Winter Vashon
Tacoma Yacht Club | December 04-15, 2021

Single/Doublehanded (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 13, 2021 1:27:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 69061, Ratfish, jonah zimmerman, STYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 18715, Blue Max, Charles Hendrick, TTPYC, 2- ; 2   
 



Commodore-FS (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 13, 2021 1:27:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9678, White Squall, Roger Deitz, Tacoma YC, 1- ; 1   
2. 69135, Yankee, Clay Anderson, CYCT Tacoma, 2- ; 2   
3. No Sail Number, Nordic Sun II, Greg Larsen, TYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 5421, Emma Lee, Butts Robert, SSSS, 4- ; 4   
 



Cruising-NFS (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 13, 2021 1:27:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 39110, Koosah, Dave Knowlton, South Sound Sailing Societ, 1- ; 1   
2. 50105, Jolly Rumbalow, Richard Bigley, SSSS, 2- ; 2   
3. 61396, Work Release, Ross Chamberlain, TTPYC, 3- ; 3   
4. No Sail Numbers, Atet, Kyle Crawford, None, 4- ; 4   
5. Not Marked, The Salty Bitch, Kristina LaVair, NA, 5/DNF- ; 5   
6. 69259, Sheet Music, Brad Slayton, Sloop Tavern Yacht Clube, 8/DNS- ; 8T   
6. 42271, Stormborn, James Steffey, none, 8/DNS- ; 8T   
 



PHRF-2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 13, 2021 1:27:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 59902, Terremoto, William Weinstein, Corinthian Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 05, Annapurna, Iain Christenson, Seattle YC, 2- ; 2   
3. 2, Freja, Jonathan Cruse, CYC, STYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 52529, Constellation, Ron Holbrook, CYCT, 4- ; 4   
5. USA 52, Mist, Stevan Johnson, CYC Seattle, 5- ; 5   
6. 18, JAM, Fox McPhail, GHYC, 6- ; 6   
7. USA50330, FLASH, Jer and Chona McKay, STYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 3909, Absolutely, Charlie Macaulay, CYC - Seattle, 8/DNF- ; 8   
 



PHRF-3 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 13, 2021 1:27:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA62, Zulu Tango, Zachary Tuck, CYCT, 1- ; 1   
2. 53, Nefarious, Dan Randolph, CYC Seattle, 2- ; 2   
3. 22, Tigger, Cody E Pinion, WSCYC, 3- ; 3   
4. USA27, Kahuna, Jenny Leitzinger, CYCT, 4- ; 4   
5. 41, Lodos, Tolga Cezik, CYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 39528, Time Warp, Peter Nelson, CYC, Seattle, 6- ; 6   
7. 69087, String Theory, Robert King, CYC Seattle, 7- ; 7   
8. 44, Flash, Steve Kirsch, CYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 401, Gray wolf, EVGENIY GOUSSEV, PMYC, 9/OCS- ; 9   
10. 151, Charlie, Mike Brown, TYC, 11/DNC- ; 11   
 



PHRF-4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 13, 2021 1:27:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 40622, Grace E, Brian White, CYCT, 1- ; 1   
2. 161, Jeopardy, Edward Pinkham, CYCT, 2- ; 2   
3. 60919, EQUUS, Dean Conti, TTPYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 56500, Gardyloo, Eric & Aubre Nelson, CYCT, 4- ; 4   
5. 25064, Korina Korina, jon knudson, ssss, 5- ; 5   
6. 18320, Great White, DAN WIERMAN, WSCYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 62, Fortuna, David De Lanoy, STYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 97848, Intrepid, Patrick Robinson, SSSS, 8- ; 8   
9. 69262, Flicka, Eric Johnson, CYCT, 9- ; 9   
 



PHRF-5 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 13, 2021 1:27:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 59718, Sidewinder, Brad/Mike Jones, Tacoma Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 60, Peril, Mike Visser, SSSS, 2- ; 2   
3. 19, Goes to 11, Jeremy Bush, CYCT, 3- ; 3   
4. 18944, Sir Isaac, John and Ann Bailey, OIYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 60733, Gratitude, David Barnes, CYC Seattle, 5- ; 5   
6. 44119, Gusto, Holm & Beth Albrecht & Miller, CYC, STYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 69800, Short Circuit, Jay Pyles, CYCT, 7- ; 7   
8. 79849, Ultreia, Jamie Reece, Seattle Yacht Club, 8- ; 8   
9. 26000, Dos, Brad Butler, Port mafison, 10/DNC- ; 10   
 



PHRF-7 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 13, 2021 1:27:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 77058, Nimbus, Mark Harang, TTPYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 28128, PellMell, Joe Grieser, STYC/CYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 69360, Chinook, JJ Hoag, CYC SYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 29456, Cherokee, Peter Stewart, TTPYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 705, JAMMIN, JOHN GAGNON, SLOOP TAVERN YATCH CLUB, 5.5/TIE- ; 5.5   
5. 1119, Vuja Dé, Gerry Gilbert, POYC, 5.5/TIE- ; 5.5   
6. 79052, Les Chevaux Blancs, Gordon Kells-Murphy, ttpyc, 7- ; 7   
7. 79182, Folie `a Deux, Jeff Johnson, SSSS, 8- ; 8   
8. 52, Solitaire, Chris Caudill, TTPYC, 9/DNF- ; 9   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network