  
36  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network