2021 Hot Rum Series
Kelowna Yacht Club |

PHRF (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 24, 2021 3:50:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
8764   Tangerine   147   Don Olsvik    Kelowna Yacht Club   2   [27/DNC]   2   1   5  
1  
2  
18506   TBD   120   Dave Russelle    Kyc   [6]   1   3   4   8  
2  
3  
77598   Animal   141   Thomas Naylor    KYC   1   3   [5]   5   9  
3  
4  
47   Nereyda   144   Michael Wicklund    KYC   3   4   [8]   6   13T  
4  
5  
8023   Squirrelly   183   Selena Blewett-Sced    West Kelowna Yacht Club   5   5   [10]   3   13T  
5  
6  
172   Contagious   183   Gillian Thomson    kelowna yacht club   [9]   6   6   7   19  
6  
7  
29851   Shadowfax   150   Danny Foster    KYC   15/DSQ   [27/DNC]   4   2   21T  
7  
8  
112   Margarita   183   Asia Dorward    KYC   10   2   [12]   9   21T  
8  
9  
144   Ion4   183   Dick Duggan    KYC   11   7   11   [27/DNC]   29  
9  
10  
39389   Animal House ll   234   Michael Newcombe    Kelowna Yacht Club   [27/DNC]   8   15   11   34  
10  
11  
12   Rocket Therapy   133   Don McEachern    KELOWNA   8   [27/DNC]   17   10   35  
11  
12  
113   Pier Pressure   180   Simon Jolly    Kelowna Yacht Club   4   [27/DNC]   7   27/DNC   38  
12  
13  
41115   Animal Cracker   143   Mitch Vance    KYC   7   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   8   42  
13  
14  
49293   Pentameter   171   Henry Harlos    Henry Harlos   12   [27/DNC]   9   27/DNC   48  
14  
15  
1923   Fossil Squared   186   Alan Wright    Kelowna Yacht Club   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   1   27/DNC   55  
15  
16  
203   Holy Doodle   183   Iain Allan    KYC   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   13   27/DNC   67T  
16  
17  
77085   Grasshopper   180   Steve Broderick    Kelowna Yacht Club   13   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   67T  
17  
18  
114   Vytis   183   Dennis Young    Kelowna Yacht Club   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   14   27/DNC   68  
18  
19  
64956   Naitaka   123   Scott Moore    KYC   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   16   27/DNC   70  
19  
20  
59609   Sheet Show   183   ACarmichael RMayne    Kyc   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   81T  
20  
20  
2003   Grit   180   Doug Chambers    Kelowna   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   81T  
20  
20  
985   Skebangu   218   Peter Lutsch    Kelowan Yacht Club   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   81T  
20  
20  
59367   Tango   186   Craig Duggan    KYC   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   81T  
20  
20  
150   Always Somethin’   183   Grant Hardisty    KYC   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   81T  
20  
20  
73162   Smartmove   171   Ross Young    Kelowna Yacht Club   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   81T  
20  
20  
CAN458   Full Moon   85   Frank/Willie Halperin/Mackle    Kelowna Yacht Club   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   81T  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network