Clearwater Green Fleet Open
Clearwater Community Sailing Center | October 30, 2021

Opti Green (43 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 2:49:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
7   Optipus   Alyson Fernandez    Sarasota Yacht Club   3   4   5   2   14  
1  
2  
8      Eddie Miersch    Sarasota Yacht Club   10   3   1   3   17  
2  
3  
17813      Tunner Russell    TYCC   7   1   9   1   18  
3  
4  
23138   S.S.Minnow   Stefan Sultana    Sarasota Yacht Club   2   6   3   10   21  
4  
5  
17077   SPYC   Zachary Osman    SPYC   5   16   6   5   32  
5  
6  
16487   Pancetta   Morgan Bacon    DIYC   6   18   2   8   34  
6  
7  
12793   Chickapig   Grace Shoukry    TYCC   4   12   13   11   40  
7  
8  
12814      Liam MacGillivary    Davis Island Yacht Club   8   7   20   12   47  
8  
9  
174041   Hull #01   Tristan Lovell    DIYSF   21   2   4   22   49  
9  
10  
9257      John Lawson    TYCC   15   10   21   4   50  
10  
11  
17404   Opti 8   Dylan Thomley    DIYSF   17   8   8   25   58  
11  
12  
5      Piper Roberts    Sarasota Yacht Club   14   15   14   17   60  
12  
13  
PUR 5826      Jacob Hamilton    Davis Island Yacht Club   1   34   7   21   63  
13  
14  
1022      Enzo Lefler    Tampa Bay Yachtclub   13   28   12   13   66  
14  
15  
14698      Grant Campbell    Sarasota yacht club   23   19   10   15   67  
15  
16  
16456   SS Windmill   Miller McConnell    CCSC   19   11   11   28   69  
16  
17  
1975      Weston Bowie    SPYC   20   9   25   16   70  
17  
18  
19356      Addison Binkowski    Ccsc   9   22   34   9   74  
18  
19  
22095      Jonas Schechter    SYC   11   14   18   34   77  
19  
20  
18298   Opti   Everett Perkins    SPYC   25   13   39   6   83  
20  
21  
162243   Far East   BodhiKai Schuhmann    DYSA   44/OCS   5   17   18   84T  
21  
22  
US15630   Mako   Liam McFadden-Stewart    St Petersburg Yacht Club   12   33   16   23   84T  
22  
23  
9519      Isabella Annese    CCSC   26   24   15   19   84T  
23  
24  
5326      Chloe Jonas    DIYSF   31   25   23   7   86  
24  
25  
13484   Lucky   Paige Shoukry    TYCC   36   17   30   14   97  
25  
26  
20498      Caroline Mullinax    DIYSF   18   30   19   37   104  
26  
27  
16124      Malia Halvorsen    CCSC   22   23   29   31   105  
27  
28  
18087      Connor Heckman    Clearwater Community Sailing Center   32   37   22   20   111  
28  
29  
84   TBA   Leonardo Fernandez-Pallante    SPYC   28   36   24   26   114  
29  
30  
6752      Nicholas Lockey    Clearwater Community Sailing Center   16   32   38   29   115  
30  
31  
85      Bryce O'Connor    SPYC   35   26   26   32   119T  
31  
32  
18736      Connor Boyle    CCSC   30   27   35   27   119T  
32  
33  
17853   Piece of Ship   David Procter    DYSF   37   20   31   36   124T  
33  
34  
82      Tucker Gowens    SPYC   24   39   28   33   124T  
34  
35  
10021      Mia Zayas    Clearwater sailing center   38   21   44/DNF   24   127  
35  
36  
15150   Tala   Sky Muyskens    CCSC   29   35   36   30   130  
36  
37  
20467   One Love   Micah Wahba    CCSC   33   31   32   38   134  
37  
38  
10009   Optimus Pram   Natee Parke    CCSC   44/OCS   29   27   35   135  
38  
39  
USA17777      Smith Nelson    SPYC   27   38   37   39   141  
39  
40  
92   Tippy   Adeline Dozark    SPYC   34   40   33   41   148  
40  
41  
713      Maya Tsantiris    St Petersburg   39   41   40   40   160  
41  
42  
19717   Water Llama   Julia Mistak    St. Petersburg Yacht Club   44/DNS   44/DNS   44/DNS   44/DNS   176T  
42  
42  
TBD      Zachary Felsen    TYCC   44/DNS   44/DNS   44/DNS   44/DNS   176T  
42  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network